Basket

Morpeth & Ponteland SSP Quadkids
Morpeth & Ponteland SSP Year 5&6 Quadkids (12/06/2015)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1NEWMINSTER TEAM 11767
2PONTELAND TEAM 11706
3CHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 11560
4CHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 21518
5NEWMINSTER TEAM 21498
6RICGARD COATES TEAM 21471
7RICGARD COATES TEAM 11461
8DR THOM TEAM 21460
9DR THOM TEAM 11448
10PONTELAND TEAM 21435
11PONTELAND TEAM 31404
12NEWMINSTER TEAM 31307

Teams

NEWMINSTER TEAM 1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
45JAMES HE10.70632.20631.547629.1058260
42CHARLIE LA11.00602.20631.557528.5057255
44DAVID JE11.10591.77411.597132.4064235
43BEN WA11.10591.85452.066430.5061229
41TOM WA11.60541.90480.00028.9057159
49ELISE HA11.70531.95502.165428.2056213
47ORLA CA12.00502.30682.165415.7031203
50ELLIE SC11.70532.07562.086215.3030201
48EMMA GE12.30471.85452.214915.1030171
46FRAN TA13.36371.68372.254515.9031150

PONTELAND TEAM 1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
91TOM BE11.80522.35702.086231.7063247
94IGNACIO MA11.00602.10581.587223.9047237
93WILL WA11.50552.09572.135731.7563232
92BRADLEY FO12.20482.00531.587228.4556229
95MAX NI11.70531.55302.096129.7059203
98ELLIE GO11.70532.05552.214927.3054211
97MAISIE AS11.90511.85452.056515.4030191
96LAUREN DA12.20482.00532.195115.0030182
100ELEANOR LO12.70432.00532.244617.8035177
99ABBIE BO11.20581.09102.205017.0034152

CHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
10GUS SI11.80521.79422.086241.1082238
9FINLEY CA10.90612.05552.125831.6063237
7TYLER GE11.10592.05552.175327.8055222
8HARRY HO11.76531.97512.165431.3062220
5AILIDH DI12.00501.94502.234718.3036183
4JASMINE HA12.30471.70382.274314.7029157
3EMILY WA12.60441.84452.373315.1030152
1OLIVIA HA11.30572.05553.171014.7029151
2OLIVIA TA11.20580.0000.00021.6043101

CHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
18DYLAN AD11.10591.94502.125832.2064231
20JOSH SH10.70631.80432.155530.7061222
17BAILEY RE11.30571.92492.175329.3058217
19LEO FO10.60641.95502.284226.3052208
16LOUIS BA11.70531.95502.214920.8041193
11SOPHIE JA11.70531.86462.234720.5041187
12EMILIA WA12.50451.89472.323817.6035165
15ELENA MA13.30371.90482.353512.4024144
14FRANCESCA LA13.50351.81432.373316.6033144
13ELLIE JA12.30470.0002.254520.7041133

NEWMINSTER TEAM 2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
55HARVEY GI11.00601.83442.185232.5065221
51MATTY WA11.20581.83442.056523.3046213
53OLLIE BR12.40461.70382.076330.0060207
54TOM MC11.50551.80432.254530.7061204
52DANIEL O'13.70331.67362.313923.1046154
56LUCY MC11.60542.00532.343618.2036179
58LIBBY RO11.90511.80432.294113.3026161
59MARLEY SW12.10491.76412.333715.9031158
60RHIANNA BR12.60441.84452.274311.5023155
57EADIE BA13.40361.56312.363411.8023124

RICGARD COATES TEAM 2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
86ZAK SM11.50552.00532.046620.3540214
88EUAN CU12.00502.01532.175325.2050206
90JAMES DO12.50451.84452.254521.3042177
89JUDE MA12.40461.91482.214916.2532175
87SAM CA11.20580.0002.264426.1052154
83AYVA O'12.30472.26662.11599.8019191
81EMMA CO12.10492.01532.195112.4024177
84GEORGIA BO12.30471.85452.234713.5027166
82LUCY CH12.80421.87462.304018.5037165
85AMELIE BI12.70431.80432.254517.1034165

RICGARD COATES TEAM 1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
79LEWIS ME10.70632.00532.185223.6047215
77MAX TH11.20581.70382.155529.4058209
80NESREDIN KE11.80521.78422.274327.0054191
78SAUL MO12.20481.60332.175325.8051185
76SEB SL13.10391.60332.165428.7057183
71AMY CA11.40561.75402.205019.5039185
72EVE SC12.50451.80432.284223.9047177
74JESSICA WA12.00501.60332.294117.5035159
75JEMMA TI14.40261.70382.264416.3032140
73IZZY HU0.0000.0000.00015.403030

