Basket

Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #3
Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #3 Under 12's (05/05/2019)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1JacquesGospel Oak12.30473.52541.577330.2060234
2Arthur ShKentish Town CofE12.10493.70602.066427.6055228
3Nathan DaChallney 11.80523.15412.007028.8057220
4Oscar FlHH12.10493.00362.115921.6043187
5Daniel EgAbingdon AC12.70432.70262.125821.0042169
6MilesChrist Church12.90412.65252.115921.3042167
7Toby GiYerbury12.50452.85312.145616.1032164
8LeoGospel Oak12.30470.00102.155525.9051163
9Oliver FlBarnet & district AC13.00402.50202.066415.9031155
10Finley TaBounds Green13.70332.40162.175318.3036138
11DanielChrist Church13.30372.75282.244612.7025136
12Alexander MaUCS JB13.30372.40162.244612.1024123
13Thomas EgAbingdon AC13.60342.40162.214910.1220119
14Jake DaBeechwood14.00302.30132.19518.8017111
15Tal QuEden Primary14.20282.50202.383212.7025105
16Hussein IsBeckford School13.60342.10102.373312.7025102
17Roan PaASL14.50252.40162.353512.4024100
18Daniel KiHighgate School0.0003.29460.00022.354490
19Jasper SiWeston Park PS14.20281.80102.31394.801087
20Jorden JoGarden Suberb Prim School13.20382.70260.0005.801175
21Mikey RiDevonshire House School15.00202.10102.48228.301668
22Jack AlBeckford School14.80221.50102.55150.00047

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Lili HaHH12.50452.75282.165419.4038165
2FadumaHH12.40462.42172.056512.6525153
3Ava SmColeridge primary12.20480.00102.21496.7013120
4Izzy RiDevonshire House School13.90312.70262.26449.1018119
5Lila HiSt Margaret's School13.20382.46182.383213.6027115
6Rosanna BuSt Christopher's13.50350.0002.234715.7031113
7Sarah IsBeckford School12.90412.20102.373313.6027111
8EmilyChrist Church14.90212.10102.452516.203288
9FardusaKingsgate Primary School14.10291.40102.462412.202487
10Maya BaBrecknock PS13.50351.80102.59118.701773
11EvaHH14.20282.00103.12107.801563
11Hettie FlHH14.80221.60102.52186.801363
13Theresa ScHH15.40162.00102.48226.501361
14Maya QuEden Primary15.70131.50103.17104.901043
15Freida KeEleanor Palmer14.80220.0000.0009.601941
16Daphne TaKentish Town17.20101.50103.24105.401040
16Tara ShEleanor Palmer17.20101.10103.13104.301040
16Lila ApEleanor Palmer16.60101.20103.32103.201040
16Rosie SaChrist Church16.20100.80103.29104.001040

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Nathan DaChallney 11.8052
2Arthur ShKentish Town CofE12.1049
2Oscar FlHH12.1049
4JacquesGospel Oak12.3047
4LeoGospel Oak12.3047
6Toby GiYerbury12.5045
7Daniel EgAbingdon AC12.7043
8MilesChrist Church12.9041
9Oliver FlBarnet & district AC13.0040
10Jorden JoGarden Suberb Prim School13.2038
11DanielChrist Church13.3037
11Alexander MaUCS JB13.3037
13Thomas EgAbingdon AC13.6034
13Hussein IsBeckford School13.6034
15Finley TaBounds Green13.7033
16Jake DaBeechwood14.0030
17Tal QuEden Primary14.2028
17Jasper SiWeston Park PS14.2028
19Roan PaASL14.5025

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Ava SmColeridge primary12.2048
2FadumaHH12.4046
3Lili HaHH12.5045
4Sarah IsBeckford School12.9041
5Lila HiSt Margaret's School13.2038
6Rosanna BuSt Christopher's13.5035
6Maya BaBrecknock PS13.5035
8Izzy RiDevonshire House School13.9031
9FardusaKingsgate Primary School14.1029
10EvaHH14.2028
11Hettie FlHH14.8022
11Freida KeEleanor Palmer14.8022
13EmilyChrist Church14.9021
14Theresa ScHH15.4016
15Maya QuEden Primary15.7013
16Rosie SaChrist Church16.2010
16Lila ApEleanor Palmer16.6010
16Daphne TaKentish Town17.2010
16Tara ShEleanor Palmer17.2010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Arthur ShKentish Town CofE3.7060
2JacquesGospel Oak3.5254
3Daniel KiHighgate School3.2946
4Nathan DaChallney 3.1541
5Oscar FlHH3.0036
6Toby GiYerbury2.8531
7DanielChrist Church2.7528
8Daniel EgAbingdon AC2.7026
8Jorden JoGarden Suberb Prim School2.7026
10MilesChrist Church2.6525
11Oliver FlBarnet & district AC2.5020
11Tal QuEden Primary2.5020
13Finley TaBounds Green2.4016
13Alexander MaUCS JB2.4016
13Thomas EgAbingdon AC2.4016
13Roan PaASL2.4016
17Jake DaBeechwood2.3013
18Hussein IsBeckford School2.1010
18Mikey RiDevonshire House School2.1010
18Jasper SiWeston Park PS1.8010

