Basket

Ashington Cluster Quadkids
Ashington Cluster Quadkids Year 3&4 (07/06/2016)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Jack DaNCEA7.70531.85541.294625.8056209
2Aaron ChNCEA8.30471.75501.294625.4055198
3James CuNCEA7.80521.90561.354018.5042190
4Leighton RoBothal Primary School8.20481.70481.443125.3055182
5AARON O'NCEA8.70431.61441.354024.5054181
6Joseph LaBothal Primary School8.80421.72481.403521.9048173
6Joe BiBothal Primary School8.80421.70481.373820.1045173
6Dylan EvNCEA8.40461.40361.294620.0045173
9Liam MoNCEA8.20481.90561.453016.5038172
10Cameron DeNCEA7.90511.45381.373818.6042169
11Rhys GiBothal Primary School8.80421.45381.403524.3053168
12Liam ElBothal Primary School8.80421.50401.344118.9542165
13Mason MeBothal Primary School8.20481.70482.121021.5048154
14Jake WaBothal Primary School8.50451.40361.433217.4039152
15Lewis RaBothal Primary School9.50351.40361.383719.4243151
16Kieran SnBothal Primary School9.10391.35341.284712.2029149
17Josh WaBothal Primary School10.00301.45381.542124.5054143
18Frankie FoBothal Primary School9.10391.56421.39369.7024141
19Rhys LaBothal Primary School10.20281.40361.373813.4031133
19Joshua HaBothal Primary School10.00301.45381.433214.3033133
21Connor LoBothal Primary School9.50351.30321.462915.4035131
22Kodi-Ray MaBothal Primary School9.90311.44371.49269.5624118
23Ryan CaBothal Primary School9.90311.25301.512413.8532117
24Harvey LeBothal Primary School10.20281.40362.391017.2339113
25Michael MoBothal Primary School10.60241.36341.43328.2021111
25Connor BuBothal Primary School10.00301.25302.081018.2141111
27Andrew HeBothal Primary School10.10291.40362.111014.8034109
27Kieran MaBothal Primary School9.70331.22282.071016.8038109
29William BrBothal Primary School11.20181.44371.522312.7730108
30Matthew DuBothal Primary School10.60241.40362.101011.202797
31Joey MoBothal Primary School10.40261.30322.161011.112795
32Robbie MaBothal Primary School12.30101.60442.501011.302791
33Jay ChBothal Primary School9.30371.20282.10104.471388
34EHAAN ASBothal Primary School10.70231.10243.001012.252986
34Calum ReBothal Primary School12.30101.35342.591013.953286
36Tyler ClBothal Primary School11.10191.25302.391010.202584
36Leon DeBothal Primary School10.90211.20282.241010.252584
38Ellis ClBothal Primary School10.90210.91162.091010.102572
39Matthew MaBothal Primary School20.40100.80123.10104.501446