DR THOM TEAM 2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
35SEAN MC11.10591.90482.135723.5047211
31MAX MA11.70531.85452.155528.0056209
34DANNY SE11.70532.05552.165421.4042204
33ADAM BA12.10491.84452.155521.7043192
32FREDDIE BU11.40561.85452.155514.9029185
37LILY DA13.00402.00532.224811.5023164
36GROVE FE12.70431.55302.214920.7041163
39HAZEL DE13.30371.79422.205015.0030159
38CHLOE DA12.30471.77412.244612.1024158

DR THOM TEAM 1

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
21REUBEN LA11.78532.10582.096124.7049221
22CHARLIE HA11.80521.82442.026817.0034198
24GREGORY SC11.20582.00532.195116.6033195
23CIMOM CU12.00501.90482.343610.6521155
26JENNIFER DA11.90511.90482.205013.4526175
29LILY NE12.50451.85452.264418.2036170
27LILY IR12.20482.00532.304014.0028169
30CHARLOTTE YO13.40361.75402.244621.9043165

PONTELAND TEAM 2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
104PATRICK KE11.80521.73392.046626.3052209
101GEORGE TU12.20481.81432.046624.5049206
103JACK NA12.60441.73392.026825.0050201
105FINLEY CO12.10491.95502.343633.0066201
102JACK CA12.20481.74402.115916.9033180
106EMILY AL12.60441.76412.135724.8049191
109ISABEL ED12.30471.76412.343619.1038162
108TILLY MA12.40461.83442.452514.6029144
110LUCY CA12.20481.80433.031010.0020121

PONTELAND TEAM 3

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
113JOE AN11.40561.80431.597120.8041211
114ETHAN KE11.70531.95502.106023.6047210
115SAM GE11.50551.50282.205028.3056189
112KARL WI12.10491.75402.214925.0050188
111ELLIS BR12.40461.30182.224821.3042154
120HANNAH EG12.00502.00532.214916.0032184
119NUR AH12.30471.85452.31399.5019150
118OLIVIA CA12.20481.60332.17536.6513147
117SOPHIE BU13.40361.58322.343610.7021125
116AVA WI14.00301.60330.00014.302891

NEWMINSTER TEAM 3

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
64DAN LL11.80521.95502.155534.4068225
63AIDAN MC12.50451.65352.056524.9049194
65DYLAN GO11.60541.68372.046618.0036193
61JOSH AR13.00401.68372.205032.1064191
62GEOGIO AL12.50451.72392.106018.5037181
66LOUISE HA13.50351.90482.403013.4026139
67EMMA MC13.50351.65352.323810.7521129
68LIBBY CO13.50351.60332.412911.1022119
69MOLLY AT13.80321.50282.353511.1522117

