Basket

Gresham QuadKids
Gresham QuadKids - Years 6,7 & 8 (24/06/2018)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Ryan WoRyston Runners AC14.70583.94482.556537.1361232
2Joe MaCity of Norwich AC15.10543.67432.447626.8244217
3Louis PrDereham Runners AC16.00453.32362.477332.5954208
4George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.40413.65433.095132.7354189
5Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC15.70483.55413.075327.3745187
6Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.30423.24342.566427.0745185
7Riley BeRyston Runners AC15.80473.50403.045623.3438181
8Greg TaCity of Norwich AC17.30323.36373.035732.3553179
9George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.60393.25353.075327.8146173
10Callum BaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.80373.29353.105028.9048170
11Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.90362.98292.536720.6534166
12Harry JeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.20433.25353.134716.3927152
13William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC17.30323.11323.075320.7634151
14Leo D'Ely Runners17.60292.77253.174321.9736133
15Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC18.10242.65233.164424.2140131
16Thomas O'West Norfolk AC0.0003.40380.0000.00038

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC14.50604.22543.015925.9443216
2Isabel SmThetford AC15.30523.62422.427824.6041213
3Georgia PeCity of Norwich AC15.80473.40382.447623.7739200
4Holly LaWest Norfolk AC15.60493.50402.487219.6732193
5Serena AkCity of Norwich AC14.20633.19332.556517.8029190
6Sophie McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.30423.49392.447619.7732189
7Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.80473.50403.025825.3142187
8Rose FaCity of Norwich AC15.30523.79453.065417.3628179
9Alicia MaThetford AC16.10443.19333.065427.1545176
9Isabella WiCity of Norwich AC16.40413.30362.576321.7236176
11Kyla BuBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC16.10443.07313.075324.7741169
12Matilda LoRyston Runners AC16.20433.24343.055519.0631163
13Millie AdCity of Norwich AC16.10442.88272.516912.2320160
14Evie GoRyston Runners AC16.50402.85272.546615.7826159
15Hetty LiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.70382.89273.045617.6629150
16Esme JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.60392.69232.566412.6321147
17Olivia OwNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.20433.02303.303019.6132135
18Ella MaRyston Runners AC17.90263.08313.114912.6821127
19Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC17.30322.76253.204017.5129126
20Sophie AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC17.80272.33163.095118.7031125
21Carmen BrNone17.10342.51203.273317.0228115
22Lily MuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC17.30322.04103.134711.9719108
23Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC16.80370.0003.531025.004188
24Melodie KeDiss & District AC20.30100.0000.00016.862838

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Ryan WoRyston Runners AC14.7058
2Joe MaCity of Norwich AC15.1054
3Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC15.7048
4Riley BeRyston Runners AC15.8047
5Louis PrDereham Runners AC16.0045
6Harry JeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.2043
7Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.3042
8George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.4041
9George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.6039
10Callum BaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.8037
11Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.9036
12Greg TaCity of Norwich AC17.3032
12William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC17.3032
14Leo D'Ely Runners17.6029
15Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC18.1024

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Serena AkCity of Norwich AC14.2063
2Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC14.5060
3Isabel SmThetford AC15.3052
3Rose FaCity of Norwich AC15.3052
5Holly LaWest Norfolk AC15.6049
6Georgia PeCity of Norwich AC15.8047
6Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.8047
8Alicia MaThetford AC16.1044
8Kyla BuBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC16.1044
8Millie AdCity of Norwich AC16.1044
11Matilda LoRyston Runners AC16.2043
11Olivia OwNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.2043
13Sophie McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.3042
14Isabella WiCity of Norwich AC16.4041
15Evie GoRyston Runners AC16.5040
16Esme JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.6039
17Hetty LiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.7038
18Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC16.8037
19Carmen BrNone17.1034
20Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC17.3032

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Ryan WoRyston Runners AC3.9448
2Joe MaCity of Norwich AC3.6743
2George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.6543
4Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC3.5541
5Riley BeRyston Runners AC3.5040
6Thomas O'West Norfolk AC3.4038
7Greg TaCity of Norwich AC3.3637
8Louis PrDereham Runners AC3.3236
9Callum BaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.2935
9George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.2535
9Harry JeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.2535
12Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.2434
13William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.1132
14Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.9829
15Leo D'Ely Runners2.7725
16Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.6523

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC4.2254
2Rose FaCity of Norwich AC3.7945
3Isabel SmThetford AC3.6242
4Holly LaWest Norfolk AC3.5040
4Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.5040
6Sophie McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.4939
7Georgia PeCity of Norwich AC3.4038
8Isabella WiCity of Norwich AC3.3036
9Matilda LoRyston Runners AC3.2434
10Serena AkCity of Norwich AC3.1933
10Alicia MaThetford AC3.1933
12Ella MaRyston Runners AC3.0831
12Kyla BuBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC3.0731
14Olivia OwNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.0230
15Hetty LiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.8927
15Millie AdCity of Norwich AC2.8827
15Evie GoRyston Runners AC2.8527
18Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC2.7625
19Esme JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.6923
20Carmen BrNone2.5120

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Joe MaCity of Norwich AC2.4476
2Louis PrDereham Runners AC2.4773
3Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.5367
4Ryan WoRyston Runners AC2.5565
5Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.5664
6Greg TaCity of Norwich AC3.0357
7Riley BeRyston Runners AC3.0456
8George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.0753
8William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.0753
8Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC3.0753
11George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.0951
12Callum BaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.1050
13Harry JeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.1347
14Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.1644
15Leo D'Ely Runners3.1743

