Basket

Yate International Academy School Games Year 5/6 Quadkids
Yate International Academy School Games Year 5/6 Quadkids (16/06/2016)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1St Michaels (W)1572
2The Ridge1522
3St Peters1455
4St Johns Mead1437
5Almondsbury1419
6Tyndale A1362
7Meadowbrook1303
8Frampton1261
9Abbotswood1255
10Hambrook1249
11St Marys (T)1154
12Holy Family1135
13Tyndale B1113
14Old Sodbury1047

Teams

St Michaels (W)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
47Adam No10.30672.00591.577335.2770269
48Dillon Hi11.00601.80492.106028.8657226
50Harry Br12.40461.92552.195134.3268220
49Anton Fu11.80521.72452.135724.7749203
46Toby Go11.50551.90542.195121.2242202
43Lauren Ch11.40561.74462.304020.3640182
41Karen Di11.30571.68432.274310.2220163
42Molly Ov12.10491.70442.224811.2422163
45Ellie So11.80521.56372.353511.4422146
44Ella St13.00401.54362.264410.6421141

The Ridge

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
76Rudy Ha10.70632.12652.026824.7549245
77Ryan Ba11.70531.84512.145623.9047207
79Sammy Wi11.20581.92552.323827.5555206
80Reco Tu12.90411.64412.096127.3054197
78Henry Sk10.80621.82502.19515.5511174
74Lois Ke12.20481.52352.106018.3536179
75Louise Gr12.20481.72452.234717.4534174
72Kirsten Pi11.90511.56372.353517.0034157
71Anna Sh12.60441.52352.294118.9037157
73Grace Wi11.90511.50342.333715.3530152

St Peters

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
67Louis Yo11.30571.84512.234718.9437192
69Archie Gr12.50451.74462.224824.5649188
66Alfie St12.10491.82502.333722.8145181
68Cameron Bo14.20281.72452.333724.2648158
70Oliver Cr14.00301.42302.333721.1142139
63Emma Ch11.20581.84512.066415.8631204
61Amie Li12.00501.62402.115916.9633182
64Lucy Pe11.60541.90542.363418.8737179
62Asha St11.50551.88532.511922.2644171
65Sophie An13.00401.54362.343610.9421133

St Johns Mead

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
26Alex Re11.40561.90542.016919.8039218
27James Da11.60541.70442.175322.2044195
28Theo Fi12.10491.70442.135720.3040190
29Mkenzy Ri11.90511.72452.353527.4054185
30Jack Ba12.20481.54362.214923.9047180
21Rosie Cl11.90511.84512.224815.5031181
22Katie Re12.40461.76472.234717.5035175
24Evie Cr12.40461.56372.244611.0022151
23Chloe Wi12.90411.32252.264416.2032142
25Abbie Ri12.30471.30242.333716.6533141

Almondsbury

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
126Archie We11.90511.56372.086216.0032182
130Alex Ha12.90411.68432.254522.9045174
129Chris Mc12.40461.70442.333720.9041168
127Finley Wi12.70431.74462.234715.8031167
128Harry Br13.00401.46322.284224.6649163
121Holly Bo12.20482.04612.195115.1030190
124Charlotte Ne11.70531.96572.195111.1022183
122Nadia Wo12.60442.10642.214911.4022179
123Tia Ro11.60541.80492.185210.7521176
125Jasmine Fl12.20481.66422.304012.3524154

Tyndale A

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
140Leo Me12.60441.60392.165427.8355192
138Keiross Si12.80421.64412.264424.4448175
136Corey Cl12.80421.61392.304023.9647168
139Jay Ho13.00401.66422.333724.5149168
137Cole Ed12.20481.47322.393127.4454165
134Megan St12.40461.68432.115915.7831179
135Jess Ta12.10491.50342.195115.2930164
133Lillie Re11.80521.68432.472321.5243161
131Lily Ja12.20481.54362.264413.9027155
132Izzy Mo12.10491.60392.462413.5327139

