Basket

Norwich QuadKids
Norwich QuadKids - Years 6, 7 & 8 (09/06/2019)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Joe MaCity of Norwich AC14.10644.10522.289237.6962270
2Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.00453.78452.457537.2462227
3Malachi KoDiss & District AC14.20634.13523.085233.7556223
4Jack CaAttleborough Athletics Academy 15.10544.15533.015926.5944210
5Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC16.10443.30362.447630.5350206
6Lucas RoThetford AC15.60493.66432.536727.9246205
7William PeAttleborough athletics academy 15.30523.07312.427822.0836197
8Jack SaAttleborough Athletics Academy15.80473.35372.596131.0351196
8William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.60493.20342.477324.4040196
10George PoCity of Norwich AC15.20533.27353.134735.4259194
11Ackara BlRyston Runners AC16.10443.06312.586230.7451188
12Giles AtThetford AC16.00453.29352.596128.0046187
13Henry AsCity of Norwich AC17.00353.43382.536725.8743183
14Harry SaAttleborough athletics 16.60393.11323.045631.1251178
15Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC16.70382.90283.154536.7961172
16Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC17.00352.63222.497125.0841169
17Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC16.40413.30363.144622.3937160
18Jacob CaThetford AC15.00550.0002.457515.0825155
19Max BaCity of Norwich AC16.30423.75450.00034.1756143
20Charlie ShAttleborough Athletics Academy17.40313.15333.144619.5332142
21Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC18.70182.63223.402019.443292

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC14.10644.75652.467433.1755258
2Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC14.80574.08512.556524.3440213
3Emma WiWaveney AC14.70583.22343.065433.3855201
4Ella GoRyston Runners AC15.60493.48392.507022.0036194
5Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC15.50503.44383.045628.3347191
6Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC14.80573.96493.035716.4227190
7Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC16.00453.72443.075325.0341183
8Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.70483.53402.566416.8328180
9Rosa HaCity of Norwich AC16.70383.27352.606018.4830163
10Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC16.10443.58413.055513.0721161
11Poppy HaCity of Norwich AC16.00453.74443.154514.6924158
12Anya PrAttleborough Athletics Academy 16.00453.40383.075310.2517153
13Scarlette AlCity of Norwich AC16.30423.47393.105012.8621152
14Chelsey IrCity of Norwich AC15.80473.23343.124812.2220149
15Eliza AdDereham Runners AC16.30422.89273.233725.4842148
16Tamara RiDiss & District AC15.80473.50403.273316.7927147
17Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC16.20432.64223.392136.4860146
18Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC17.80273.14323.273313.2022114

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Joe MaCity of Norwich AC14.1064
2Malachi KoDiss & District AC14.2063
3Jacob CaThetford AC15.0055
4Jack CaAttleborough Athletics Academy 15.1054
5George PoCity of Norwich AC15.2053
6William PeAttleborough athletics academy 15.3052
7Lucas RoThetford AC15.6049
7William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.6049
9Jack SaAttleborough Athletics Academy15.8047
10Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.0045
10Giles AtThetford AC16.0045
12Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC16.1044
12Ackara BlRyston Runners AC16.1044
14Max BaCity of Norwich AC16.3042
15Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC16.4041
16Harry SaAttleborough athletics 16.6039
17Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC16.7038
18Henry AsCity of Norwich AC17.0035
18Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC17.0035
20Charlie ShAttleborough Athletics Academy17.4031

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC14.1064
2Emma WiWaveney AC14.7058
3Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC14.8057
3Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC14.8057
5Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC15.5050
6Ella GoRyston Runners AC15.6049
7Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.7048
8Chelsey IrCity of Norwich AC15.8047
8Tamara RiDiss & District AC15.8047
10Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC16.0045
10Poppy HaCity of Norwich AC16.0045
10Anya PrAttleborough Athletics Academy 16.0045
13Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC16.1044
14Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC16.2043
15Scarlette AlCity of Norwich AC16.3042
15Eliza AdDereham Runners AC16.3042
17Rosa HaCity of Norwich AC16.7038
18Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC17.8027

