Basket

Norwich QuadKids
Norwich QuadKids - Years 4 & 5 (09/06/2019)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Charlie BrWest Norfolk AC11.60541.80491.607035.5371244
2Jude CaCity of Norwich AC11.50551.69431.537720.6441216
3Kai PeWest Norfolk AC12.20481.76472.046626.3752213
4Alfie SpAttleborough Athletics Academy12.30471.89532.026820.9441209
5Theo PuCity of Norwich AC12.60441.61392.115932.2464206
6Ethan ThDiss & District AC11.90511.78482.076318.3636198
6James AsCity of Norwich AC12.60441.77472.096123.3346198
8Marcus WoRyston Runners AC12.50451.70442.234729.7559195
9Leon HaCity of Norwich AC12.70431.96572.274325.1950193
10Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC12.60441.69432.155522.0244186
11Finley WiCity of Norwich AC13.30371.64412.056520.8441184
12Cameron WeGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.30471.70442.036712.7325183
13Charlie FoThetford AC13.00401.60392.076319.4438180
14Anton KoCONAC Norwich12.60441.62402.284226.6153179
15Jack PrCity of Norwich AC12.20481.40292.165422.3444175
16Herbie GrWest Norfolk AC13.30371.61392.115918.8537172
17Charlie SaAttleborough Athletics Academy13.80321.64412.205016.9333156
17Ewan HaCity of Norwich AC13.80321.56372.214919.2438156
19Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.00301.74462.195114.1928155
20Daniel AdDereham Runners AC13.60341.41292.254520.2440148
21Matthew WiCity of Norwich AC13.30371.53352.304014.7629141
22Thomas FaCity of Norwich AC13.90311.54362.403019.3838135
23Connor BuThetford AC13.60341.41292.284213.7327132
24Will PuCity of Norwich AC14.50251.37272.462421.1042118

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Bella TaWest Suffolk11.70532.02601.537719.2738228
1Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.80521.96571.587223.5347228
3Lola VaCity of Norwich AC11.40561.97572.106024.3948221
4Eva BaCity of Norwich AC11.70531.75461.537720.1440216
5Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.70531.90542.115920.0740206
6Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.00501.96572.066415.0530201
7Amber GoCity of Norwich AC12.40461.68431.597119.3838198
8Mia ThCity of Norwich AC12.10491.86522.056515.5231197
9Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.80421.76472.046619.4038193
10Charley WhRyston Runners AC12.40461.89532.195117.1534184
11Olivia PiThetford AC12.10491.84512.185214.6329181
12Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.60441.84512.175314.4528176
13Olivia AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.50351.75462.106015.5331172
14Lily GoCity of Norwich AC13.20381.71442.165417.9435171
14Rosie HeCity of Norwich AC13.20381.66422.234722.4044171
16Anya FaCity of Norwich AC12.90411.73452.155511.9723164
17Maya ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.60441.63402.165412.3124162
18Isla JoCity of Norwich AC13.10391.55362.175315.4930158
19Evie ClRyston Runners AC13.70331.77472.264415.2530154
19Lola LiGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.40361.71442.175310.9521154
21Lily GaCity of Norwich AC12.90411.68432.16547.9915153
22Jasmine KnNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.30371.53352.294113.4626139
23Mollie SkRyston Runners AC13.80321.63402.323812.5825135
24Lexi AlThetford AC14.10291.50342.294114.3628132
25Iyla AdCity of Norwich AC13.50351.40292.24469.6919129
26Danielle WaWest Norfolk AC14.30271.65412.343610.8721125
27Eva ToColtishall Jaguars13.60341.55362.32388.3016124
28Lyla PiThetford AC13.90311.58382.34368.0516121
29Emily KoCity of Norwich AC14.40261.53352.333710.4620118
30Lydia KeCity of Norwich AC14.40261.39282.304011.1022116
31Evie-Rose BuThetford AC14.10291.44312.43275.621198
32Florence BaCity of Norwich AC14.90211.46322.41295.501193
33Lola ToCity of Norwich AC14.20281.37272.48226.581390
34Layla TwCity of Norwich AC14.40261.50343.06109.591989