Meadowbrook

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
96Josh Th11.60541.48332.135726.3052196
98Joe Bu12.90411.72452.234730.0060193
99James Wi12.70431.50342.323819.5039154
97Finlay Ho13.80321.44312.234718.2036146
100Jack He12.80421.36272.373319.3538140
91Christina Wi11.90511.44312.066416.5033179
93Chloe Wi12.70431.44312.175315.7531158
94Charlotte In12.60441.45312.244610.3020141
92Bethan Ow12.90411.37272.323815.1530136
95Zoe Co14.10291.50342.412913.9527119

Frampton

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
151Ed K11.20581.55362.214923.9047190
155Harvey M12.20481.56372.115915.4030174
160James G12.60441.38282.165422.8045171
159Cole C11.80521.66422.363418.1036164
157Matthew W12.60441.64412.155512.4524164
152Neve F12.50451.82502.254516.0032172
154Ruby L12.70431.38282.205011.8023144
156Alex C12.90411.42302.363412.8525130
153Hollie M13.00401.44313.081017.9035116
158Isla H14.00301.25212.571311.802387

Abbotswood

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
116Aaron Ba12.00501.48332.195125.5151185
118Sam Bu12.00501.58382.125818.8137183
119Louis Ta11.70531.52352.234717.2234169
117Leyton Fa12.40461.48332.234719.0838164
120William Fa13.10391.28232.284216.1732136
111Jade No11.60541.52352.125816.2632179
113Ellie Hu12.30471.80492.502013.0726142
114Chelsea Ho14.20281.52352.373313.2826122
112Jessica Ho14.00301.48332.472312.6725111
115Tegan Th13.20381.34262.561412.7925103

Hambrook

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
20Harveer11.60541.62402.076316.0032189
19Max Ri12.50451.50342.224827.4254181
17Drew Ev13.10391.68432.244624.0048176
16Arcchie Sm12.90411.40292.462418.1036130
18Henry Mo14.80221.43303.01109.551981
11Mayalee10.70632.02602.145613.0526205
14Maryam As12.70431.70442.591118.6037135
13Isabella Ho12.50451.66423.271015.4030127
12Maddie Lo13.50351.34262.511913.3526106
15Ella13.20381.24213.28108.901786

St Marys (T)

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
88Theo Wo12.00501.56372.214918.5137173
89Daniel Na12.60441.44312.274324.8049167
87Leo Bo13.00401.66422.313919.7039160
90Toby Lu11.60541.44312.462414.5029138
86Bailey Sh13.20381.38282.521819.9039123
82Felicity Wh11.80521.62402.284211.1022156
85Connie Ta12.20481.66423.151014.3528128
81Audrey St13.00401.39282.28427.1014124
84Alice Ga13.60341.36272.40308.9017108
83Theeyah Mu14.60241.28232.38328.401695

Holy Family

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
108Alfie No11.70531.52352.175318.8937178
109Hugo Su12.90411.72452.294122.5245172
110Connor Gu13.00401.38282.442614.9029123
107Miley Co14.10291.40292.472310.6521102
106Jaden Mo13.70331.32253.011011.972391
105Maryfrance Pa12.00501.54362.244615.6631163
101Rosie De12.40461.40292.284214.3628145
102Alice Fo12.90411.70442.462414.1628137
104Bethany Pe12.60441.36273.031017.4134115
103Amelie Lo14.60241.40292.482211.002297

Tyndale B

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
147Austin Hi12.30471.68432.284221.1842174
146Ibro Bi14.10291.76472.412923.7747152
149Sam Pu13.90311.34262.403023.2246133
150Harry Wy13.00401.50342.393113.0126131
148Rhys Po14.80221.00102.442618.223694
142Alexie Cl13.00401.48332.412923.3546148
144Millie Sp12.70431.50342.403013.5627134
143Shayla Sm13.50351.44315.151023.4146122
141Faith Ba13.10391.30242.472316.7033119
145Chloe Wa15.40161.08135.23108.511756

Old Sodbury

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
10Ollie Pl12.40461.69432.333718.1036162
7William An12.30471.46322.294119.2138158
8#812.70431.76472.472319.8539152
9Jacob Ha12.90411.50342.323810.8621134
6Issac Le13.20381.36273.001017.8435110
5Lexi Th13.00401.50342.353512.2124133
1Millie Va13.20381.60392.452511.8723125
4Lacey Pe13.90311.64413.05108.201698
2Jessica Le13.90311.44313.21106.611385
3Jessisca An14.00301.25213.16109.261879

