Basket

LICC #2 Quadkids Competition
LICC #2 Quadkids Competition (28/07/2018)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Obinna NwSBH11.13593.42502.106021.7943212
1Joseph WhSBH11.22583.46522.145623.3746212
3Luke BaBarnet & District12.51452.66252.046619.2038174
4James AnBADC12.62443.35482.165412.8225171
5Aidan BiSt John's 11.89523.01372.472325.1650162
6Harrison LeBarnet & District13.00403.00362.264419.1938158
7Albert TaLittle Heath Primary School13.18391.86102.224824.0148145
8Max BhBarnet & District12.92412.75282.432724.1248144
9Tristan ThTorridon School12.17492.14102.333719.8139135
10Ameer ScShaftesbury12.18492.28122.14568.6617134
11Harry HoBarnet & District12.76432.99362.511916.3232130
11Fred TaLittle Heath Primary School13.04402.74283.001026.4652130
13Oscar DoBarnet & District13.33372.50202.294114.9329127
14Alex BhMonken Hadley School13.74332.51202.452512.1124102
15Cameron SaDPL16.81101.83103.01107.681545

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Sophia SaHerne Hill Harriers12.50452.95351.567427.7255209
2Erin AnCampton12.86422.80302.11599.6319150
3Elkie BaLondon Heathside13.20382.80302.412919.9739136
4Layla ScShaftesbury12.41462.56222.313912.7425132
5Ezra CoSt Andrews12.73432.36152.561429.1958130
6Flavia FlBarnet & District12.21482.59232.462417.1034129
7Abby CaYork House13.98311.65102.135711.2322120
8Lily PlSt Andrews CoE13.37372.80302.36349.0818119
9Lana TuHighgate12.97412.40162.482214.8829108
10Adele HuSt John's CofE16.39101.65105.00106.101242

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Obinna NwSBH11.1359
2Joseph WhSBH11.2258
3Aidan BiSt John's 11.8952
4Tristan ThTorridon School12.1749
4Ameer ScShaftesbury12.1849
6Luke BaBarnet & District12.5145
7James AnBADC12.6244
8Harry HoBarnet & District12.7643
9Max BhBarnet & District12.9241
10Harrison LeBarnet & District13.0040
10Fred TaLittle Heath Primary School13.0440
12Albert TaLittle Heath Primary School13.1839
13Oscar DoBarnet & District13.3337
14Alex BhMonken Hadley School13.7433
15Cameron SaDPL16.8110

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Flavia FlBarnet & District12.2148
2Layla ScShaftesbury12.4146
3Sophia SaHerne Hill Harriers12.5045
4Ezra CoSt Andrews12.7343
5Erin AnCampton12.8642
6Lana TuHighgate12.9741
7Elkie BaLondon Heathside13.2038
8Lily PlSt Andrews CoE13.3737
9Abby CaYork House13.9831
10Adele HuSt John's CofE16.3910

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Joseph WhSBH3.4652
2Obinna NwSBH3.4250
3James AnBADC3.3548
4Aidan BiSt John's 3.0137
5Harrison LeBarnet & District3.0036
5Harry HoBarnet & District2.9936
7Max BhBarnet & District2.7528
7Fred TaLittle Heath Primary School2.7428
9Luke BaBarnet & District2.6625
10Alex BhMonken Hadley School2.5120
10Oscar DoBarnet & District2.5020
12Ameer ScShaftesbury2.2812
13Tristan ThTorridon School2.1410
13Albert TaLittle Heath Primary School1.8610
13Cameron SaDPL1.8310

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Sophia SaHerne Hill Harriers2.9535
2Erin AnCampton2.8030
2Elkie BaLondon Heathside2.8030
2Lily PlSt Andrews CoE2.8030
5Flavia FlBarnet & District2.5923
6Layla ScShaftesbury2.5622
7Lana TuHighgate2.4016
8Ezra CoSt Andrews2.3615
9Abby CaYork House1.6510
9Adele HuSt John's CofE1.6510

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Luke BaBarnet & District2.0466
2Obinna NwSBH2.1060
3Joseph WhSBH2.1456
3Ameer ScShaftesbury2.1456
5James AnBADC2.1654
6Albert TaLittle Heath Primary School2.2248
7Harrison LeBarnet & District2.2644
8Oscar DoBarnet & District2.2941
9Tristan ThTorridon School2.3337
10Max BhBarnet & District2.4327
11Alex BhMonken Hadley School2.4525
12Aidan BiSt John's 2.4723
13Harry HoBarnet & District2.5119
14Fred TaLittle Heath Primary School3.0010
14Cameron SaDPL3.0110

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Sophia SaHerne Hill Harriers1.5674
2Erin AnCampton2.1159
3Abby CaYork House2.1357
4Layla ScShaftesbury2.3139
5Lily PlSt Andrews CoE2.3634
6Elkie BaLondon Heathside2.4129
7Flavia FlBarnet & District2.4624
8Lana TuHighgate2.4822
9Ezra CoSt Andrews2.5614
10Adele HuSt John's CofE5.0010

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Fred TaLittle Heath Primary School26.4652
2Aidan BiSt John's 25.1650
3Max BhBarnet & District24.1248
3Albert TaLittle Heath Primary School24.0148
5Joseph WhSBH23.3746
6Obinna NwSBH21.7943
7Tristan ThTorridon School19.8139
8Luke BaBarnet & District19.2038
8Harrison LeBarnet & District19.1938
10Harry HoBarnet & District16.3232
11Oscar DoBarnet & District14.9329
12James AnBADC12.8225
13Alex BhMonken Hadley School12.1124
14Ameer ScShaftesbury8.6617
15Cameron SaDPL7.6815

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Ezra CoSt Andrews29.1958
2Sophia SaHerne Hill Harriers27.7255
3Elkie BaLondon Heathside19.9739
4Flavia FlBarnet & District17.1034
5Lana TuHighgate14.8829
6Layla ScShaftesbury12.7425
7Abby CaYork House11.2322
8Erin AnCampton9.6319
9Lily PlSt Andrews CoE9.0818
10Adele HuSt John's CofE6.1012

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Obinna NwSBH212Certificate
1Joseph WhSBH212Certificate
3Luke BaBarnet & District174Certificate
4James AnBADC171Certificate
5Aidan BiSt John's 162Certificate
6Harrison LeBarnet & District158Certificate
7Albert TaLittle Heath Primary School145Certificate
8Max BhBarnet & District144Certificate
9Tristan ThTorridon School135Certificate
10Ameer ScShaftesbury134Certificate
11Fred TaLittle Heath Primary School130Certificate
11Harry HoBarnet & District130Certificate
13Oscar DoBarnet & District127Certificate
14Alex BhMonken Hadley School102Certificate
15Cameron SaDPL45Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Sophia SaHerne Hill Harriers209Certificate
2Erin AnCampton150Certificate
3Elkie BaLondon Heathside136Certificate
4Layla ScShaftesbury132Certificate
5Ezra CoSt Andrews130Certificate
6Flavia FlBarnet & District129Certificate
7Abby CaYork House120Certificate
8Lily PlSt Andrews CoE119Certificate
9Lana TuHighgate108Certificate
10Adele HuSt John's CofE42Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....