Basket

LICC #1 Quadkids Competition 2019
LICC #1 Quadkids Competition 2019 (16/06/2019)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Harry WeShaftesbury11.75533.64582.026832.8765244
2Lawrence PoShaftesbury11.29583.71601.597125.1250239
3Ollie SmBarnet & District12.33473.10402.195122.8445183
4Gabriel TrSt Anthony's School12.64443.50532.393120.5441169
5Lani JaHABS boys11.85522.93342.383222.4544162
6Oliver FlBarnet & District12.94412.50202.036712.7225153
7Jacob SiHABS13.51352.75282.115915.4730152
8Lucas MaShaftesbury14.29283.00362.135714.5229150
9Oscar DoBarnet & District12.63442.73272.254515.4530146
10Joshua McBarnet & District14.41262.34142.294114.5029110
11Tobi KeSt Mary's14.48262.30132.511915.443088
12Ewan ThSt Mary's14.73232.36152.442610.942185
13Freddie AtSt Mary's14.80222.30132.521815.453083
14Boni-Deyvids BaHendon School14.86222.80300.00011.612375
15Mark OnMillbrook Park P.S.14.58251.80102.47237.971573
16Felix HaSt Mary's14.91212.29133.181013.692771
17Temi JaTots and Scholars Nursery20.61101.27100.0000.00020

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Stephany PoDeansbrook Juniors13.73332.70260.00015.613190
2Anu JaNLCS13.68342.70260.00011.202282
3Hannah SaBarnet & District14.69242.39162.531711.722380

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Lawrence PoShaftesbury11.2958
2Harry WeShaftesbury11.7553
3Lani JaHABS boys11.8552
4Ollie SmBarnet & District12.3347
5Oscar DoBarnet & District12.6344
5Gabriel TrSt Anthony's School12.6444
7Oliver FlBarnet & District12.9441
8Jacob SiHABS13.5135
9Lucas MaShaftesbury14.2928
10Joshua McBarnet & District14.4126
10Tobi KeSt Mary's14.4826
12Mark OnMillbrook Park P.S.14.5825
13Ewan ThSt Mary's14.7323
14Freddie AtSt Mary's14.8022
14Boni-Deyvids BaHendon School14.8622
16Felix HaSt Mary's14.9121
17Temi JaTots and Scholars Nursery20.6110

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Anu JaNLCS13.6834
2Stephany PoDeansbrook Juniors13.7333
3Hannah SaBarnet & District14.6924

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Lawrence PoShaftesbury3.7160
2Harry WeShaftesbury3.6458
3Gabriel TrSt Anthony's School3.5053
4Ollie SmBarnet & District3.1040
5Lucas MaShaftesbury3.0036
6Lani JaHABS boys2.9334
7Boni-Deyvids BaHendon School2.8030
8Jacob SiHABS2.7528
9Oscar DoBarnet & District2.7327
10Oliver FlBarnet & District2.5020
11Ewan ThSt Mary's2.3615
12Joshua McBarnet & District2.3414
13Tobi KeSt Mary's2.3013
13Freddie AtSt Mary's2.3013
13Felix HaSt Mary's2.2913
16Mark OnMillbrook Park P.S.1.8010
16Temi JaTots and Scholars Nursery1.2710

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Stephany PoDeansbrook Juniors2.7026
1Anu JaNLCS2.7026
3Hannah SaBarnet & District2.3916

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Lawrence PoShaftesbury1.5971
2Harry WeShaftesbury2.0268
3Oliver FlBarnet & District2.0367
4Jacob SiHABS2.1159
5Lucas MaShaftesbury2.1357
6Ollie SmBarnet & District2.1951
7Oscar DoBarnet & District2.2545
8Joshua McBarnet & District2.2941
9Lani JaHABS boys2.3832
10Gabriel TrSt Anthony's School2.3931
11Ewan ThSt Mary's2.4426
12Mark OnMillbrook Park P.S.2.4723
13Tobi KeSt Mary's2.5119
14Freddie AtSt Mary's2.5218
15Felix HaSt Mary's3.1810

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Hannah SaBarnet & District2.5317

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Harry WeShaftesbury32.8765
2Lawrence PoShaftesbury25.1250
3Ollie SmBarnet & District22.8445
4Lani JaHABS boys22.4544
5Gabriel TrSt Anthony's School20.5441
6Jacob SiHABS15.4730
6Oscar DoBarnet & District15.4530
6Freddie AtSt Mary's15.4530
6Tobi KeSt Mary's15.4430
10Lucas MaShaftesbury14.5229
10Joshua McBarnet & District14.5029
12Felix HaSt Mary's13.6927
13Oliver FlBarnet & District12.7225
14Boni-Deyvids BaHendon School11.6123
15Ewan ThSt Mary's10.9421
16Mark OnMillbrook Park P.S.7.9715

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Stephany PoDeansbrook Juniors15.6131
2Hannah SaBarnet & District11.7223
3Anu JaNLCS11.2022

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Harry WeShaftesbury244Certificate
2Lawrence PoShaftesbury239Certificate
3Ollie SmBarnet & District183Certificate
4Gabriel TrSt Anthony's School169Certificate
5Lani JaHABS boys162Certificate
6Oliver FlBarnet & District153Certificate
7Jacob SiHABS152Certificate
8Lucas MaShaftesbury150Certificate
9Oscar DoBarnet & District146Certificate
10Joshua McBarnet & District110Certificate
11Tobi KeSt Mary's88Certificate
12Ewan ThSt Mary's85Certificate
13Freddie AtSt Mary's83Certificate
14Boni-Deyvids BaHendon School75Certificate
15Mark OnMillbrook Park P.S.73Certificate
16Felix HaSt Mary's71Certificate
17Temi JaTots and Scholars Nursery20Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Stephany PoDeansbrook Juniors90Certificate
2Anu JaNLCS82Certificate
3Hannah SaBarnet & District80Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....