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Caitlin WaNCEA8.40461.70481.373814.3033165
2Amy MaNCEA9.00401.50401.284715.0035162
3Seveena MuNCEA8.70431.80521.403512.4029159
4Lucy PlBothal Primary School9.10391.45381.423315.7036146
5Carly HaBothal Primary School8.70431.45381.413412.6430145
6Dakota AlNCEA9.60341.60441.413412.6030142
7Sienna WaNCEA9.50351.40361.433216.3437140
8Emily LaBothal Primary School9.50351.39351.373810.5526134
9Holly DoBothal Primary School9.80321.14251.571727.3059133
10Hannah ChBothal Primary School9.20381.30321.443110.8026127
10Lilly BrBothal Primary School10.10291.45381.453012.7030127
12Erin JoBothal Primary School9.60341.47381.512412.7030126
12Millie FoBothal Primary School9.50351.45381.512412.4029126
14Bethany CaBothal Primary School10.70231.42361.482716.9038124
15Katherine KeBothal Primary School9.60341.42361.47289.3723121
16Amelia RaBothal Primary School9.10391.49391.591511.2527120
17Eva WaBothal Primary School10.00301.15261.38379.5524117
18Lauren ClBothal Primary School9.40361.30321.551911.3027114
18Laura CrBothal Primary School9.20381.25301.581612.5530114
20Summer BaBothal Primary School10.60241.35341.47288.2021107
20Georgia HuBothal Primary School10.80221.43371.571713.2431107
22Ellie HeBothal Primary School10.00301.39352.061011.5028103
23Summer KnBothal Primary School10.40261.30321.53228.2521101
23Annaliese RoBothal Primary School9.40361.30320.00014.2333101
25Maddison BuBothal Primary School9.80321.15262.031212.9030100
25Katie CoBothal Primary School9.90311.36342.00148.0021100
27Rebecca DaBothal Primary School10.40261.25302.01148.702292
27Eva TrBothal Primary School11.30161.00201.40358.002192
29Chloe HaBothal Primary School10.80221.19271.50252.251084
30Kristen PoBothal Primary School11.50151.33332.01148.242183
30Shaula TaBothal Primary School10.10291.25300.0009.802483
32Amber KeBothal Primary School10.50251.10242.22107.672079
33Katelin BrBothal Primary School11.20181.10242.03129.252377
34Amber WiBothal Primary School11.80111.10241.581610.202576
35Lorien DoBothal Primary School11.30161.00202.05108.752268
36Sophie KiBothal Primary School11.00201.00202.04106.401767
37Leyla McBothal Primary School0.0000.0002.181011.502838
38Scarlett HoBothal Primary School0.0000.0000.00012.673030

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Jack DaNCEA7.7053
2James CuNCEA7.8052
3Cameron DeNCEA7.9051
4Leighton RoBothal Primary School8.2048
4Liam MoNCEA8.2048
4Mason MeBothal Primary School8.2048
7Aaron ChNCEA8.3047
8Dylan EvNCEA8.4046
9Jake WaBothal Primary School8.5045
10AARON O'NCEA8.7043
11Joseph LaBothal Primary School8.8042
11Joe BiBothal Primary School8.8042
11Rhys GiBothal Primary School8.8042
11Liam ElBothal Primary School8.8042
15Kieran SnBothal Primary School9.1039
15Frankie FoBothal Primary School9.1039
17Jay ChBothal Primary School9.3037
18Lewis RaBothal Primary School9.5035
18Connor LoBothal Primary School9.5035
20Kieran MaBothal Primary School9.7033

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Caitlin WaNCEA8.4046
2Seveena MuNCEA8.7043
2Carly HaBothal Primary School8.7043
4Amy MaNCEA9.0040
5Lucy PlBothal Primary School9.1039
5Amelia RaBothal Primary School9.1039
7Hannah ChBothal Primary School9.2038
7Laura CrBothal Primary School9.2038
9Lauren ClBothal Primary School9.4036
9Annaliese RoBothal Primary School9.4036
11Sienna WaNCEA9.5035
11Emily LaBothal Primary School9.5035
11Millie FoBothal Primary School9.5035
14Dakota AlNCEA9.6034
14Erin JoBothal Primary School9.6034
14Katherine KeBothal Primary School9.6034
17Holly DoBothal Primary School9.8032
17Maddison BuBothal Primary School9.8032

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1James CuNCEA1.9056
1Liam MoNCEA1.9056
3Jack DaNCEA1.8554
4Aaron ChNCEA1.7550
5Joseph LaBothal Primary School1.7248
5Leighton RoBothal Primary School1.7048
5Joe BiBothal Primary School1.7048
5Mason MeBothal Primary School1.7048
9AARON O'NCEA1.6144
9Robbie MaBothal Primary School1.6044
11Frankie FoBothal Primary School1.5642
12Liam ElBothal Primary School1.5040
13Cameron DeNCEA1.4538
13Rhys GiBothal Primary School1.4538
13Josh WaBothal Primary School1.4538
13Joshua HaBothal Primary School1.4538
17Kodi-Ray MaBothal Primary School1.4437
17William BrBothal Primary School1.4437
19Dylan EvNCEA1.4036
19Jake WaBothal Primary School1.4036