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1JAMES HENEWMINSTER TEAM 110.70632.20631.547629.1058260
2CHARLIE LANEWMINSTER TEAM 111.00602.20631.557528.5057255
3TOM BEPONTELAND TEAM 111.80522.35702.086231.7063247
4GUS SICHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 111.80521.79422.086241.1082238
5FINLEY CACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 110.90612.05552.125831.6063237
5IGNACIO MAPONTELAND TEAM 111.00602.10581.587223.9047237
7DAVID JENEWMINSTER TEAM 111.10591.77411.597132.4064235
8WILL WAPONTELAND TEAM 111.50552.09572.135731.7563232
9DYLAN ADCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 211.10591.94502.125832.2064231
10BEN WANEWMINSTER TEAM 111.10591.85452.066430.5061229
10BRADLEY FOPONTELAND TEAM 112.20482.00531.587228.4556229
12DAN LLNEWMINSTER TEAM 311.80521.95502.155534.4068225
13TYLER GECHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 111.10592.05552.175327.8055222
13JOSH SHCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 210.70631.80432.155530.7061222
15REUBEN LADR THOM TEAM 111.78532.10582.096124.7049221
15HARVEY GINEWMINSTER TEAM 211.00601.83442.185232.5065221
17HARRY HOCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 111.76531.97512.165431.3062220
18BAILEY RECHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 211.30571.92492.175329.3058217
19LEWIS MERICGARD COATES TEAM 110.70632.00532.185223.6047215
20ZAK SMRICGARD COATES TEAM 211.50552.00532.046620.3540214
21MATTY WANEWMINSTER TEAM 211.20581.83442.056523.3046213
22JOE ANPONTELAND TEAM 311.40561.80431.597120.8041211
22SEAN MCDR THOM TEAM 211.10591.90482.135723.5047211
24ETHAN KEPONTELAND TEAM 311.70531.95502.106023.6047210
25MAX MADR THOM TEAM 211.70531.85452.155528.0056209
25PATRICK KEPONTELAND TEAM 211.80521.73392.046626.3052209
25MAX THRICGARD COATES TEAM 111.20581.70382.155529.4058209
28LEO FOCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 210.60641.95502.284226.3052208
29OLLIE BRNEWMINSTER TEAM 212.40461.70382.076330.0060207
30EUAN CURICGARD COATES TEAM 212.00502.01532.175325.2050206
30GEORGE TUPONTELAND TEAM 212.20481.81432.046624.5049206
32TOM MCNEWMINSTER TEAM 211.50551.80432.254530.7061204
32DANNY SEDR THOM TEAM 211.70532.05552.165421.4042204
34MAX NIPONTELAND TEAM 111.70531.55302.096129.7059203
35JACK NAPONTELAND TEAM 212.60441.73392.026825.0050201
35FINLEY COPONTELAND TEAM 212.10491.95502.343633.0066201
37CHARLIE HADR THOM TEAM 111.80521.82442.026817.0034198
38GREGORY SCDR THOM TEAM 111.20582.00532.195116.6033195
39AIDAN MCNEWMINSTER TEAM 312.50451.65352.056524.9049194
40LOUIS BACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 211.70531.95502.214920.8041193
40DYLAN GONEWMINSTER TEAM 311.60541.68372.046618.0036193
42ADAM BADR THOM TEAM 212.10491.84452.155521.7043192
43JOSH ARNEWMINSTER TEAM 313.00401.68372.205032.1064191
43NESREDIN KERICGARD COATES TEAM 111.80521.78422.274327.0054191
45SAM GEPONTELAND TEAM 311.50551.50282.205028.3056189
46KARL WIPONTELAND TEAM 312.10491.75402.214925.0050188
47SAUL MORICGARD COATES TEAM 112.20481.60332.175325.8051185
47FREDDIE BUDR THOM TEAM 211.40561.85452.155514.9029185
49SEB SLRICGARD COATES TEAM 113.10391.60332.165428.7057183
50GEOGIO ALNEWMINSTER TEAM 312.50451.72392.106018.5037181
51JACK CAPONTELAND TEAM 212.20481.74402.115916.9033180
52JAMES DORICGARD COATES TEAM 212.50451.84452.254521.3042177
53JUDE MARICGARD COATES TEAM 212.40461.91482.214916.2532175
54TOM WANEWMINSTER TEAM 111.60541.90480.00028.9057159
55CIMOM CUDR THOM TEAM 112.00501.90482.343610.6521155
56SAM CARICGARD COATES TEAM 211.20580.0002.264426.1052154
56DANIEL O'NEWMINSTER TEAM 213.70331.67362.313923.1046154
56ELLIS BRPONTELAND TEAM 312.40461.30182.224821.3042154

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1ELISE HANEWMINSTER TEAM 111.70531.95502.165428.2056213
2ELLIE GOPONTELAND TEAM 111.70532.05552.214927.3054211
3ORLA CANEWMINSTER TEAM 112.00502.30682.165415.7031203
4ELLIE SCNEWMINSTER TEAM 111.70532.07562.086215.3030201
5MAISIE ASPONTELAND TEAM 111.90511.85452.056515.4030191
5AYVA O'RICGARD COATES TEAM 212.30472.26662.11599.8019191
5EMILY ALPONTELAND TEAM 212.60441.76412.135724.8049191
8SOPHIE JACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 211.70531.86462.234720.5041187
9AMY CARICGARD COATES TEAM 111.40561.75402.205019.5039185
10HANNAH EGPONTELAND TEAM 312.00502.00532.214916.0032184
11AILIDH DICHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 112.00501.94502.234718.3036183
12LAUREN DAPONTELAND TEAM 112.20482.00532.195115.0030182
13LUCY MCNEWMINSTER TEAM 211.60542.00532.343618.2036179
14ELEANOR LOPONTELAND TEAM 112.70432.00532.244617.8035177
14EMMA CORICGARD COATES TEAM 212.10492.01532.195112.4024177
14EVE SCRICGARD COATES TEAM 112.50451.80432.284223.9047177
17JENNIFER DADR THOM TEAM 111.90511.90482.205013.4526175
18EMMA GENEWMINSTER TEAM 112.30471.85452.214915.1030171
19LILY NEDR THOM TEAM 112.50451.85452.264418.2036170
20LILY IRDR THOM TEAM 112.20482.00532.304014.0028169
21GEORGIA BORICGARD COATES TEAM 212.30471.85452.234713.5027166
22LUCY CHRICGARD COATES TEAM 212.80421.87462.304018.5037165
22AMELIE BIRICGARD COATES TEAM 212.70431.80432.254517.1034165
22CHARLOTTE YODR THOM TEAM 113.40361.75402.244621.9043165
22EMILIA WACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 212.50451.89472.323817.6035165
26LILY DADR THOM TEAM 213.00402.00532.224811.5023164
27GROVE FEDR THOM TEAM 212.70431.55302.214920.7041163
28ISABEL EDPONTELAND TEAM 212.30471.76412.343619.1038162
29LIBBY RONEWMINSTER TEAM 211.90511.80432.294113.3026161
30JESSICA WARICGARD COATES TEAM 112.00501.60332.294117.5035159
30HAZEL DEDR THOM TEAM 213.30371.79422.205015.0030159
32MARLEY SWNEWMINSTER TEAM 212.10491.76412.333715.9031158
32CHLOE DADR THOM TEAM 212.30471.77412.244612.1024158
34JASMINE HACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 112.30471.70382.274314.7029157
35RHIANNA BRNEWMINSTER TEAM 212.60441.84452.274311.5023155
36EMILY WACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 112.60441.84452.373315.1030152
36ABBIE BOPONTELAND TEAM 111.20581.09102.205017.0034152
38OLIVIA HACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 111.30572.05553.171014.7029151
39FRAN TANEWMINSTER TEAM 113.36371.68372.254515.9031150
39NUR AHPONTELAND TEAM 312.30471.85452.31399.5019150
41OLIVIA CAPONTELAND TEAM 312.20481.60332.17536.6513147
42TILLY MAPONTELAND TEAM 212.40461.83442.452514.6029144
42FRANCESCA LACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 213.50351.81432.373316.6033144
42ELENA MACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 213.30371.90482.353512.4024144
45JEMMA TIRICGARD COATES TEAM 114.40261.70382.264416.3032140
46LOUISE HANEWMINSTER TEAM 313.50351.90482.403013.4026139
47ELLIE JACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 212.30470.0002.254520.7041133
48EMMA MCNEWMINSTER TEAM 313.50351.65352.323810.7521129
49SOPHIE BUPONTELAND TEAM 313.40361.58322.343610.7021125
50EADIE BANEWMINSTER TEAM 213.40361.56312.363411.8023124
51LUCY CAPONTELAND TEAM 212.20481.80433.031010.0020121
52LIBBY CONEWMINSTER TEAM 313.50351.60332.412911.1022119
53MOLLY ATNEWMINSTER TEAM 313.80321.50282.353511.1522117
54OLIVIA TACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 111.20580.0000.00021.6043101
55AVA WIPONTELAND TEAM 314.00301.60330.00014.302891
56IZZY HURICGARD COATES TEAM 10.0000.0000.00015.403030