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Adam NoSt Michaels (W)10.30672.00591.577335.2770269
2Rudy HaThe Ridge10.70632.12652.026824.7549245
3Dillon HiSt Michaels (W)11.00601.80492.106028.8657226
4Harry BrSt Michaels (W)12.40461.92552.195134.3268220
5Alex ReSt Johns Mead11.40561.90542.016919.8039218
6Ryan BaThe Ridge11.70531.84512.145623.9047207
7Sammy WiThe Ridge11.20581.92552.323827.5555206
8Anton FuSt Michaels (W)11.80521.72452.135724.7749203
9Toby GoSt Michaels (W)11.50551.90542.195121.2242202
10Reco TuThe Ridge12.90411.64412.096127.3054197
11Josh ThMeadowbrook11.60541.48332.135726.3052196
12James DaSt Johns Mead11.60541.70442.175322.2044195
13Joe BuMeadowbrook12.90411.72452.234730.0060193
14Leo MeTyndale A12.60441.60392.165427.8355192
14Louis YoSt Peters11.30571.84512.234718.9437192
16Ed KFrampton11.20581.55362.214923.9047190
16Theo FiSt Johns Mead12.10491.70442.135720.3040190
18HarveerHambrook11.60541.62402.076316.0032189
19Archie GrSt Peters12.50451.74462.224824.5649188
20Mkenzy RiSt Johns Mead11.90511.72452.353527.4054185
20Aaron BaAbbotswood12.00501.48332.195125.5151185
22Sam BuAbbotswood12.00501.58382.125818.8137183
23Archie WeAlmondsbury11.90511.56372.086216.0032182
24Alfie StSt Peters12.10491.82502.333722.8145181
24Max RiHambrook12.50451.50342.224827.4254181
26Jack BaSt Johns Mead12.20481.54362.214923.9047180
27Alfie NoHoly Family11.70531.52352.175318.8937178
28Drew EvHambrook13.10391.68432.244624.0048176
29Keiross SiTyndale A12.80421.64412.264424.4448175
30Austin HiTyndale B12.30471.68432.284221.1842174
30Henry SkThe Ridge10.80621.82502.19515.5511174
30Harvey MFrampton12.20481.56372.115915.4030174
30Alex HaAlmondsbury12.90411.68432.254522.9045174
34Theo WoSt Marys (T)12.00501.56372.214918.5137173
35Hugo SuHoly Family12.90411.72452.294122.5245172
36James GFrampton12.60441.38282.165422.8045171
37Louis TaAbbotswood11.70531.52352.234717.2234169
38Jay HoTyndale A13.00401.66422.333724.5149168
38Chris McAlmondsbury12.40461.70442.333720.9041168
38Corey ClTyndale A12.80421.61392.304023.9647168
41Daniel NaSt Marys (T)12.60441.44312.274324.8049167
41Finley WiAlmondsbury12.70431.74462.234715.8031167
43Cole EdTyndale A12.20481.47322.393127.4454165
44Cole CFrampton11.80521.66422.363418.1036164
44Leyton FaAbbotswood12.40461.48332.234719.0838164
44Matthew WFrampton12.60441.64412.155512.4524164
47Harry BrAlmondsbury13.00401.46322.284224.6649163
48Ollie PlOld Sodbury 12.40461.69432.333718.1036162
49Leo BoSt Marys (T)13.00401.66422.313919.7039160
50William AnOld Sodbury 12.30471.46322.294119.2138158
50Cameron BoSt Peters14.20281.72452.333724.2648158
52James WiMeadowbrook12.70431.50342.323819.5039154
53Ibro BiTyndale B14.10291.76472.412923.7747152
53#8Old Sodbury 12.70431.76472.472319.8539152
55Finlay HoMeadowbrook13.80321.44312.234718.2036146
56Jack HeMeadowbrook12.80421.36272.373319.3538140
57Oliver CrSt Peters14.00301.42302.333721.1142139
58Toby LuSt Marys (T)11.60541.44312.462414.5029138
59William FaAbbotswood13.10391.28232.284216.1732136
60Jacob HaOld Sodbury 12.90411.50342.323810.8621134
61Sam PuTyndale B13.90311.34262.403023.2246133
62Harry WyTyndale B13.00401.50342.393113.0126131
63Arcchie SmHambrook12.90411.40292.462418.1036130
64Connor GuHoly Family13.00401.38282.442614.9029123
64Bailey ShSt Marys (T)13.20381.38282.521819.9039123
66Issac LeOld Sodbury 13.20381.36273.001017.8435110
67Miley CoHoly Family14.10291.40292.472310.6521102
68Rhys PoTyndale B14.80221.00102.442618.223694
69Jaden MoHoly Family13.70331.32253.011011.972391
70Henry MoHambrook14.80221.43303.01109.551981