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Isabel SmThetford AC2.4278
2Georgia PeCity of Norwich AC2.4476
2Sophie McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.4476
4Holly LaWest Norfolk AC2.4872
5Millie AdCity of Norwich AC2.5169
6Evie GoRyston Runners AC2.5466
7Serena AkCity of Norwich AC2.5565
8Esme JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.5664
9Isabella WiCity of Norwich AC2.5763
10Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC3.0159
11Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.0258
12Hetty LiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.0456
13Matilda LoRyston Runners AC3.0555
14Rose FaCity of Norwich AC3.0654
14Alicia MaThetford AC3.0654
16Kyla BuBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC3.0753
17Sophie AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.0951
18Ella MaRyston Runners AC3.1149
19Lily MuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.1347

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Ryan WoRyston Runners AC37.1361
2George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC32.7354
2Louis PrDereham Runners AC32.5954
4Greg TaCity of Norwich AC32.3553
5Callum BaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC28.9048
6George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC27.8146
7Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC27.3745
7Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC27.0745
9Joe MaCity of Norwich AC26.8244
10Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC24.2140
11Riley BeRyston Runners AC23.3438
12Leo D'Ely Runners21.9736
13William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC20.7634
13Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC20.6534
15Harry JeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.3927

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Alicia MaThetford AC27.1545
2Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC25.9443
3Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC25.3142
4Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC25.0041
4Kyla BuBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC24.7741
4Isabel SmThetford AC24.6041
7Georgia PeCity of Norwich AC23.7739
8Isabella WiCity of Norwich AC21.7236
9Sophie McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC19.7732
9Holly LaWest Norfolk AC19.6732
9Olivia OwNorth Norfolk Harriers AC19.6132
12Matilda LoRyston Runners AC19.0631
12Sophie AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC18.7031
14Serena AkCity of Norwich AC17.8029
14Hetty LiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC17.6629
14Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC17.5129
17Rose FaCity of Norwich AC17.3628
17Carmen BrNone17.0228
17Melodie KeDiss & District AC16.8628
20Evie GoRyston Runners AC15.7826

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Ryan WoRyston Runners AC232Silver
2Joe MaCity of Norwich AC217Bronze
3Louis PrDereham Runners AC208Silver
4George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC189Bronze
5Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC187Bronze
6Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC185Silver
7Riley BeRyston Runners AC181Bronze
8Greg TaCity of Norwich AC179Silver
9George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC173Bronze
10Callum BaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC170Bronze
11Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC166Bronze
12Harry JeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC152
13William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC151Bronze
14Leo D'Ely Runners133
15Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC131
16Thomas O'West Norfolk AC38Silver

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC216Gold
2Isabel SmThetford AC213Silver
3Georgia PeCity of Norwich AC200Silver
4Holly LaWest Norfolk AC193Silver
5Serena AkCity of Norwich AC190Silver
6Sophie McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC189Silver
7Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC187Silver
8Rose FaCity of Norwich AC179Silver
9Alicia MaThetford AC176Silver
9Isabella WiCity of Norwich AC176Silver
11Kyla BuBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC169Silver
12Matilda LoRyston Runners AC163Silver
13Millie AdCity of Norwich AC160Bronze
14Evie GoRyston Runners AC159Silver
15Hetty LiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC150Bronze
16Esme JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC147Bronze
17Olivia OwNorth Norfolk Harriers AC135Bronze
18Ella MaRyston Runners AC127Bronze
19Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC126Bronze
20Sophie AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC125Bronze
21Carmen BrNone115Bronze
22Lily MuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC108Bronze
23Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC88Bronze
24Melodie KeDiss & District AC38Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Ryan WoRyston Runners AC232Certificate
2Joe MaCity of Norwich AC217Certificate
3Louis PrDereham Runners AC208Certificate
4George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC189Certificate
5Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC187Certificate
6Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC185Certificate
7Riley BeRyston Runners AC181Certificate
8Greg TaCity of Norwich AC179Certificate
9George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC173Certificate
10Callum BaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC170Certificate
11Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC166Certificate
12Harry JeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC152Certificate
13William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC151Certificate
14Leo D'Ely Runners133Certificate
15Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC131Certificate
16Thomas O'West Norfolk AC38Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC216Certificate
2Isabel SmThetford AC213Certificate
3Georgia PeCity of Norwich AC200Certificate
4Holly LaWest Norfolk AC193Certificate
5Serena AkCity of Norwich AC190Certificate
6Sophie McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC189Certificate
7Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC187Certificate
8Rose FaCity of Norwich AC179Certificate
9Alicia MaThetford AC176Certificate
9Isabella WiCity of Norwich AC176Certificate
11Kyla BuBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC169Certificate
12Matilda LoRyston Runners AC163Certificate
13Millie AdCity of Norwich AC160Certificate
14Evie GoRyston Runners AC159Certificate
15Hetty LiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC150Certificate
16Esme JoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC147Certificate
17Olivia OwNorth Norfolk Harriers AC135Certificate
18Ella MaRyston Runners AC127Certificate
19Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC126Certificate
20Sophie AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC125Certificate
21Carmen BrNone115Certificate
22Lily MuNorth Norfolk Harriers AC108Certificate
23Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC88Certificate
24Melodie KeDiss & District AC38Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....