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1LEO FOCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 210.6064
2JAMES HENEWMINSTER TEAM 110.7063
2JOSH SHCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 210.7063
2LEWIS MERICGARD COATES TEAM 110.7063
5FINLEY CACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 110.9061
6CHARLIE LANEWMINSTER TEAM 111.0060
6IGNACIO MAPONTELAND TEAM 111.0060
6HARVEY GINEWMINSTER TEAM 211.0060
9DAVID JENEWMINSTER TEAM 111.1059
9DYLAN ADCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 211.1059
9BEN WANEWMINSTER TEAM 111.1059
9TYLER GECHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 111.1059
9SEAN MCDR THOM TEAM 211.1059
14MATTY WANEWMINSTER TEAM 211.2058
14MAX THRICGARD COATES TEAM 111.2058
14GREGORY SCDR THOM TEAM 111.2058
14SAM CARICGARD COATES TEAM 211.2058
18BAILEY RECHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 211.3057
19JOE ANPONTELAND TEAM 311.4056
19FREDDIE BUDR THOM TEAM 211.4056

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1ABBIE BOPONTELAND TEAM 111.2058
1OLIVIA TACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 111.2058
3OLIVIA HACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 111.3057
4AMY CARICGARD COATES TEAM 111.4056
5LUCY MCNEWMINSTER TEAM 211.6054
6ELISE HANEWMINSTER TEAM 111.7053
6ELLIE GOPONTELAND TEAM 111.7053
6ELLIE SCNEWMINSTER TEAM 111.7053
6SOPHIE JACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 211.7053
10MAISIE ASPONTELAND TEAM 111.9051
10JENNIFER DADR THOM TEAM 111.9051
10LIBBY RONEWMINSTER TEAM 211.9051
13ORLA CANEWMINSTER TEAM 112.0050
13HANNAH EGPONTELAND TEAM 312.0050
13AILIDH DICHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 112.0050
13JESSICA WARICGARD COATES TEAM 112.0050
17EMMA CORICGARD COATES TEAM 212.1049
17MARLEY SWNEWMINSTER TEAM 212.1049
19LAUREN DAPONTELAND TEAM 112.2048

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1TOM BEPONTELAND TEAM 12.3570
2JAMES HENEWMINSTER TEAM 12.2063
2CHARLIE LANEWMINSTER TEAM 12.2063
4IGNACIO MAPONTELAND TEAM 12.1058
4REUBEN LADR THOM TEAM 12.1058
6WILL WAPONTELAND TEAM 12.0957
7FINLEY CACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 12.0555
7TYLER GECHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 12.0555
7DANNY SEDR THOM TEAM 22.0555
10EUAN CURICGARD COATES TEAM 22.0153
10BRADLEY FOPONTELAND TEAM 12.0053
10LEWIS MERICGARD COATES TEAM 12.0053
10ZAK SMRICGARD COATES TEAM 22.0053
10GREGORY SCDR THOM TEAM 12.0053
15HARRY HOCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 11.9751
16DAN LLNEWMINSTER TEAM 31.9550
16ETHAN KEPONTELAND TEAM 31.9550
16LEO FOCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 21.9550
16FINLEY COPONTELAND TEAM 21.9550
16LOUIS BACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 21.9550