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Seveena MuNCEA1.8052
2Caitlin WaNCEA1.7048
3Dakota AlNCEA1.6044
4Amy MaNCEA1.5040
5Amelia RaBothal Primary School1.4939
6Erin JoBothal Primary School1.4738
6Lucy PlBothal Primary School1.4538
6Carly HaBothal Primary School1.4538
6Lilly BrBothal Primary School1.4538
6Millie FoBothal Primary School1.4538
11Georgia HuBothal Primary School1.4337
12Bethany CaBothal Primary School1.4236
12Katherine KeBothal Primary School1.4236
12Sienna WaNCEA1.4036
15Emily LaBothal Primary School1.3935
15Ellie HeBothal Primary School1.3935
17Katie CoBothal Primary School1.3634
17Summer BaBothal Primary School1.3534
19Kristen PoBothal Primary School1.3333
20Hannah ChBothal Primary School1.3032

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Kieran SnBothal Primary School1.2847
2Jack DaNCEA1.2946
2Aaron ChNCEA1.2946
2Dylan EvNCEA1.2946
5Liam ElBothal Primary School1.3441
6James CuNCEA1.3540
6AARON O'NCEA1.3540
8Joe BiBothal Primary School1.3738
8Cameron DeNCEA1.3738
8Rhys LaBothal Primary School1.3738
11Lewis RaBothal Primary School1.3837
12Frankie FoBothal Primary School1.3936
13Joseph LaBothal Primary School1.4035
13Rhys GiBothal Primary School1.4035
15Jake WaBothal Primary School1.4332
15Joshua HaBothal Primary School1.4332
15Michael MoBothal Primary School1.4332
18Leighton RoBothal Primary School1.4431
19Liam MoNCEA1.4530
20Connor LoBothal Primary School1.4629

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Amy MaNCEA1.2847
2Caitlin WaNCEA1.3738
2Emily LaBothal Primary School1.3738
4Eva WaBothal Primary School1.3837
5Seveena MuNCEA1.4035
5Eva TrBothal Primary School1.4035
7Carly HaBothal Primary School1.4134
7Dakota AlNCEA1.4134
9Lucy PlBothal Primary School1.4233
10Sienna WaNCEA1.4332
11Hannah ChBothal Primary School1.4431
12Lilly BrBothal Primary School1.4530
13Katherine KeBothal Primary School1.4728
13Summer BaBothal Primary School1.4728
15Bethany CaBothal Primary School1.4827
16Chloe HaBothal Primary School1.5025
17Erin JoBothal Primary School1.5124

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Jack DaNCEA25.8056
2Aaron ChNCEA25.4055
2Leighton RoBothal Primary School25.3055
4AARON O'NCEA24.5054
4Josh WaBothal Primary School24.5054
6Rhys GiBothal Primary School24.3053
7Joseph LaBothal Primary School21.9048
7Mason MeBothal Primary School21.5048
9Joe BiBothal Primary School20.1045
9Dylan EvNCEA20.0045
11Lewis RaBothal Primary School19.4243
12Liam ElBothal Primary School18.9542
12Cameron DeNCEA18.6042
12James CuNCEA18.5042
15Connor BuBothal Primary School18.2141
16Jake WaBothal Primary School17.4039
16Harvey LeBothal Primary School17.2339
18Kieran MaBothal Primary School16.8038
18Liam MoNCEA16.5038
20Connor LoBothal Primary School15.4035

