Basket

Great Yarmouth QuadKids
Great Yarmouth QuadKids - Years 6, 7 & 8 (28/04/2019)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Daniel KeCity of Norwich AC15.60493.77452.358535.3958237
2Malachi KoDiss & District AC14.60593.84462.596138.3863229
3Kai WiCity of Norwich AC14.60594.12522.526823.1238217
4James McWaveney AC15.10543.53402.487228.5047213
5George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.10543.61423.045627.7946198
6Riley BeRyston Runners AC15.40513.68432.566422.8438196
7Theo CaCity of Norwich AC15.20533.44382.556520.7234190
8Max BaCity of Norwich AC16.60393.48392.596125.5842181
9Finlay FoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.10443.65433.105024.0740177
10Henry AsCity of Norwich AC17.10343.13322.526822.5337171
11Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC16.50403.17332.596119.3732166
12William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC17.70282.94282.566421.9536156
13Theo ChWaveney AC17.00352.62222.516913.4622148
13Zach ChGreat Yarmouth & District AC17.20333.32363.075315.7726148
15Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.60393.72440.00035.1158141
16Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC20.00102.39173.471216.502766
17Alfie FiThetford AC0.0000.0000.00020.483434

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC17.00353.74442.556526.5944188
2Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC15.30523.93483.035715.7726183
3Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC16.20433.82463.045622.2737182
4Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC15.60493.71443.045619.7032181
5Ella GoRyston Runners AC16.10443.35372.546619.8333180
6Emma WiWaveney AC16.00452.75253.045628.6647173
7Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC16.10443.58412.546612.4020171
8Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC16.40413.38373.095112.9321150
9Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC17.20333.17333.124820.8234148
10Lani WoCity of Norwich AC16.30423.30363.243611.9019133
11Clarice CaRyston Runners AC16.40413.42383.303010.5917126
12Chelsey IrCity of Norwich AC16.10443.01303.26349.3915123
13Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC18.20233.15333.12489.7016120
14Eliza AdDereham Runners AC16.80372.58213.283216.3927117
15Poppy HaCity of Norwich AC16.80373.37373.521016.0026110
16Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC17.90262.30163.253511.901996
17Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC0.0002.99290.0000.00029

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC14.6059
1Kai WiCity of Norwich AC14.6059
3James McWaveney AC15.1054
3George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.1054
5Theo CaCity of Norwich AC15.2053
6Riley BeRyston Runners AC15.4051
7Daniel KeCity of Norwich AC15.6049
8Finlay FoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.1044
9Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC16.5040
10Max BaCity of Norwich AC16.6039
10Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.6039
12Theo ChWaveney AC17.0035
13Henry AsCity of Norwich AC17.1034
14Zach ChGreat Yarmouth & District AC17.2033
15William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC17.7028
16Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC20.0010

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC15.3052
2Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC15.6049
3Emma WiWaveney AC16.0045
4Ella GoRyston Runners AC16.1044
4Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC16.1044
4Chelsey IrCity of Norwich AC16.1044
7Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC16.2043
8Lani WoCity of Norwich AC16.3042
9Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC16.4041
9Clarice CaRyston Runners AC16.4041
11Eliza AdDereham Runners AC16.8037
11Poppy HaCity of Norwich AC16.8037
13Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC17.0035
14Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC17.2033
15Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC17.9026
16Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC18.2023

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Kai WiCity of Norwich AC4.1252
2Malachi KoDiss & District AC3.8446
3Daniel KeCity of Norwich AC3.7745
4Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.7244
5Riley BeRyston Runners AC3.6843
5Finlay FoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.6543
7George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.6142
8James McWaveney AC3.5340
9Max BaCity of Norwich AC3.4839
10Theo CaCity of Norwich AC3.4438
11Zach ChGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.3236
12Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC3.1733
13Henry AsCity of Norwich AC3.1332
14William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.9428
15Theo ChWaveney AC2.6222
16Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.3917

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC3.9348
2Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.8246
3Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.7444
3Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC3.7144
5Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.5841
6Clarice CaRyston Runners AC3.4238
7Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC3.3837
7Poppy HaCity of Norwich AC3.3737
7Ella GoRyston Runners AC3.3537
10Lani WoCity of Norwich AC3.3036
11Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC3.1733
11Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.1533
13Chelsey IrCity of Norwich AC3.0130
14Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC2.9929
15Emma WiWaveney AC2.7525
16Eliza AdDereham Runners AC2.5821
17Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC2.3016