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1ORLA CANEWMINSTER TEAM 12.3068
2AYVA O'RICGARD COATES TEAM 22.2666
3ELLIE SCNEWMINSTER TEAM 12.0756
4ELLIE GOPONTELAND TEAM 12.0555
4OLIVIA HACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 12.0555
6EMMA CORICGARD COATES TEAM 22.0153
6HANNAH EGPONTELAND TEAM 32.0053
6LAUREN DAPONTELAND TEAM 12.0053
6LUCY MCNEWMINSTER TEAM 22.0053
6ELEANOR LOPONTELAND TEAM 12.0053
6LILY IRDR THOM TEAM 12.0053
6LILY DADR THOM TEAM 22.0053
13ELISE HANEWMINSTER TEAM 11.9550
13AILIDH DICHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 11.9450
15JENNIFER DADR THOM TEAM 11.9048
15ELENA MACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 21.9048
15LOUISE HANEWMINSTER TEAM 31.9048
18EMILIA WACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 21.8947
19LUCY CHRICGARD COATES TEAM 21.8746
19SOPHIE JACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 21.8646

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1JAMES HENEWMINSTER TEAM 11.5476
2CHARLIE LANEWMINSTER TEAM 11.5575
3IGNACIO MAPONTELAND TEAM 11.5872
3BRADLEY FOPONTELAND TEAM 11.5872
5DAVID JENEWMINSTER TEAM 11.5971
5JOE ANPONTELAND TEAM 31.5971
7JACK NAPONTELAND TEAM 22.0268
7CHARLIE HADR THOM TEAM 12.0268
9ZAK SMRICGARD COATES TEAM 22.0466
9PATRICK KEPONTELAND TEAM 22.0466
9GEORGE TUPONTELAND TEAM 22.0466
9DYLAN GONEWMINSTER TEAM 32.0466
13MATTY WANEWMINSTER TEAM 22.0565
13AIDAN MCNEWMINSTER TEAM 32.0565
15BEN WANEWMINSTER TEAM 12.0664
16OLLIE BRNEWMINSTER TEAM 22.0763
17TOM BEPONTELAND TEAM 12.0862
17GUS SICHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 12.0862
19REUBEN LADR THOM TEAM 12.0961

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1MAISIE ASPONTELAND TEAM 12.0565
2ELLIE SCNEWMINSTER TEAM 12.0862
3AYVA O'RICGARD COATES TEAM 22.1159
4EMILY ALPONTELAND TEAM 22.1357
5ELISE HANEWMINSTER TEAM 12.1654
5ORLA CANEWMINSTER TEAM 12.1654
7OLIVIA CAPONTELAND TEAM 32.1753
8LAUREN DAPONTELAND TEAM 12.1951
8EMMA CORICGARD COATES TEAM 22.1951
10AMY CARICGARD COATES TEAM 12.2050
10JENNIFER DADR THOM TEAM 12.2050
10HAZEL DEDR THOM TEAM 22.2050
10ABBIE BOPONTELAND TEAM 12.2050
14ELLIE GOPONTELAND TEAM 12.2149
14HANNAH EGPONTELAND TEAM 32.2149
14EMMA GENEWMINSTER TEAM 12.2149
14GROVE FEDR THOM TEAM 22.2149

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1GUS SICHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 141.1082
2DAN LLNEWMINSTER TEAM 334.4068
3FINLEY COPONTELAND TEAM 233.0066
4HARVEY GINEWMINSTER TEAM 232.5065
5DAVID JENEWMINSTER TEAM 132.4064
5DYLAN ADCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 232.2064
5JOSH ARNEWMINSTER TEAM 332.1064
8WILL WAPONTELAND TEAM 131.7563
8TOM BEPONTELAND TEAM 131.7063
8FINLEY CACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 131.6063
11HARRY HOCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 131.3062
12JOSH SHCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 230.7061
12TOM MCNEWMINSTER TEAM 230.7061
12BEN WANEWMINSTER TEAM 130.5061
15OLLIE BRNEWMINSTER TEAM 230.0060
16MAX NIPONTELAND TEAM 129.7059
17MAX THRICGARD COATES TEAM 129.4058
17BAILEY RECHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 229.3058
17JAMES HENEWMINSTER TEAM 129.1058
20TOM WANEWMINSTER TEAM 128.9057