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Jude CaCity of Norwich AC11.5055
2Charlie BrWest Norfolk AC11.6054
3Ethan ThDiss & District AC11.9051
4Kai PeWest Norfolk AC12.2048
4Jack PrCity of Norwich AC12.2048
6Alfie SpAttleborough Athletics Academy12.3047
6Cameron WeGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.3047
8Marcus WoRyston Runners AC12.5045
9Theo PuCity of Norwich AC12.6044
9James AsCity of Norwich AC12.6044
9Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC12.6044
9Anton KoCONAC Norwich12.6044
13Leon HaCity of Norwich AC12.7043
14Charlie FoThetford AC13.0040
15Finley WiCity of Norwich AC13.3037
15Herbie GrWest Norfolk AC13.3037
15Matthew WiCity of Norwich AC13.3037
18Daniel AdDereham Runners AC13.6034
18Connor BuThetford AC13.6034
20Charlie SaAttleborough Athletics Academy13.8032

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Lola VaCity of Norwich AC11.4056
2Bella TaWest Suffolk11.7053
2Eva BaCity of Norwich AC11.7053
2Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.7053
5Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.8052
6Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.0050
7Mia ThCity of Norwich AC12.1049
7Olivia PiThetford AC12.1049
9Amber GoCity of Norwich AC12.4046
9Charley WhRyston Runners AC12.4046
11Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.6044
11Maya ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.6044
13Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.8042
14Anya FaCity of Norwich AC12.9041
14Lily GaCity of Norwich AC12.9041
16Isla JoCity of Norwich AC13.1039
17Lily GoCity of Norwich AC13.2038
17Rosie HeCity of Norwich AC13.2038
19Jasmine KnNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.3037
20Lola LiGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.4036

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Leon HaCity of Norwich AC1.9657
2Alfie SpAttleborough Athletics Academy1.8953
3Charlie BrWest Norfolk AC1.8049
4Ethan ThDiss & District AC1.7848
5James AsCity of Norwich AC1.7747
5Kai PeWest Norfolk AC1.7647
7Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.7446
8Marcus WoRyston Runners AC1.7044
8Cameron WeGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.7044
10Jude CaCity of Norwich AC1.6943
10Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC1.6943
12Finley WiCity of Norwich AC1.6441
12Charlie SaAttleborough Athletics Academy1.6441
14Anton KoCONAC Norwich1.6240
15Theo PuCity of Norwich AC1.6139
15Herbie GrWest Norfolk AC1.6139
15Charlie FoThetford AC1.6039
18Ewan HaCity of Norwich AC1.5637
19Thomas FaCity of Norwich AC1.5436
20Matthew WiCity of Norwich AC1.5335

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Bella TaWest Suffolk2.0260
2Lola VaCity of Norwich AC1.9757
2Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.9657
2Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.9657
5Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.9054
6Charley WhRyston Runners AC1.8953
7Mia ThCity of Norwich AC1.8652
8Olivia PiThetford AC1.8451
8Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.8451
10Evie ClRyston Runners AC1.7747
10Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.7647
12Eva BaCity of Norwich AC1.7546
12Olivia AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.7546
14Anya FaCity of Norwich AC1.7345
15Lily GoCity of Norwich AC1.7144
15Lola LiGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.7144
17Amber GoCity of Norwich AC1.6843
17Lily GaCity of Norwich AC1.6843
19Rosie HeCity of Norwich AC1.6642
20Danielle WaWest Norfolk AC1.6541

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Jude CaCity of Norwich AC1.5377
2Charlie BrWest Norfolk AC1.6070
3Alfie SpAttleborough Athletics Academy2.0268
4Cameron WeGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.0367
5Kai PeWest Norfolk AC2.0466
6Finley WiCity of Norwich AC2.0565
7Charlie FoThetford AC2.0763
7Ethan ThDiss & District AC2.0763
9James AsCity of Norwich AC2.0961
10Herbie GrWest Norfolk AC2.1159
10Theo PuCity of Norwich AC2.1159
12Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC2.1555
13Jack PrCity of Norwich AC2.1654
14Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1951
15Charlie SaAttleborough Athletics Academy2.2050
16Ewan HaCity of Norwich AC2.2149
17Marcus WoRyston Runners AC2.2347
18Daniel AdDereham Runners AC2.2545
19Leon HaCity of Norwich AC2.2743
20Anton KoCONAC Norwich2.2842