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Jack CaAttleborough Athletics Academy 4.1553
2Malachi KoDiss & District AC4.1352
2Joe MaCity of Norwich AC4.1052
4Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.7845
4Max BaCity of Norwich AC3.7545
6Lucas RoThetford AC3.6643
7Henry AsCity of Norwich AC3.4338
8Jack SaAttleborough Athletics Academy3.3537
9Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC3.3036
9Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC3.3036
11Giles AtThetford AC3.2935
11George PoCity of Norwich AC3.2735
13William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.2034
14Charlie ShAttleborough Athletics Academy3.1533
15Harry SaAttleborough athletics 3.1132
16William PeAttleborough athletics academy 3.0731
16Ackara BlRyston Runners AC3.0631
18Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC2.9028
19Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC2.6322
19Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.6322

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC4.7565
2Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC4.0851
3Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC3.9649
4Poppy HaCity of Norwich AC3.7444
4Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC3.7244
6Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC3.5841
7Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.5340
7Tamara RiDiss & District AC3.5040
9Ella GoRyston Runners AC3.4839
9Scarlette AlCity of Norwich AC3.4739
11Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC3.4438
11Anya PrAttleborough Athletics Academy 3.4038
13Rosa HaCity of Norwich AC3.2735
14Chelsey IrCity of Norwich AC3.2334
14Emma WiWaveney AC3.2234
16Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC3.1432
17Eliza AdDereham Runners AC2.8927
18Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC2.6422

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Joe MaCity of Norwich AC2.2892
2William PeAttleborough athletics academy 2.4278
3Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC2.4476
4Jacob CaThetford AC2.4575
4Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.4575
6William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.4773
7Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC2.4971
8Lucas RoThetford AC2.5367
8Henry AsCity of Norwich AC2.5367
10Ackara BlRyston Runners AC2.5862
11Jack SaAttleborough Athletics Academy2.5961
11Giles AtThetford AC2.5961
13Jack CaAttleborough Athletics Academy 3.0159
14Harry SaAttleborough athletics 3.0456
15Malachi KoDiss & District AC3.0852
16George PoCity of Norwich AC3.1347
17Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC3.1446
17Charlie ShAttleborough Athletics Academy3.1446
19Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC3.1545

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC2.4674
2Ella GoRyston Runners AC2.5070
3Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC2.5565
4Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.5664
5Rosa HaCity of Norwich AC2.6060
6Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC3.0357
7Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC3.0456
8Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC3.0555
9Emma WiWaveney AC3.0654
10Anya PrAttleborough Athletics Academy 3.0753
10Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC3.0753
12Scarlette AlCity of Norwich AC3.1050
13Chelsey IrCity of Norwich AC3.1248
14Poppy HaCity of Norwich AC3.1545
15Eliza AdDereham Runners AC3.2337
16Tamara RiDiss & District AC3.2733
16Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC3.2733
18Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC3.3921

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Joe MaCity of Norwich AC37.6962
1Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC37.2462
3Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC36.7961
4George PoCity of Norwich AC35.4259
5Max BaCity of Norwich AC34.1756
5Malachi KoDiss & District AC33.7556
7Harry SaAttleborough athletics 31.1251
7Jack SaAttleborough Athletics Academy31.0351
7Ackara BlRyston Runners AC30.7451
10Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC30.5350
11Giles AtThetford AC28.0046
11Lucas RoThetford AC27.9246
13Jack CaAttleborough Athletics Academy 26.5944
14Henry AsCity of Norwich AC25.8743
15Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC25.0841
16William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC24.4040
17Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC22.3937
18William PeAttleborough athletics academy 22.0836
19Charlie ShAttleborough Athletics Academy19.5332
19Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC19.4432