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1MayaleeHambrook10.70632.02602.145613.0526205
2Emma ChSt Peters11.20581.84512.066415.8631204
3Holly BoAlmondsbury12.20482.04612.195115.1030190
4Charlotte NeAlmondsbury11.70531.96572.195111.1022183
5Lauren ChSt Michaels (W)11.40561.74462.304020.3640182
5Amie LiSt Peters12.00501.62402.115916.9633182
7Rosie ClSt Johns Mead11.90511.84512.224815.5031181
8Megan StTyndale A12.40461.68432.115915.7831179
8Lucy PeSt Peters11.60541.90542.363418.8737179
8Jade NoAbbotswood11.60541.52352.125816.2632179
8Lois KeThe Ridge12.20481.52352.106018.3536179
8Christina WiMeadowbrook11.90511.44312.066416.5033179
8Nadia WoAlmondsbury12.60442.10642.214911.4022179
14Tia RoAlmondsbury11.60541.80492.185210.7521176
15Katie ReSt Johns Mead12.40461.76472.234717.5035175
16Louise GrThe Ridge12.20481.72452.234717.4534174
17Neve FFrampton12.50451.82502.254516.0032172
18Asha StSt Peters11.50551.88532.511922.2644171
19Jess TaTyndale A12.10491.50342.195115.2930164
20Karen DiSt Michaels (W)11.30571.68432.274310.2220163
20Maryfrance PaHoly Family12.00501.54362.244615.6631163
20Molly OvSt Michaels (W)12.10491.70442.224811.2422163
23Lillie ReTyndale A11.80521.68432.472321.5243161
24Chloe WiMeadowbrook12.70431.44312.175315.7531158
25Anna ShThe Ridge12.60441.52352.294118.9037157
25Kirsten PiThe Ridge11.90511.56372.353517.0034157
27Felicity WhSt Marys (T)11.80521.62402.284211.1022156
28Lily JaTyndale A12.20481.54362.264413.9027155
29Jasmine FlAlmondsbury12.20481.66422.304012.3524154
30Grace WiThe Ridge11.90511.50342.333715.3530152
31Evie CrSt Johns Mead12.40461.56372.244611.0022151
32Alexie ClTyndale B13.00401.48332.412923.3546148
33Ellie SoSt Michaels (W)11.80521.56372.353511.4422146
34Rosie DeHoly Family12.40461.40292.284214.3628145
35Ruby LFrampton12.70431.38282.205011.8023144
36Chloe WiSt Johns Mead12.90411.32252.264416.2032142
36Ellie HuAbbotswood12.30471.80492.502013.0726142
38Charlotte InMeadowbrook12.60441.45312.244610.3020141
38Ella StSt Michaels (W)13.00401.54362.264410.6421141
38Abbie RiSt Johns Mead12.30471.30242.333716.6533141
41Izzy MoTyndale A12.10491.60392.462413.5327139
42Alice FoHoly Family12.90411.70442.462414.1628137
43Bethan OwMeadowbrook12.90411.37272.323815.1530136
44Maryam AsHambrook12.70431.70442.591118.6037135
45Millie SpTyndale B12.70431.50342.403013.5627134
46Lexi ThOld Sodbury 13.00401.50342.353512.2124133
46Sophie AnSt Peters13.00401.54362.343610.9421133
48Alex CFrampton12.90411.42302.363412.8525130
49Connie TaSt Marys (T)12.20481.66423.151014.3528128
50Isabella HoHambrook12.50451.66423.271015.4030127
51Millie VaOld Sodbury 13.20381.60392.452511.8723125
52Audrey StSt Marys (T)13.00401.39282.28427.1014124
53Shayla SmTyndale B13.50351.44315.151023.4146122
53Chelsea HoAbbotswood14.20281.52352.373313.2826122
55Zoe CoMeadowbrook14.10291.50342.412913.9527119
55Faith BaTyndale B13.10391.30242.472316.7033119
57Hollie MFrampton13.00401.44313.081017.9035116
58Bethany PeHoly Family12.60441.36273.031017.4134115
59Jessica HoAbbotswood14.00301.48332.472312.6725111
60Alice GaSt Marys (T)13.60341.36272.40308.9017108
61Maddie LoHambrook13.50351.34262.511913.3526106
62Tegan ThAbbotswood13.20381.34262.561412.7925103
63Lacey PeOld Sodbury 13.90311.64413.05108.201698
64Amelie LoHoly Family14.60241.40292.482211.002297
65Theeyah MuSt Marys (T)14.60241.28232.38328.401695
66Isla HFrampton14.00301.25212.571311.802387
67EllaHambrook13.20381.24213.28108.901786
68Jessica LeOld Sodbury 13.90311.44313.21106.611385
69Jessisca AnOld Sodbury 14.00301.25213.16109.261879
70Chloe WaTyndale B15.40161.08135.23108.511756