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Eva BaCity of Norwich AC1.5377
1Bella TaWest Suffolk1.5377
3Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.5872
4Amber GoCity of Norwich AC1.5971
5Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.0466
6Mia ThCity of Norwich AC2.0565
7Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.0664
8Lola VaCity of Norwich AC2.1060
8Olivia AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1060
10Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.1159
11Anya FaCity of Norwich AC2.1555
12Lily GoCity of Norwich AC2.1654
12Lily GaCity of Norwich AC2.1654
12Maya ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.1654
15Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.1753
15Lola LiGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.1753
15Isla JoCity of Norwich AC2.1753
18Olivia PiThetford AC2.1852
19Charley WhRyston Runners AC2.1951
20Rosie HeCity of Norwich AC2.2347

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Charlie BrWest Norfolk AC35.5371
2Theo PuCity of Norwich AC32.2464
3Marcus WoRyston Runners AC29.7559
4Anton KoCONAC Norwich26.6153
5Kai PeWest Norfolk AC26.3752
6Leon HaCity of Norwich AC25.1950
7James AsCity of Norwich AC23.3346
8Jack PrCity of Norwich AC22.3444
8Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC22.0244
10Will PuCity of Norwich AC21.1042
11Alfie SpAttleborough Athletics Academy20.9441
11Finley WiCity of Norwich AC20.8441
11Jude CaCity of Norwich AC20.6441
14Daniel AdDereham Runners AC20.2440
15Charlie FoThetford AC19.4438
15Thomas FaCity of Norwich AC19.3838
15Ewan HaCity of Norwich AC19.2438
18Herbie GrWest Norfolk AC18.8537
19Ethan ThDiss & District AC18.3636
20Charlie SaAttleborough Athletics Academy16.9333

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Lola VaCity of Norwich AC24.3948
2Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC23.5347
3Rosie HeCity of Norwich AC22.4044
4Eva BaCity of Norwich AC20.1440
4Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC20.0740
6Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC19.4038
6Amber GoCity of Norwich AC19.3838
6Bella TaWest Suffolk19.2738
9Lily GoCity of Norwich AC17.9435
10Charley WhRyston Runners AC17.1534
11Olivia AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC15.5331
11Mia ThCity of Norwich AC15.5231
13Isla JoCity of Norwich AC15.4930
13Evie ClRyston Runners AC15.2530
13Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.0530
16Olivia PiThetford AC14.6329
17Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC14.4528
17Lexi AlThetford AC14.3628
19Jasmine KnNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.4626
20Mollie SkRyston Runners AC12.5825

