Basket

Gresham QuadKids
Gresham QuadKids - Years 4 & 5 (30/06/2019)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Charlie BrWest Norfolk AC11.70531.76471.597127.4654225
2Finn KaCity of Norwich AC12.40461.68431.597126.0752212
3Theo PuCity of Norwich AC12.50451.62402.125831.8063206
4Kai PeWest Norfolk AC11.70531.64412.036721.4242203
5Monty FiThetford AC12.00501.79482.165420.4040192
6Leon HaCity of Norwich AC12.50451.87522.224823.0546191
7Ethan ThDiss & District AC12.00501.65412.135720.6441189
8Marcus WoRyston Runners AC12.40461.59382.214927.2554187
8Jack PrCity of Norwich AC12.10491.54362.106021.4142187
10Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC12.60441.49332.145622.3344177
11Austin McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.40361.42302.175325.0650169
12Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.60341.71442.145617.4234168
12Charlie FoThetford AC12.80421.55362.125816.1932168
14Herbie GrWest Norfolk AC13.10391.55362.115914.3328162
15Vito MaCity of Norwich AC14.10291.43302.106018.6337156
15Tobias NeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.10391.54362.195115.1630156
17Daniel AdDereham Runners AC13.20381.33252.205020.3740153
18Ollie NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.10391.58382.244614.5229152
19Bobby GoCity of Norwich AC12.90411.30242.02688.6317150
20Will PuCity of Norwich AC15.20181.30242.482220.5541105

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.40561.83502.145626.8453215
2Lola VaCity of Norwich AC11.50551.84512.106023.8047213
3Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.80521.84512.036718.0636206
4Mia ThCity of Norwich AC11.80521.71442.056516.4832193
4Jasmine KiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.20481.83502.056515.4930193
6Charley WhRyston Runners AC12.60441.75462.135719.0538185
7Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.00401.62402.086220.6041183
8Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.40461.74462.066413.3026182
8Amber GoCity of Norwich AC12.60441.59382.026816.0032182
10Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.10491.69432.096113.5827180
11Olivia PiThetford AC12.50451.69432.214917.2234171
12Anya FaCity of Norwich AC12.60441.66422.244616.0932164
13Tara CuCity of Norwich AC12.60441.47322.205018.0936162
14Heidi Thnone12.90411.59382.185214.4128159
14Faye NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.40361.56372.066411.1222159
16Maya ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.50451.55362.185212.2424157
17Lily GoCity of Norwich AC13.10391.48332.165414.7829155
18Olivia AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.60341.44312.086213.4826153
19Daisy GrCity of Norwich AC12.90411.62402.254512.9125151
20Lola LiGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.80421.57372.264412.7425148
21Jasmine KnNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.10391.41292.304016.5933141
22Lyla PiThetford AC13.70331.44312.333714.8829130
23Lily GaCity of Norwich AC14.80221.45312.11596.7513125
24Eva ToColtishall Jaguars13.40361.40292.353511.5023123
25Delilah LlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC14.10291.17172.432712.862598
26Danielle WaWest Norfolk AC14.60241.35262.43279.051895
27Layla TwCity of Norwich AC14.20281.43302.57139.821990

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Charlie BrWest Norfolk AC11.7053
1Kai PeWest Norfolk AC11.7053
3Monty FiThetford AC12.0050
3Ethan ThDiss & District AC12.0050
5Jack PrCity of Norwich AC12.1049
6Finn KaCity of Norwich AC12.4046
6Marcus WoRyston Runners AC12.4046
8Theo PuCity of Norwich AC12.5045
8Leon HaCity of Norwich AC12.5045
10Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC12.6044
11Charlie FoThetford AC12.8042
12Bobby GoCity of Norwich AC12.9041
13Herbie GrWest Norfolk AC13.1039
13Tobias NeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.1039
13Ollie NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.1039
16Daniel AdDereham Runners AC13.2038
17Austin McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.4036
18Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.6034
19Vito MaCity of Norwich AC14.1029
20Will PuCity of Norwich AC15.2018

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.4056
2Lola VaCity of Norwich AC11.5055
3Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC11.8052
3Mia ThCity of Norwich AC11.8052
5Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.1049
6Jasmine KiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.2048
7Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.4046
8Olivia PiThetford AC12.5045
8Maya ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.5045
10Charley WhRyston Runners AC12.6044
10Amber GoCity of Norwich AC12.6044
10Anya FaCity of Norwich AC12.6044
10Tara CuCity of Norwich AC12.6044
14Lola LiGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.8042
15Heidi Thnone12.9041
15Daisy GrCity of Norwich AC12.9041
17Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.0040
18Lily GoCity of Norwich AC13.1039
18Jasmine KnNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.1039
20Faye NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.4036

