Basket

North East Athletics Holiday Camp
North East Athletics 5+6 (30/10/2014)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1ALFIE WAATHLETICS NORTH EAST9.30671.80450.36508.0573235
2OLIVER GEATHLETICS NORTH EAST9.80621.70400.33478.5078227
3BEN LEATHLETICS NORTH EAST10.10591.30200.22365.8045160
4JAKE ZIATHLETICS NORTH EAST10.70531.45270.25394.3526145
5NATHAN BUATHLETICS NORTH EAST12.00401.35220.21354.6030127
6SEAN BAATHLETICS NORTH EAST13.90211.20150.17314.302693

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1ALICE GEATHLETICS NORTH EAST9.50651.70400.34487.7068221
2NIAMH LAATHLETICS NORTH EAST9.60641.70400.34486.7556208
3ORLA CAATHLETICS NORTH EAST9.80621.60350.29435.8045185
3SOPHIE MIATHLETICS NORTH EAST10.70531.60350.30446.4553185
5ROSIE WIATHLETICS NORTH EAST10.90511.50300.34486.5554183
6INES CUATHLETICS NORTH EAST10.00601.75420.34484.8032182
7AURELIA PEATHLETICS NORTH EAST10.50551.55320.25396.2050176
8EVE GOATHLETICS NORTH EAST11.10491.45270.32466.0047169
9HOLLIE ROATHLETICS NORTH EAST10.30571.45270.32465.0035165

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1ALFIE WAATHLETICS NORTH EAST9.3067
2OLIVER GEATHLETICS NORTH EAST9.8062
3BEN LEATHLETICS NORTH EAST10.1059
4JAKE ZIATHLETICS NORTH EAST10.7053
5NATHAN BUATHLETICS NORTH EAST12.0040
6SEAN BAATHLETICS NORTH EAST13.9021

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1ALICE GEATHLETICS NORTH EAST9.5065
2NIAMH LAATHLETICS NORTH EAST9.6064
3ORLA CAATHLETICS NORTH EAST9.8062
4INES CUATHLETICS NORTH EAST10.0060
5HOLLIE ROATHLETICS NORTH EAST10.3057
6AURELIA PEATHLETICS NORTH EAST10.5055
7SOPHIE MIATHLETICS NORTH EAST10.7053
8ROSIE WIATHLETICS NORTH EAST10.9051
9EVE GOATHLETICS NORTH EAST11.1049

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1ALFIE WAATHLETICS NORTH EAST1.8045
2OLIVER GEATHLETICS NORTH EAST1.7040
3JAKE ZIATHLETICS NORTH EAST1.4527
4NATHAN BUATHLETICS NORTH EAST1.3522
5BEN LEATHLETICS NORTH EAST1.3020
6SEAN BAATHLETICS NORTH EAST1.2015

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1INES CUATHLETICS NORTH EAST1.7542
2ALICE GEATHLETICS NORTH EAST1.7040
2NIAMH LAATHLETICS NORTH EAST1.7040
4ORLA CAATHLETICS NORTH EAST1.6035
4SOPHIE MIATHLETICS NORTH EAST1.6035
6AURELIA PEATHLETICS NORTH EAST1.5532
7ROSIE WIATHLETICS NORTH EAST1.5030
8EVE GOATHLETICS NORTH EAST1.4527
8HOLLIE ROATHLETICS NORTH EAST1.4527

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1SEAN BAATHLETICS NORTH EAST0.1731
2NATHAN BUATHLETICS NORTH EAST0.2135
3BEN LEATHLETICS NORTH EAST0.2236
4JAKE ZIATHLETICS NORTH EAST0.2539
5OLIVER GEATHLETICS NORTH EAST0.3347
6ALFIE WAATHLETICS NORTH EAST0.3650

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1AURELIA PEATHLETICS NORTH EAST0.2539
2ORLA CAATHLETICS NORTH EAST0.2943
3SOPHIE MIATHLETICS NORTH EAST0.3044
4EVE GOATHLETICS NORTH EAST0.3246
4HOLLIE ROATHLETICS NORTH EAST0.3246
6ALICE GEATHLETICS NORTH EAST0.3448
6NIAMH LAATHLETICS NORTH EAST0.3448
6ROSIE WIATHLETICS NORTH EAST0.3448
6INES CUATHLETICS NORTH EAST0.3448

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1OLIVER GEATHLETICS NORTH EAST8.5078
2ALFIE WAATHLETICS NORTH EAST8.0573
3BEN LEATHLETICS NORTH EAST5.8045
4NATHAN BUATHLETICS NORTH EAST4.6030
5JAKE ZIATHLETICS NORTH EAST4.3526
5SEAN BAATHLETICS NORTH EAST4.3026

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1ALICE GEATHLETICS NORTH EAST7.7068
2NIAMH LAATHLETICS NORTH EAST6.7556
3ROSIE WIATHLETICS NORTH EAST6.5554
4SOPHIE MIATHLETICS NORTH EAST6.4553
5AURELIA PEATHLETICS NORTH EAST6.2050
6EVE GOATHLETICS NORTH EAST6.0047
7ORLA CAATHLETICS NORTH EAST5.8045
8HOLLIE ROATHLETICS NORTH EAST5.0035
9INES CUATHLETICS NORTH EAST4.8032

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1ALFIE WAATHLETICS NORTH EAST235Silver
2OLIVER GEATHLETICS NORTH EAST227Silver
3BEN LEATHLETICS NORTH EAST160Bronze
4JAKE ZIATHLETICS NORTH EAST145Bronze
5NATHAN BUATHLETICS NORTH EAST127Bronze
6SEAN BAATHLETICS NORTH EAST93Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1ALICE GEATHLETICS NORTH EAST221Silver
2NIAMH LAATHLETICS NORTH EAST208Silver
3ORLA CAATHLETICS NORTH EAST185Silver
3SOPHIE MIATHLETICS NORTH EAST185Silver
5ROSIE WIATHLETICS NORTH EAST183Bronze
6INES CUATHLETICS NORTH EAST182Silver
7AURELIA PEATHLETICS NORTH EAST176Silver
8EVE GOATHLETICS NORTH EAST169Bronze
9HOLLIE ROATHLETICS NORTH EAST165Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1ALFIE WAATHLETICS NORTH EAST235Certificate
2OLIVER GEATHLETICS NORTH EAST227Certificate
3BEN LEATHLETICS NORTH EAST160Certificate
4JAKE ZIATHLETICS NORTH EAST145Certificate
5NATHAN BUATHLETICS NORTH EAST127Certificate
6SEAN BAATHLETICS NORTH EAST93Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1ALICE GEATHLETICS NORTH EAST221Certificate
2NIAMH LAATHLETICS NORTH EAST208Certificate
3ORLA CAATHLETICS NORTH EAST185Certificate
3SOPHIE MIATHLETICS NORTH EAST185Certificate
5ROSIE WIATHLETICS NORTH EAST183Certificate
6INES CUATHLETICS NORTH EAST182Certificate
7AURELIA PEATHLETICS NORTH EAST176Certificate
8EVE GOATHLETICS NORTH EAST169Certificate
9HOLLIE ROATHLETICS NORTH EAST165Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....