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1ELISE HANEWMINSTER TEAM 128.2056
2ELLIE GOPONTELAND TEAM 127.3054
3EMILY ALPONTELAND TEAM 224.8049
4EVE SCRICGARD COATES TEAM 123.9047
5CHARLOTTE YODR THOM TEAM 121.9043
5OLIVIA TACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 121.6043
7GROVE FEDR THOM TEAM 220.7041
7ELLIE JACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 220.7041
7SOPHIE JACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 220.5041
10AMY CARICGARD COATES TEAM 119.5039
11ISABEL EDPONTELAND TEAM 219.1038
12LUCY CHRICGARD COATES TEAM 218.5037
13AILIDH DICHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 118.3036
13LUCY MCNEWMINSTER TEAM 218.2036
13LILY NEDR THOM TEAM 118.2036
16ELEANOR LOPONTELAND TEAM 117.8035
16EMILIA WACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 217.6035
16JESSICA WARICGARD COATES TEAM 117.5035
19AMELIE BIRICGARD COATES TEAM 217.1034
19ABBIE BOPONTELAND TEAM 117.0034

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1JAMES HENEWMINSTER TEAM 1260Gold
2CHARLIE LANEWMINSTER TEAM 1255Gold
3TOM BEPONTELAND TEAM 1247Gold
4GUS SICHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1238Gold
5IGNACIO MAPONTELAND TEAM 1237Gold
5FINLEY CACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1237Gold
7DAVID JENEWMINSTER TEAM 1235Gold
8WILL WAPONTELAND TEAM 1232Gold
9DYLAN ADCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2231Gold
10BEN WANEWMINSTER TEAM 1229Gold
10BRADLEY FOPONTELAND TEAM 1229Gold
12DAN LLNEWMINSTER TEAM 3225Gold
13TYLER GECHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1222Gold
13JOSH SHCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2222Gold
15HARVEY GINEWMINSTER TEAM 2221Gold
15REUBEN LADR THOM TEAM 1221Gold
17HARRY HOCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1220Gold
18BAILEY RECHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2217Gold
19LEWIS MERICGARD COATES TEAM 1215Gold
20ZAK SMRICGARD COATES TEAM 2214Silver
21MATTY WANEWMINSTER TEAM 2213Gold
22SEAN MCDR THOM TEAM 2211Gold
22JOE ANPONTELAND TEAM 3211Silver
24ETHAN KEPONTELAND TEAM 3210Gold
25MAX THRICGARD COATES TEAM 1209Gold
25PATRICK KEPONTELAND TEAM 2209Silver
25MAX MADR THOM TEAM 2209Gold
28LEO FOCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2208Gold
29OLLIE BRNEWMINSTER TEAM 2207Gold
30GEORGE TUPONTELAND TEAM 2206Gold
30EUAN CURICGARD COATES TEAM 2206Gold
32TOM MCNEWMINSTER TEAM 2204Gold
32DANNY SEDR THOM TEAM 2204Silver
34MAX NIPONTELAND TEAM 1203Silver
35FINLEY COPONTELAND TEAM 2201Gold
35JACK NAPONTELAND TEAM 2201Silver
37CHARLIE HADR THOM TEAM 1198Silver
38GREGORY SCDR THOM TEAM 1195Silver
39AIDAN MCNEWMINSTER TEAM 3194Silver
40DYLAN GONEWMINSTER TEAM 3193Silver
40LOUIS BACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2193Silver
42ADAM BADR THOM TEAM 2192Silver
43JOSH ARNEWMINSTER TEAM 3191Silver
43NESREDIN KERICGARD COATES TEAM 1191Gold
45SAM GEPONTELAND TEAM 3189Silver
46KARL WIPONTELAND TEAM 3188Silver
47FREDDIE BUDR THOM TEAM 2185Silver
47SAUL MORICGARD COATES TEAM 1185Silver
49SEB SLRICGARD COATES TEAM 1183Silver
50GEOGIO ALNEWMINSTER TEAM 3181Silver
51JACK CAPONTELAND TEAM 2180Silver
52JAMES DORICGARD COATES TEAM 2177Silver
53JUDE MARICGARD COATES TEAM 2175Silver
54TOM WANEWMINSTER TEAM 1159Gold
55CIMOM CUDR THOM TEAM 1155Silver
56ELLIS BRPONTELAND TEAM 3154Silver
56SAM CARICGARD COATES TEAM 2154Bronze
56DANIEL O'NEWMINSTER TEAM 2154Silver