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Adam NoSt Michaels (W)10.3067
2Rudy HaThe Ridge10.7063
3Henry SkThe Ridge10.8062
4Dillon HiSt Michaels (W)11.0060
5Sammy WiThe Ridge11.2058
5Ed KFrampton11.2058
7Louis YoSt Peters11.3057
8Alex ReSt Johns Mead11.4056
9Toby GoSt Michaels (W)11.5055
10Josh ThMeadowbrook11.6054
10James DaSt Johns Mead11.6054
10HarveerHambrook11.6054
10Toby LuSt Marys (T)11.6054
14Ryan BaThe Ridge11.7053
14Alfie NoHoly Family11.7053
14Louis TaAbbotswood11.7053
17Anton FuSt Michaels (W)11.8052
17Cole CFrampton11.8052
19Mkenzy RiSt Johns Mead11.9051
19Archie WeAlmondsbury11.9051

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1MayaleeHambrook10.7063
2Emma ChSt Peters11.2058
3Karen DiSt Michaels (W)11.3057
4Lauren ChSt Michaels (W)11.4056
5Asha StSt Peters11.5055
6Lucy PeSt Peters11.6054
6Jade NoAbbotswood11.6054
6Tia RoAlmondsbury11.6054
9Charlotte NeAlmondsbury11.7053
10Lillie ReTyndale A11.8052
10Felicity WhSt Marys (T)11.8052
10Ellie SoSt Michaels (W)11.8052
13Rosie ClSt Johns Mead11.9051
13Christina WiMeadowbrook11.9051
13Kirsten PiThe Ridge11.9051
13Grace WiThe Ridge11.9051
17Amie LiSt Peters12.0050
17Maryfrance PaHoly Family12.0050
19Jess TaTyndale A12.1049
19Molly OvSt Michaels (W)12.1049

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Rudy HaThe Ridge2.1265
2Adam NoSt Michaels (W)2.0059
3Harry BrSt Michaels (W)1.9255
3Sammy WiThe Ridge1.9255
5Alex ReSt Johns Mead1.9054
5Toby GoSt Michaels (W)1.9054
7Ryan BaThe Ridge1.8451
7Louis YoSt Peters1.8451
9Alfie StSt Peters1.8250
9Henry SkThe Ridge1.8250
11Dillon HiSt Michaels (W)1.8049
12Ibro BiTyndale B1.7647
12#8Old Sodbury 1.7647
14Archie GrSt Peters1.7446
14Finley WiAlmondsbury1.7446
16Anton FuSt Michaels (W)1.7245
16Joe BuMeadowbrook1.7245
16Mkenzy RiSt Johns Mead1.7245
16Hugo SuHoly Family1.7245
16Cameron BoSt Peters1.7245