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Lili HaHH2.7528
2Izzy RiDevonshire House School2.7026
3Lila HiSt Margaret's School2.4618
4FadumaHH2.4217
5Sarah IsBeckford School2.2010
5EmilyChrist Church2.1010
5EvaHH2.0010
5Theresa ScHH2.0010
5Maya BaBrecknock PS1.8010
5Hettie FlHH1.6010
5Maya QuEden Primary1.5010
5Daphne TaKentish Town1.5010
5FardusaKingsgate Primary School1.4010
5Lila ApEleanor Palmer1.2010
5Tara ShEleanor Palmer1.1010
5Rosie SaChrist Church0.8010

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1JacquesGospel Oak1.5773
2Nathan DaChallney 2.0070
3Arthur ShKentish Town CofE2.0664
3Oliver FlBarnet & district AC2.0664
5Oscar FlHH2.1159
5MilesChrist Church2.1159
7Daniel EgAbingdon AC2.1258
8Toby GiYerbury2.1456
9LeoGospel Oak2.1555
10Finley TaBounds Green2.1753
11Jake DaBeechwood2.1951
12Thomas EgAbingdon AC2.2149
13DanielChrist Church2.2446
13Alexander MaUCS JB2.2446
15Jasper SiWeston Park PS2.3139
16Roan PaASL2.3535
17Hussein IsBeckford School2.3733
18Tal QuEden Primary2.3832

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1FadumaHH2.0565
2Lili HaHH2.1654
3Ava SmColeridge primary2.2149
4Rosanna BuSt Christopher's2.2347
5Izzy RiDevonshire House School2.2644
6Sarah IsBeckford School2.3733
7Lila HiSt Margaret's School2.3832
8EmilyChrist Church2.4525
9FardusaKingsgate Primary School2.4624
10Theresa ScHH2.4822
11Hettie FlHH2.5218
12Maya BaBrecknock PS2.5911
13EvaHH3.1210
13Tara ShEleanor Palmer3.1310
13Maya QuEden Primary3.1710
13Daphne TaKentish Town3.2410
13Rosie SaChrist Church3.2910
13Lila ApEleanor Palmer3.3210

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1JacquesGospel Oak30.2060
2Nathan DaChallney 28.8057
3Arthur ShKentish Town CofE27.6055
4LeoGospel Oak25.9051
5Daniel KiHighgate School22.3544
6Oscar FlHH21.6043
7MilesChrist Church21.3042
7Daniel EgAbingdon AC21.0042
9Finley TaBounds Green18.3036
10Toby GiYerbury16.1032
11Oliver FlBarnet & district AC15.9031
12DanielChrist Church12.7025
12Tal QuEden Primary12.7025
12Hussein IsBeckford School12.7025
15Roan PaASL12.4024
15Alexander MaUCS JB12.1024
17Thomas EgAbingdon AC10.1220
18Jake DaBeechwood8.8017
19Mikey RiDevonshire House School8.3016
20Jorden JoGarden Suberb Prim School5.8011

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Lili HaHH19.4038
2EmilyChrist Church16.2032
3Rosanna BuSt Christopher's15.7031
4Lila HiSt Margaret's School13.6027
4Sarah IsBeckford School13.6027
6FadumaHH12.6525
7FardusaKingsgate Primary School12.2024
8Freida KeEleanor Palmer9.6019
9Izzy RiDevonshire House School9.1018
10Maya BaBrecknock PS8.7017
11EvaHH7.8015
12Hettie FlHH6.8013
12Ava SmColeridge primary6.7013
12Theresa ScHH6.5013
15Daphne TaKentish Town5.4010
15Maya QuEden Primary4.9010
15Tara ShEleanor Palmer4.3010
15Rosie SaChrist Church4.0010
15Lila ApEleanor Palmer3.2010

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1JacquesGospel Oak234Certificate
2Arthur ShKentish Town CofE228Certificate
3Nathan DaChallney 220Certificate
4Oscar FlHH187Certificate
5Daniel EgAbingdon AC169Certificate
6MilesChrist Church167Certificate
7Toby GiYerbury164Certificate
8LeoGospel Oak163Certificate
9Oliver FlBarnet & district AC155Certificate
10Finley TaBounds Green138Certificate
11DanielChrist Church136Certificate
12Alexander MaUCS JB123Certificate
13Thomas EgAbingdon AC119Certificate
14Jake DaBeechwood111Certificate
15Tal QuEden Primary105Certificate
16Hussein IsBeckford School102Certificate
17Roan PaASL100Certificate
18Daniel KiHighgate School90Certificate
19Jasper SiWeston Park PS87Certificate
20Jorden JoGarden Suberb Prim School75Certificate
21Mikey RiDevonshire House School68Certificate
22Jack AlBeckford School47Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Lili HaHH165Certificate
2FadumaHH153Certificate
3Ava SmColeridge primary120Certificate
4Izzy RiDevonshire House School119Certificate
5Lila HiSt Margaret's School115Certificate
6Rosanna BuSt Christopher's113Certificate
7Sarah IsBeckford School111Certificate
8EmilyChrist Church88Certificate
9FardusaKingsgate Primary School87Certificate
10Maya BaBrecknock PS73Certificate
11EvaHH63Certificate
11Hettie FlHH63Certificate
13Theresa ScHH61Certificate
14Maya QuEden Primary43Certificate
15Freida KeEleanor Palmer41Certificate
16Daphne TaKentish Town40Certificate
16Rosie SaChrist Church40Certificate
16Tara ShEleanor Palmer40Certificate
16Lila ApEleanor Palmer40Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Meeting Notes

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....