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Leon HaCity of Norwich AC1.8752
2Monty FiThetford AC1.7948
3Charlie BrWest Norfolk AC1.7647
4Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.7144
5Finn KaCity of Norwich AC1.6843
6Ethan ThDiss & District AC1.6541
6Kai PeWest Norfolk AC1.6441
8Theo PuCity of Norwich AC1.6240
9Marcus WoRyston Runners AC1.5938
9Ollie NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.5838
11Charlie FoThetford AC1.5536
11Herbie GrWest Norfolk AC1.5536
11Jack PrCity of Norwich AC1.5436
11Tobias NeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.5436
15Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC1.4933
16Vito MaCity of Norwich AC1.4330
16Austin McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.4230
18Daniel AdDereham Runners AC1.3325
19Bobby GoCity of Norwich AC1.3024
19Will PuCity of Norwich AC1.3024

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Lola VaCity of Norwich AC1.8451
1Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.8451
3Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.8350
3Jasmine KiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.8350
5Charley WhRyston Runners AC1.7546
5Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.7446
7Mia ThCity of Norwich AC1.7144
8Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.6943
8Olivia PiThetford AC1.6943
10Anya FaCity of Norwich AC1.6642
11Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.6240
11Daisy GrCity of Norwich AC1.6240
13Amber GoCity of Norwich AC1.5938
13Heidi Thnone1.5938
15Lola LiGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.5737
15Faye NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.5637
17Maya ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC1.5536
18Lily GoCity of Norwich AC1.4833
19Tara CuCity of Norwich AC1.4732
20Lily GaCity of Norwich AC1.4531

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Finn KaCity of Norwich AC1.5971
1Charlie BrWest Norfolk AC1.5971
3Bobby GoCity of Norwich AC2.0268
4Kai PeWest Norfolk AC2.0367
5Vito MaCity of Norwich AC2.1060
5Jack PrCity of Norwich AC2.1060
7Herbie GrWest Norfolk AC2.1159
8Theo PuCity of Norwich AC2.1258
8Charlie FoThetford AC2.1258
10Ethan ThDiss & District AC2.1357
11Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC2.1456
11Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1456
13Monty FiThetford AC2.1654
14Austin McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1753
15Tobias NeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1951
16Daniel AdDereham Runners AC2.2050
17Marcus WoRyston Runners AC2.2149
18Leon HaCity of Norwich AC2.2248
19Ollie NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.2446
20Will PuCity of Norwich AC2.4822

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Amber GoCity of Norwich AC2.0268
2Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.0367
3Mia ThCity of Norwich AC2.0565
3Jasmine KiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.0565
5Faye NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.0664
5Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.0664
7Olivia AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.0862
7Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.0862
9Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.0961
10Lola VaCity of Norwich AC2.1060
11Lily GaCity of Norwich AC2.1159
12Charley WhRyston Runners AC2.1357
13Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.1456
14Lily GoCity of Norwich AC2.1654
15Heidi Thnone2.1852
15Maya ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.1852
17Tara CuCity of Norwich AC2.2050
18Olivia PiThetford AC2.2149
19Anya FaCity of Norwich AC2.2446
20Daisy GrCity of Norwich AC2.2545

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Theo PuCity of Norwich AC31.8063
2Charlie BrWest Norfolk AC27.4654
2Marcus WoRyston Runners AC27.2554
4Finn KaCity of Norwich AC26.0752
5Austin McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC25.0650
6Leon HaCity of Norwich AC23.0546
7Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC22.3344
8Kai PeWest Norfolk AC21.4242
8Jack PrCity of Norwich AC21.4142
10Ethan ThDiss & District AC20.6441
10Will PuCity of Norwich AC20.5541
12Monty FiThetford AC20.4040
12Daniel AdDereham Runners AC20.3740
14Vito MaCity of Norwich AC18.6337
15Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC17.4234
16Charlie FoThetford AC16.1932
17Tobias NeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC15.1630
18Ollie NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC14.5229
19Herbie GrWest Norfolk AC14.3328
20Bobby GoCity of Norwich AC8.6317

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC26.8453
2Lola VaCity of Norwich AC23.8047
3Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC20.6041
4Charley WhRyston Runners AC19.0538
5Tara CuCity of Norwich AC18.0936
5Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC18.0636
7Olivia PiThetford AC17.2234
8Jasmine KnNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.5933
9Mia ThCity of Norwich AC16.4832
9Anya FaCity of Norwich AC16.0932
9Amber GoCity of Norwich AC16.0032
12Jasmine KiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC15.4930
13Lyla PiThetford AC14.8829
13Lily GoCity of Norwich AC14.7829
15Heidi Thnone14.4128
16Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.5827
17Olivia AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.4826
17Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.3026
19Daisy GrCity of Norwich AC12.9125
19Delilah LlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.8625