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Nadia WoAlmondsbury2.1064
2Holly BoAlmondsbury2.0461
3MayaleeHambrook2.0260
4Charlotte NeAlmondsbury1.9657
5Lucy PeSt Peters1.9054
6Asha StSt Peters1.8853
7Emma ChSt Peters1.8451
7Rosie ClSt Johns Mead1.8451
9Neve FFrampton1.8250
10Tia RoAlmondsbury1.8049
10Ellie HuAbbotswood1.8049
12Katie ReSt Johns Mead1.7647
13Lauren ChSt Michaels (W)1.7446
14Louise GrThe Ridge1.7245
15Molly OvSt Michaels (W)1.7044
15Alice FoHoly Family1.7044
15Maryam AsHambrook1.7044
18Megan StTyndale A1.6843
18Karen DiSt Michaels (W)1.6843
18Lillie ReTyndale A1.6843

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Adam NoSt Michaels (W)1.5773
2Alex ReSt Johns Mead2.0169
3Rudy HaThe Ridge2.0268
4HarveerHambrook2.0763
5Archie WeAlmondsbury2.0862
6Reco TuThe Ridge2.0961
7Dillon HiSt Michaels (W)2.1060
8Harvey MFrampton2.1159
9Sam BuAbbotswood2.1258
10Anton FuSt Michaels (W)2.1357
10Josh ThMeadowbrook2.1357
10Theo FiSt Johns Mead2.1357
13Ryan BaThe Ridge2.1456
14Matthew WFrampton2.1555
15Leo MeTyndale A2.1654
15James GFrampton2.1654
17James DaSt Johns Mead2.1753
17Alfie NoHoly Family2.1753
19Harry BrSt Michaels (W)2.1951
19Toby GoSt Michaels (W)2.1951

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Emma ChSt Peters2.0664
1Christina WiMeadowbrook2.0664
3Lois KeThe Ridge2.1060
4Amie LiSt Peters2.1159
4Megan StTyndale A2.1159
6Jade NoAbbotswood2.1258
7MayaleeHambrook2.1456
8Chloe WiMeadowbrook2.1753
9Tia RoAlmondsbury2.1852
10Holly BoAlmondsbury2.1951
10Charlotte NeAlmondsbury2.1951
10Jess TaTyndale A2.1951
13Ruby LFrampton2.2050
14Nadia WoAlmondsbury2.2149
15Rosie ClSt Johns Mead2.2248
15Molly OvSt Michaels (W)2.2248
17Katie ReSt Johns Mead2.2347
17Louise GrThe Ridge2.2347
19Maryfrance PaHoly Family2.2446
19Evie CrSt Johns Mead2.2446

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Adam NoSt Michaels (W)35.2770
2Harry BrSt Michaels (W)34.3268
3Joe BuMeadowbrook30.0060
4Dillon HiSt Michaels (W)28.8657
5Leo MeTyndale A27.8355
5Sammy WiThe Ridge27.5555
7Cole EdTyndale A27.4454
7Max RiHambrook27.4254
7Mkenzy RiSt Johns Mead27.4054
7Reco TuThe Ridge27.3054
11Josh ThMeadowbrook26.3052
12Aaron BaAbbotswood25.5151
13Daniel NaSt Marys (T)24.8049
13Anton FuSt Michaels (W)24.7749
13Rudy HaThe Ridge24.7549
13Harry BrAlmondsbury24.6649
13Archie GrSt Peters24.5649
13Jay HoTyndale A24.5149
19Keiross SiTyndale A24.4448
19Cameron BoSt Peters24.2648

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Shayla SmTyndale B23.4146
1Alexie ClTyndale B23.3546
3Asha StSt Peters22.2644
4Lillie ReTyndale A21.5243
5Lauren ChSt Michaels (W)20.3640
6Anna ShThe Ridge18.9037
6Lucy PeSt Peters18.8737
6Maryam AsHambrook18.6037
9Lois KeThe Ridge18.3536
10Hollie MFrampton17.9035
10Katie ReSt Johns Mead17.5035
12Louise GrThe Ridge17.4534
12Bethany PeHoly Family17.4134
12Kirsten PiThe Ridge17.0034
15Amie LiSt Peters16.9633
15Faith BaTyndale B16.7033
15Abbie RiSt Johns Mead16.6533
15Christina WiMeadowbrook16.5033
19Jade NoAbbotswood16.2632
19Chloe WiSt Johns Mead16.2032