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC36.4860
2Emma WiWaveney AC33.3855
2Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC33.1755
4Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC28.3347
5Eliza AdDereham Runners AC25.4842
6Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC25.0341
7Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC24.3440
8Ella GoRyston Runners AC22.0036
9Rosa HaCity of Norwich AC18.4830
10Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC16.8328
11Tamara RiDiss & District AC16.7927
11Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC16.4227
13Poppy HaCity of Norwich AC14.6924
14Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC13.2022
15Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC13.0721
15Scarlette AlCity of Norwich AC12.8621
17Chelsey IrCity of Norwich AC12.2220
18Anya PrAttleborough Athletics Academy 10.2517

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Joe MaCity of Norwich AC270Silver
2Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC227Silver
3Malachi KoDiss & District AC223Silver
4Jack CaAttleborough Athletics Academy 210Silver
5Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC206Silver
6Lucas RoThetford AC205Silver
7William PeAttleborough athletics academy 197Bronze
8William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC196Bronze
8Jack SaAttleborough Athletics Academy196Silver
10George PoCity of Norwich AC194Bronze
11Ackara BlRyston Runners AC188Silver
12Giles AtThetford AC187Silver
13Henry AsCity of Norwich AC183Bronze
14Harry SaAttleborough athletics 178Silver
15Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC172Bronze
16Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC169Bronze
17Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC160Bronze
18Jacob CaThetford AC155Bronze
19Max BaCity of Norwich AC143Silver
20Charlie ShAttleborough Athletics Academy142Bronze
21Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC92

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC258Gold
2Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC213Gold
3Emma WiWaveney AC201Silver
4Ella GoRyston Runners AC194Silver
5Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC191Silver
6Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC190Silver
7Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC183Silver
8Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC180Silver
9Rosa HaCity of Norwich AC163Silver
10Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC161Bronze
11Poppy HaCity of Norwich AC158Silver
12Anya PrAttleborough Athletics Academy 153Bronze
13Scarlette AlCity of Norwich AC152Bronze
14Chelsey IrCity of Norwich AC149Bronze
15Eliza AdDereham Runners AC148Bronze
16Tamara RiDiss & District AC147Silver
17Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC146Bronze
18Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC114Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Joe MaCity of Norwich AC270Certificate
2Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC227Certificate
3Malachi KoDiss & District AC223Certificate
4Jack CaAttleborough Athletics Academy 210Certificate
5Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC206Certificate
6Lucas RoThetford AC205Certificate
7William PeAttleborough athletics academy 197Certificate
8William WaGreat Yarmouth & District AC196Certificate
8Jack SaAttleborough Athletics Academy196Certificate
10George PoCity of Norwich AC194Certificate
11Ackara BlRyston Runners AC188Certificate
12Giles AtThetford AC187Certificate
13Henry AsCity of Norwich AC183Certificate
14Harry SaAttleborough athletics 178Certificate
15Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC172Certificate
16Jasper MaCity of Norwich AC169Certificate
17Alfie FuCity of Norwich AC160Certificate
18Jacob CaThetford AC155Certificate
19Max BaCity of Norwich AC143Certificate
20Charlie ShAttleborough Athletics Academy142Certificate
21Taylor McNorth Norfolk Harriers AC92Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC258Certificate
2Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC213Certificate
3Emma WiWaveney AC201Certificate
4Ella GoRyston Runners AC194Certificate
5Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC191Certificate
6Chloe ThCity of Norwich AC190Certificate
7Charlotte GiCity of Norwich AC183Certificate
8Emily RoGreat Yarmouth & District AC180Certificate
9Rosa HaCity of Norwich AC163Certificate
10Molly GaBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC161Certificate
11Poppy HaCity of Norwich AC158Certificate
12Anya PrAttleborough Athletics Academy 153Certificate
13Scarlette AlCity of Norwich AC152Certificate
14Chelsey IrCity of Norwich AC149Certificate
15Eliza AdDereham Runners AC148Certificate
16Tamara RiDiss & District AC147Certificate
17Maddy PoCity of Norwich AC146Certificate
18Liliana MaCity of Norwich AC114Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....