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Charlie BrWest Norfolk AC244Gold
2Jude CaCity of Norwich AC216Silver
3Kai PeWest Norfolk AC213Silver
4Alfie SpAttleborough Athletics Academy209Silver
5Theo PuCity of Norwich AC206Silver
6Ethan ThDiss & District AC198Silver
6James AsCity of Norwich AC198Silver
8Marcus WoRyston Runners AC195Gold
9Leon HaCity of Norwich AC193Silver
10Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC186Silver
11Finley WiCity of Norwich AC184Silver
12Cameron WeGreat Yarmouth & District AC183Silver
13Charlie FoThetford AC180Silver
14Anton KoCONAC Norwich179Silver
15Jack PrCity of Norwich AC175Silver
16Herbie GrWest Norfolk AC172Silver
17Ewan HaCity of Norwich AC156Bronze
17Charlie SaAttleborough Athletics Academy156Bronze
19Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC155Bronze
20Daniel AdDereham Runners AC148Bronze
21Matthew WiCity of Norwich AC141Bronze
22Thomas FaCity of Norwich AC135Bronze
23Connor BuThetford AC132Bronze
24Will PuCity of Norwich AC118Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Bella TaWest Suffolk228Gold
1Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC228Gold
3Lola VaCity of Norwich AC221Gold
4Eva BaCity of Norwich AC216Gold
5Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC206Gold
6Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC201Gold
7Amber GoCity of Norwich AC198Gold
8Mia ThCity of Norwich AC197Gold
9Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC193Gold
10Charley WhRyston Runners AC184Gold
11Olivia PiThetford AC181Silver
12Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC176Silver
13Olivia AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC172Silver
14Lily GoCity of Norwich AC171Silver
14Rosie HeCity of Norwich AC171Silver
16Anya FaCity of Norwich AC164Silver
17Maya ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC162Silver
18Isla JoCity of Norwich AC158Silver
19Lola LiGreat Yarmouth & District AC154Silver
19Evie ClRyston Runners AC154Silver
21Lily GaCity of Norwich AC153Silver
22Jasmine KnNorth Norfolk Harriers AC139Silver
23Mollie SkRyston Runners AC135Silver
24Lexi AlThetford AC132Bronze
25Iyla AdCity of Norwich AC129Bronze
26Danielle WaWest Norfolk AC125Bronze
27Eva ToColtishall Jaguars124Silver
28Lyla PiThetford AC121Bronze
29Emily KoCity of Norwich AC118Bronze
30Lydia KeCity of Norwich AC116Bronze
31Evie-Rose BuThetford AC98Bronze
32Florence BaCity of Norwich AC93Bronze
33Lola ToCity of Norwich AC90Bronze
34Layla TwCity of Norwich AC89Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Charlie BrWest Norfolk AC244Certificate
2Jude CaCity of Norwich AC216Certificate
3Kai PeWest Norfolk AC213Certificate
4Alfie SpAttleborough Athletics Academy209Certificate
5Theo PuCity of Norwich AC206Certificate
6James AsCity of Norwich AC198Certificate
6Ethan ThDiss & District AC198Certificate
8Marcus WoRyston Runners AC195Certificate
9Leon HaCity of Norwich AC193Certificate
10Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC186Certificate
11Finley WiCity of Norwich AC184Certificate
12Cameron WeGreat Yarmouth & District AC183Certificate
13Charlie FoThetford AC180Certificate
14Anton KoCONAC Norwich179Certificate
15Jack PrCity of Norwich AC175Certificate
16Herbie GrWest Norfolk AC172Certificate
17Charlie SaAttleborough Athletics Academy156Certificate
17Ewan HaCity of Norwich AC156Certificate
19Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC155Certificate
20Daniel AdDereham Runners AC148Certificate
21Matthew WiCity of Norwich AC141Certificate
22Thomas FaCity of Norwich AC135Certificate
23Connor BuThetford AC132Certificate
24Will PuCity of Norwich AC118Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Bella TaWest Suffolk228Certificate
1Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC228Certificate
3Lola VaCity of Norwich AC221Certificate
4Eva BaCity of Norwich AC216Certificate
5Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC206Certificate
6Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC201Certificate
7Amber GoCity of Norwich AC198Certificate
8Mia ThCity of Norwich AC197Certificate
9Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC193Certificate
10Charley WhRyston Runners AC184Certificate
11Olivia PiThetford AC181Certificate
12Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC176Certificate
13Olivia AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC172Certificate
14Lily GoCity of Norwich AC171Certificate
14Rosie HeCity of Norwich AC171Certificate
16Anya FaCity of Norwich AC164Certificate
17Maya ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC162Certificate
18Isla JoCity of Norwich AC158Certificate
19Lola LiGreat Yarmouth & District AC154Certificate
19Evie ClRyston Runners AC154Certificate
21Lily GaCity of Norwich AC153Certificate
22Jasmine KnNorth Norfolk Harriers AC139Certificate
23Mollie SkRyston Runners AC135Certificate
24Lexi AlThetford AC132Certificate
25Iyla AdCity of Norwich AC129Certificate
26Danielle WaWest Norfolk AC125Certificate
27Eva ToColtishall Jaguars124Certificate
28Lyla PiThetford AC121Certificate
29Emily KoCity of Norwich AC118Certificate
30Lydia KeCity of Norwich AC116Certificate
31Evie-Rose BuThetford AC98Certificate
32Florence BaCity of Norwich AC93Certificate
33Lola ToCity of Norwich AC90Certificate
34Layla TwCity of Norwich AC89Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....