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Charlie BrWest Norfolk AC225Gold
2Finn KaCity of Norwich AC212Silver
3Theo PuCity of Norwich AC206Gold
4Kai PeWest Norfolk AC203Silver
5Monty FiThetford AC192Silver
6Leon HaCity of Norwich AC191Gold
7Ethan ThDiss & District AC189Silver
8Marcus WoRyston Runners AC187Silver
8Jack PrCity of Norwich AC187Silver
10Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC177Silver
11Austin McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC169Silver
12Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC168Silver
12Charlie FoThetford AC168Bronze
14Herbie GrWest Norfolk AC162Bronze
15Vito MaCity of Norwich AC156Bronze
15Tobias NeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC156Bronze
17Daniel AdDereham Runners AC153Bronze
18Ollie NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC152Bronze
19Bobby GoCity of Norwich AC150Bronze
20Will PuCity of Norwich AC105Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC215Gold
2Lola VaCity of Norwich AC213Gold
3Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC206Gold
4Mia ThCity of Norwich AC193Gold
4Jasmine KiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC193Gold
6Charley WhRyston Runners AC185Gold
7Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC183Silver
8Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC182Silver
8Amber GoCity of Norwich AC182Silver
10Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC180Silver
11Olivia PiThetford AC171Silver
12Anya FaCity of Norwich AC164Silver
13Tara CuCity of Norwich AC162Silver
14Faye NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC159Silver
14Heidi Thnone159Silver
16Maya ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC157Silver
17Lily GoCity of Norwich AC155Silver
18Olivia AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC153Silver
19Daisy GrCity of Norwich AC151Silver
20Lola LiGreat Yarmouth & District AC148Silver
21Jasmine KnNorth Norfolk Harriers AC141Silver
22Lyla PiThetford AC130Silver
23Lily GaCity of Norwich AC125Bronze
24Eva ToColtishall Jaguars123Silver
25Delilah LlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC98Bronze
26Danielle WaWest Norfolk AC95Bronze
27Layla TwCity of Norwich AC90Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Charlie BrWest Norfolk AC225Certificate
2Finn KaCity of Norwich AC212Certificate
3Theo PuCity of Norwich AC206Certificate
4Kai PeWest Norfolk AC203Certificate
5Monty FiThetford AC192Certificate
6Leon HaCity of Norwich AC191Certificate
7Ethan ThDiss & District AC189Certificate
8Marcus WoRyston Runners AC187Certificate
8Jack PrCity of Norwich AC187Certificate
10Geoffrey ThCity of Norwich AC177Certificate
11Austin McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC169Certificate
12Charlie FoThetford AC168Certificate
12Kieran WaNorth Norfolk Harriers AC168Certificate
14Herbie GrWest Norfolk AC162Certificate
15Tobias NeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC156Certificate
15Vito MaCity of Norwich AC156Certificate
17Daniel AdDereham Runners AC153Certificate
18Ollie NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC152Certificate
19Bobby GoCity of Norwich AC150Certificate
20Will PuCity of Norwich AC105Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Amy FiGreat Yarmouth & District AC215Certificate
2Lola VaCity of Norwich AC213Certificate
3Mia SqGreat Yarmouth & District AC206Certificate
4Jasmine KiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC193Certificate
4Mia ThCity of Norwich AC193Certificate
6Charley WhRyston Runners AC185Certificate
7Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC183Certificate
8Amber GoCity of Norwich AC182Certificate
8Maizie BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC182Certificate
10Tia GrGreat Yarmouth & District AC180Certificate
11Olivia PiThetford AC171Certificate
12Anya FaCity of Norwich AC164Certificate
13Tara CuCity of Norwich AC162Certificate
14Faye NoGreat Yarmouth & District AC159Certificate
14Heidi Thnone159Certificate
16Maya ElGreat Yarmouth & District AC157Certificate
17Lily GoCity of Norwich AC155Certificate
18Olivia AlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC153Certificate
19Daisy GrCity of Norwich AC151Certificate
20Lola LiGreat Yarmouth & District AC148Certificate
21Jasmine KnNorth Norfolk Harriers AC141Certificate
22Lyla PiThetford AC130Certificate
23Lily GaCity of Norwich AC125Certificate
24Eva ToColtishall Jaguars123Certificate
25Delilah LlNorth Norfolk Harriers AC98Certificate
26Danielle WaWest Norfolk AC95Certificate
27Layla TwCity of Norwich AC90Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....