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Daniel KeCity of Norwich AC2.3585
2James McWaveney AC2.4872
3Theo ChWaveney AC2.5169
4Kai WiCity of Norwich AC2.5268
4Henry AsCity of Norwich AC2.5268
6Theo CaCity of Norwich AC2.5565
7Riley BeRyston Runners AC2.5664
7William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.5664
9Max BaCity of Norwich AC2.5961
9Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC2.5961
9Malachi KoDiss & District AC2.5961
12George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.0456
13Zach ChGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.0753
14Finlay FoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.1050
15Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.4712

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Ella GoRyston Runners AC2.5466
1Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.5466
3Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.5565
4Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC3.0357
5Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.0456
5Emma WiWaveney AC3.0456
5Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC3.0456
8Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC3.0951
9Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC3.1248
9Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.1248
11Lani WoCity of Norwich AC3.2436
12Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC3.2535
13Chelsey IrCity of Norwich AC3.2634
14Eliza AdDereham Runners AC3.2832
15Clarice CaRyston Runners AC3.3030
16Poppy HaCity of Norwich AC3.5210

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Malachi KoDiss & District AC38.3863
2Daniel KeCity of Norwich AC35.3958
2Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC35.1158
4James McWaveney AC28.5047
5George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC27.7946
6Max BaCity of Norwich AC25.5842
7Finlay FoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC24.0740
8Kai WiCity of Norwich AC23.1238
8Riley BeRyston Runners AC22.8438
10Henry AsCity of Norwich AC22.5337
11William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC21.9536
12Theo CaCity of Norwich AC20.7234
12Alfie FiThetford AC20.4834
14Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC19.3732
15Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.5027
16Zach ChGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.7726
17Theo ChWaveney AC13.4622

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Emma WiWaveney AC28.6647
2Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC26.5944
3Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC22.2737
4Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC20.8234
5Ella GoRyston Runners AC19.8333
6Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC19.7032
7Eliza AdDereham Runners AC16.3927
8Poppy HaCity of Norwich AC16.0026
8Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC15.7726
10Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC12.9321
11Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.4020
12Lani WoCity of Norwich AC11.9019
12Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC11.9019
14Clarice CaRyston Runners AC10.5917
15Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC9.7016
16Chelsey IrCity of Norwich AC9.3915

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Daniel KeCity of Norwich AC237Silver
2Malachi KoDiss & District AC229Silver
3Kai WiCity of Norwich AC217Silver
4James McWaveney AC213Silver
5George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC198Silver
6Riley BeRyston Runners AC196Bronze
7Theo CaCity of Norwich AC190Bronze
8Max BaCity of Norwich AC181Bronze
9Finlay FoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC177Bronze
10Henry AsCity of Norwich AC171Bronze
11Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC166Bronze
12William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC156
13Zach ChGreat Yarmouth & District AC148
13Theo ChWaveney AC148
15Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC141Silver
16Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC66
17Alfie FiThetford AC34Silver

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC188Silver
2Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC183Silver
3Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC182Silver
4Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC181Silver
5Ella GoRyston Runners AC180Silver
6Emma WiWaveney AC173Silver
7Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC171Silver
8Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC150Bronze
9Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC148Silver
10Lani WoCity of Norwich AC133Bronze
11Clarice CaRyston Runners AC126
12Chelsey IrCity of Norwich AC123
13Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC120
14Eliza AdDereham Runners AC117Bronze
15Poppy HaCity of Norwich AC110Bronze
16Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC96
17Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC29Silver

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Daniel KeCity of Norwich AC237Certificate
2Malachi KoDiss & District AC229Certificate
3Kai WiCity of Norwich AC217Certificate
4James McWaveney AC213Certificate
5George SmGreat Yarmouth & District AC198Certificate
6Riley BeRyston Runners AC196Certificate
7Theo CaCity of Norwich AC190Certificate
8Max BaCity of Norwich AC181Certificate
9Finlay FoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC177Certificate
10Henry AsCity of Norwich AC171Certificate
11Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC166Certificate
12William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC156Certificate
13Zach ChGreat Yarmouth & District AC148Certificate
13Theo ChWaveney AC148Certificate
15Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC141Certificate
16Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC66Certificate
17Alfie FiThetford AC34Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Lilymae CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC188Certificate
2Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC183Certificate
3Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC182Certificate
4Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC181Certificate
5Ella GoRyston Runners AC180Certificate
6Emma WiWaveney AC173Certificate
7Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC171Certificate
8Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC150Certificate
9Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC148Certificate
10Lani WoCity of Norwich AC133Certificate
11Clarice CaRyston Runners AC126Certificate
12Chelsey IrCity of Norwich AC123Certificate
13Lyla CoGreat Yarmouth & District AC120Certificate
14Eliza AdDereham Runners AC117Certificate
15Poppy HaCity of Norwich AC110Certificate
16Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC96Certificate
17Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC29Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....