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Holly DoBothal Primary School27.3059
2Bethany CaBothal Primary School16.9038
3Sienna WaNCEA16.3437
4Lucy PlBothal Primary School15.7036
5Amy MaNCEA15.0035
6Caitlin WaNCEA14.3033
6Annaliese RoBothal Primary School14.2333
8Georgia HuBothal Primary School13.2431
9Maddison BuBothal Primary School12.9030
9Lilly BrBothal Primary School12.7030
9Erin JoBothal Primary School12.7030
9Scarlett HoBothal Primary School12.6730
9Carly HaBothal Primary School12.6430
9Dakota AlNCEA12.6030
9Laura CrBothal Primary School12.5530
16Seveena MuNCEA12.4029
16Millie FoBothal Primary School12.4029
18Ellie HeBothal Primary School11.5028
18Leyla McBothal Primary School11.5028
20Lauren ClBothal Primary School11.3027

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Jack DaNCEA209Gold
2Aaron ChNCEA198Silver
3James CuNCEA190Silver
4Leighton RoBothal Primary School182Silver
5AARON O'NCEA181Silver
6Joe BiBothal Primary School173Silver
6Joseph LaBothal Primary School173Silver
6Dylan EvNCEA173Silver
9Liam MoNCEA172Silver
10Cameron DeNCEA169Silver
11Rhys GiBothal Primary School168Silver
12Liam ElBothal Primary School165Silver
13Mason MeBothal Primary School154Bronze
14Jake WaBothal Primary School152Silver
15Lewis RaBothal Primary School151Bronze
16Kieran SnBothal Primary School149Bronze
17Josh WaBothal Primary School143Bronze
18Frankie FoBothal Primary School141Bronze
19Joshua HaBothal Primary School133Bronze
19Rhys LaBothal Primary School133Bronze
21Connor LoBothal Primary School131Bronze
22Kodi-Ray MaBothal Primary School118Level 2
23Ryan CaBothal Primary School117Level 2
24Harvey LeBothal Primary School113Level 2
25Michael MoBothal Primary School111Level 2
25Connor BuBothal Primary School111Level 2
27Kieran MaBothal Primary School109Level 2
27Andrew HeBothal Primary School109Level 2
29William BrBothal Primary School108Level 2
30Matthew DuBothal Primary School97Level 2
31Joey MoBothal Primary School95Level 2
32Robbie MaBothal Primary School91Level 2
33Jay ChBothal Primary School88Level 2
34EHAAN ASBothal Primary School86Level 1
34Calum ReBothal Primary School86Level 1
36Leon DeBothal Primary School84Level 1
36Tyler ClBothal Primary School84Level 1
38Ellis ClBothal Primary School72Level 1
39Matthew MaBothal Primary School46