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1ELISE HANEWMINSTER TEAM 1213Gold
2ELLIE GOPONTELAND TEAM 1211Gold
3ORLA CANEWMINSTER TEAM 1203Gold
4ELLIE SCNEWMINSTER TEAM 1201Gold
5AYVA O'RICGARD COATES TEAM 2191Silver
5EMILY ALPONTELAND TEAM 2191Gold
5MAISIE ASPONTELAND TEAM 1191Gold
8SOPHIE JACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2187Gold
9AMY CARICGARD COATES TEAM 1185Gold
10HANNAH EGPONTELAND TEAM 3184Gold
11AILIDH DICHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1183Gold
12LAUREN DAPONTELAND TEAM 1182Gold
13LUCY MCNEWMINSTER TEAM 2179Gold
14EVE SCRICGARD COATES TEAM 1177Gold
14ELEANOR LOPONTELAND TEAM 1177Gold
14EMMA CORICGARD COATES TEAM 2177Silver
17JENNIFER DADR THOM TEAM 1175Silver
18EMMA GENEWMINSTER TEAM 1171Gold
19LILY NEDR THOM TEAM 1170Gold
20LILY IRDR THOM TEAM 1169Silver
21GEORGIA BORICGARD COATES TEAM 2166Silver
22AMELIE BIRICGARD COATES TEAM 2165Gold
22CHARLOTTE YODR THOM TEAM 1165Gold
22LUCY CHRICGARD COATES TEAM 2165Gold
22EMILIA WACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2165Gold
26LILY DADR THOM TEAM 2164Silver
27GROVE FEDR THOM TEAM 2163Gold
28ISABEL EDPONTELAND TEAM 2162Gold
29LIBBY RONEWMINSTER TEAM 2161Silver
30JESSICA WARICGARD COATES TEAM 1159Silver
30HAZEL DEDR THOM TEAM 2159Silver
32MARLEY SWNEWMINSTER TEAM 2158Gold
32CHLOE DADR THOM TEAM 2158Silver
34JASMINE HACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1157Silver
35RHIANNA BRNEWMINSTER TEAM 2155Silver
36ABBIE BOPONTELAND TEAM 1152Silver
36EMILY WACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1152Gold
38OLIVIA HACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1151Silver
39NUR AHPONTELAND TEAM 3150Silver
39FRAN TANEWMINSTER TEAM 1150Silver
41OLIVIA CAPONTELAND TEAM 3147Silver
42TILLY MAPONTELAND TEAM 2144Silver
42FRANCESCA LACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2144Silver
42ELENA MACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2144Silver
45JEMMA TIRICGARD COATES TEAM 1140Silver
46LOUISE HANEWMINSTER TEAM 3139Silver
47ELLIE JACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2133Silver
48EMMA MCNEWMINSTER TEAM 3129Silver
49SOPHIE BUPONTELAND TEAM 3125Silver
50EADIE BANEWMINSTER TEAM 2124Silver
51LUCY CAPONTELAND TEAM 2121Silver
52LIBBY CONEWMINSTER TEAM 3119Silver
53MOLLY ATNEWMINSTER TEAM 3117Silver
54OLIVIA TACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1101Silver
55AVA WIPONTELAND TEAM 391Silver
56IZZY HURICGARD COATES TEAM 130Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1JAMES HENEWMINSTER TEAM 1260Certificate
2CHARLIE LANEWMINSTER TEAM 1255Certificate
3TOM BEPONTELAND TEAM 1247Certificate
4GUS SICHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1238Certificate
5FINLEY CACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1237Certificate
5IGNACIO MAPONTELAND TEAM 1237Certificate
7DAVID JENEWMINSTER TEAM 1235Certificate
8WILL WAPONTELAND TEAM 1232Certificate
9DYLAN ADCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2231Certificate
10BRADLEY FOPONTELAND TEAM 1229Certificate
10BEN WANEWMINSTER TEAM 1229Certificate
12DAN LLNEWMINSTER TEAM 3225Certificate
13TYLER GECHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1222Certificate
13JOSH SHCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2222Certificate
15REUBEN LADR THOM TEAM 1221Certificate
15HARVEY GINEWMINSTER TEAM 2221Certificate
17HARRY HOCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1220Certificate
18BAILEY RECHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2217Certificate
19LEWIS MERICGARD COATES TEAM 1215Certificate
20ZAK SMRICGARD COATES TEAM 2214Certificate
21MATTY WANEWMINSTER TEAM 2213Certificate
22JOE ANPONTELAND TEAM 3211Certificate
22SEAN MCDR THOM TEAM 2211Certificate
24ETHAN KEPONTELAND TEAM 3210Certificate
25PATRICK KEPONTELAND TEAM 2209Certificate
25MAX MADR THOM TEAM 2209Certificate
25MAX THRICGARD COATES TEAM 1209Certificate
28LEO FOCHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2208Certificate
29OLLIE BRNEWMINSTER TEAM 2207Certificate
30EUAN CURICGARD COATES TEAM 2206Certificate
30GEORGE TUPONTELAND TEAM 2206Certificate
32DANNY SEDR THOM TEAM 2204Certificate
32TOM MCNEWMINSTER TEAM 2204Certificate
34MAX NIPONTELAND TEAM 1203Certificate
35JACK NAPONTELAND TEAM 2201Certificate
35FINLEY COPONTELAND TEAM 2201Certificate
37CHARLIE HADR THOM TEAM 1198Certificate
38GREGORY SCDR THOM TEAM 1195Certificate
39AIDAN MCNEWMINSTER TEAM 3194Certificate
40DYLAN GONEWMINSTER TEAM 3193Certificate
40LOUIS BACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2193Certificate
42ADAM BADR THOM TEAM 2192Certificate
43NESREDIN KERICGARD COATES TEAM 1191Certificate
43JOSH ARNEWMINSTER TEAM 3191Certificate
45SAM GEPONTELAND TEAM 3189Certificate
46KARL WIPONTELAND TEAM 3188Certificate
47SAUL MORICGARD COATES TEAM 1185Certificate
47FREDDIE BUDR THOM TEAM 2185Certificate
49SEB SLRICGARD COATES TEAM 1183Certificate
50GEOGIO ALNEWMINSTER TEAM 3181Certificate
51JACK CAPONTELAND TEAM 2180Certificate
52JAMES DORICGARD COATES TEAM 2177Certificate
53JUDE MARICGARD COATES TEAM 2175Certificate
54TOM WANEWMINSTER TEAM 1159Certificate
55CIMOM CUDR THOM TEAM 1155Certificate
56DANIEL O'NEWMINSTER TEAM 2154Certificate
56ELLIS BRPONTELAND TEAM 3154Certificate
56SAM CARICGARD COATES TEAM 2154Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1ELISE HANEWMINSTER TEAM 1213Certificate
2ELLIE GOPONTELAND TEAM 1211Certificate
3ORLA CANEWMINSTER TEAM 1203Certificate
4ELLIE SCNEWMINSTER TEAM 1201Certificate
5EMILY ALPONTELAND TEAM 2191Certificate
5MAISIE ASPONTELAND TEAM 1191Certificate
5AYVA O'RICGARD COATES TEAM 2191Certificate
8SOPHIE JACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2187Certificate
9AMY CARICGARD COATES TEAM 1185Certificate
10HANNAH EGPONTELAND TEAM 3184Certificate
11AILIDH DICHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1183Certificate
12LAUREN DAPONTELAND TEAM 1182Certificate
13LUCY MCNEWMINSTER TEAM 2179Certificate
14EMMA CORICGARD COATES TEAM 2177Certificate
14ELEANOR LOPONTELAND TEAM 1177Certificate
14EVE SCRICGARD COATES TEAM 1177Certificate
17JENNIFER DADR THOM TEAM 1175Certificate
18EMMA GENEWMINSTER TEAM 1171Certificate
19LILY NEDR THOM TEAM 1170Certificate
20LILY IRDR THOM TEAM 1169Certificate
21GEORGIA BORICGARD COATES TEAM 2166Certificate
22EMILIA WACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2165Certificate
22LUCY CHRICGARD COATES TEAM 2165Certificate
22AMELIE BIRICGARD COATES TEAM 2165Certificate
22CHARLOTTE YODR THOM TEAM 1165Certificate
26LILY DADR THOM TEAM 2164Certificate
27GROVE FEDR THOM TEAM 2163Certificate
28ISABEL EDPONTELAND TEAM 2162Certificate
29LIBBY RONEWMINSTER TEAM 2161Certificate
30HAZEL DEDR THOM TEAM 2159Certificate
30JESSICA WARICGARD COATES TEAM 1159Certificate
32MARLEY SWNEWMINSTER TEAM 2158Certificate
32CHLOE DADR THOM TEAM 2158Certificate
34JASMINE HACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1157Certificate
35RHIANNA BRNEWMINSTER TEAM 2155Certificate
36ABBIE BOPONTELAND TEAM 1152Certificate
36EMILY WACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1152Certificate
38OLIVIA HACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1151Certificate
39FRAN TANEWMINSTER TEAM 1150Certificate
39NUR AHPONTELAND TEAM 3150Certificate
41OLIVIA CAPONTELAND TEAM 3147Certificate
42ELENA MACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2144Certificate
42FRANCESCA LACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2144Certificate
42TILLY MAPONTELAND TEAM 2144Certificate
45JEMMA TIRICGARD COATES TEAM 1140Certificate
46LOUISE HANEWMINSTER TEAM 3139Certificate
47ELLIE JACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 2133Certificate
48EMMA MCNEWMINSTER TEAM 3129Certificate
49SOPHIE BUPONTELAND TEAM 3125Certificate
50EADIE BANEWMINSTER TEAM 2124Certificate
51LUCY CAPONTELAND TEAM 2121Certificate
52LIBBY CONEWMINSTER TEAM 3119Certificate
53MOLLY ATNEWMINSTER TEAM 3117Certificate
54OLIVIA TACHANTRY MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM 1101Certificate
55AVA WIPONTELAND TEAM 391Certificate
56IZZY HURICGARD COATES TEAM 130Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....