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Caitlin WaNCEA165Silver
2Amy MaNCEA162Silver
3Seveena MuNCEA159Silver
4Lucy PlBothal Primary School146Silver
5Carly HaBothal Primary School145Silver
6Dakota AlNCEA142Silver
7Sienna WaNCEA140Silver
8Emily LaBothal Primary School134Bronze
9Holly DoBothal Primary School133Bronze
10Lilly BrBothal Primary School127Bronze
10Hannah ChBothal Primary School127Bronze
12Millie FoBothal Primary School126Bronze
12Erin JoBothal Primary School126Bronze
14Bethany CaBothal Primary School124Bronze
15Katherine KeBothal Primary School121Bronze
16Amelia RaBothal Primary School120Bronze
17Eva WaBothal Primary School117Bronze
18Lauren ClBothal Primary School114Bronze
18Laura CrBothal Primary School114Bronze
20Summer BaBothal Primary School107Bronze
20Georgia HuBothal Primary School107Bronze
22Ellie HeBothal Primary School103Bronze
23Summer KnBothal Primary School101Bronze
23Annaliese RoBothal Primary School101Bronze
25Maddison BuBothal Primary School100Bronze
25Katie CoBothal Primary School100Bronze
27Rebecca DaBothal Primary School92Level 2
27Eva TrBothal Primary School92Bronze
29Chloe HaBothal Primary School84Level 2
30Shaula TaBothal Primary School83Bronze
30Kristen PoBothal Primary School83Level 2
32Amber KeBothal Primary School79Level 2
33Katelin BrBothal Primary School77Level 2
34Amber WiBothal Primary School76Level 2
35Lorien DoBothal Primary School68Level 2
36Sophie KiBothal Primary School67Level 2
37Leyla McBothal Primary School38Level 2
38Scarlett HoBothal Primary School30Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Jack DaNCEA209Certificate
2Aaron ChNCEA198Certificate
3James CuNCEA190Certificate
4Leighton RoBothal Primary School182Certificate
5AARON O'NCEA181Certificate
6Dylan EvNCEA173Certificate
6Joseph LaBothal Primary School173Certificate
6Joe BiBothal Primary School173Certificate
9Liam MoNCEA172Certificate
10Cameron DeNCEA169Certificate
11Rhys GiBothal Primary School168Certificate
12Liam ElBothal Primary School165Certificate
13Mason MeBothal Primary School154Certificate
14Jake WaBothal Primary School152Certificate
15Lewis RaBothal Primary School151Certificate
16Kieran SnBothal Primary School149Certificate
17Josh WaBothal Primary School143Certificate
18Frankie FoBothal Primary School141Certificate
19Rhys LaBothal Primary School133Certificate
19Joshua HaBothal Primary School133Certificate
21Connor LoBothal Primary School131Certificate
22Kodi-Ray MaBothal Primary School118Certificate
23Ryan CaBothal Primary School117Certificate
24Harvey LeBothal Primary School113Certificate
25Michael MoBothal Primary School111Certificate
25Connor BuBothal Primary School111Certificate
27Andrew HeBothal Primary School109Certificate
27Kieran MaBothal Primary School109Certificate
29William BrBothal Primary School108Certificate
30Matthew DuBothal Primary School97Certificate
31Joey MoBothal Primary School95Certificate
32Robbie MaBothal Primary School91Certificate
33Jay ChBothal Primary School88Certificate
34Calum ReBothal Primary School86Certificate
34EHAAN ASBothal Primary School86Certificate
36Tyler ClBothal Primary School84Certificate
36Leon DeBothal Primary School84Certificate
38Ellis ClBothal Primary School72Certificate
39Matthew MaBothal Primary School46Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Caitlin WaNCEA165Certificate
2Amy MaNCEA162Certificate
3Seveena MuNCEA159Certificate
4Lucy PlBothal Primary School146Certificate
5Carly HaBothal Primary School145Certificate
6Dakota AlNCEA142Certificate
7Sienna WaNCEA140Certificate
8Emily LaBothal Primary School134Certificate
9Holly DoBothal Primary School133Certificate
10Hannah ChBothal Primary School127Certificate
10Lilly BrBothal Primary School127Certificate
12Erin JoBothal Primary School126Certificate
12Millie FoBothal Primary School126Certificate
14Bethany CaBothal Primary School124Certificate
15Katherine KeBothal Primary School121Certificate
16Amelia RaBothal Primary School120Certificate
17Eva WaBothal Primary School117Certificate
18Lauren ClBothal Primary School114Certificate
18Laura CrBothal Primary School114Certificate
20Georgia HuBothal Primary School107Certificate
20Summer BaBothal Primary School107Certificate
22Ellie HeBothal Primary School103Certificate
23Annaliese RoBothal Primary School101Certificate
23Summer KnBothal Primary School101Certificate
25Katie CoBothal Primary School100Certificate
25Maddison BuBothal Primary School100Certificate
27Rebecca DaBothal Primary School92Certificate
27Eva TrBothal Primary School92Certificate
29Chloe HaBothal Primary School84Certificate
30Shaula TaBothal Primary School83Certificate
30Kristen PoBothal Primary School83Certificate
32Amber KeBothal Primary School79Certificate
33Katelin BrBothal Primary School77Certificate
34Amber WiBothal Primary School76Certificate
35Lorien DoBothal Primary School68Certificate
36Sophie KiBothal Primary School67Certificate
37Leyla McBothal Primary School38Certificate
38Scarlett HoBothal Primary School30Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....