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards information is not available for QuadKids Pre Start events

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Adam NoSt Michaels (W)269Certificate
2Rudy HaThe Ridge245Certificate
3Dillon HiSt Michaels (W)226Certificate
4Harry BrSt Michaels (W)220Certificate
5Alex ReSt Johns Mead218Certificate
6Ryan BaThe Ridge207Certificate
7Sammy WiThe Ridge206Certificate
8Anton FuSt Michaels (W)203Certificate
9Toby GoSt Michaels (W)202Certificate
10Reco TuThe Ridge197Certificate
11Josh ThMeadowbrook196Certificate
12James DaSt Johns Mead195Certificate
13Joe BuMeadowbrook193Certificate
14Leo MeTyndale A192Certificate
14Louis YoSt Peters192Certificate
16Ed KFrampton190Certificate
16Theo FiSt Johns Mead190Certificate
18HarveerHambrook189Certificate
19Archie GrSt Peters188Certificate
20Aaron BaAbbotswood185Certificate
20Mkenzy RiSt Johns Mead185Certificate
22Sam BuAbbotswood183Certificate
23Archie WeAlmondsbury182Certificate
24Max RiHambrook181Certificate
24Alfie StSt Peters181Certificate
26Jack BaSt Johns Mead180Certificate
27Alfie NoHoly Family178Certificate
28Drew EvHambrook176Certificate
29Keiross SiTyndale A175Certificate
30Henry SkThe Ridge174Certificate
30Austin HiTyndale B174Certificate
30Harvey MFrampton174Certificate
30Alex HaAlmondsbury174Certificate
34Theo WoSt Marys (T)173Certificate
35Hugo SuHoly Family172Certificate
36James GFrampton171Certificate
37Louis TaAbbotswood169Certificate
38Jay HoTyndale A168Certificate
38Chris McAlmondsbury168Certificate
38Corey ClTyndale A168Certificate
41Finley WiAlmondsbury167Certificate
41Daniel NaSt Marys (T)167Certificate
43Cole EdTyndale A165Certificate
44Leyton FaAbbotswood164Certificate
44Cole CFrampton164Certificate
44Matthew WFrampton164Certificate
47Harry BrAlmondsbury163Certificate
48Ollie PlOld Sodbury 162Certificate
49Leo BoSt Marys (T)160Certificate
50Cameron BoSt Peters158Certificate
50William AnOld Sodbury 158Certificate
52James WiMeadowbrook154Certificate
53#8Old Sodbury 152Certificate
53Ibro BiTyndale B152Certificate
55Finlay HoMeadowbrook146Certificate
56Jack HeMeadowbrook140Certificate
57Oliver CrSt Peters139Certificate
58Toby LuSt Marys (T)138Certificate
59William FaAbbotswood136Certificate
60Jacob HaOld Sodbury 134Certificate
61Sam PuTyndale B133Certificate
62Harry WyTyndale B131Certificate
63Arcchie SmHambrook130Certificate
64Connor GuHoly Family123Certificate
64Bailey ShSt Marys (T)123Certificate
66Issac LeOld Sodbury 110Certificate
67Miley CoHoly Family102Certificate
68Rhys PoTyndale B94Certificate
69Jaden MoHoly Family91Certificate
70Henry MoHambrook81Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1MayaleeHambrook205Certificate
2Emma ChSt Peters204Certificate
3Holly BoAlmondsbury190Certificate
4Charlotte NeAlmondsbury183Certificate
5Lauren ChSt Michaels (W)182Certificate
5Amie LiSt Peters182Certificate
7Rosie ClSt Johns Mead181Certificate
8Nadia WoAlmondsbury179Certificate
8Lucy PeSt Peters179Certificate
8Megan StTyndale A179Certificate
8Jade NoAbbotswood179Certificate
8Lois KeThe Ridge179Certificate
8Christina WiMeadowbrook179Certificate
14Tia RoAlmondsbury176Certificate
15Katie ReSt Johns Mead175Certificate
16Louise GrThe Ridge174Certificate
17Neve FFrampton172Certificate
18Asha StSt Peters171Certificate
19Jess TaTyndale A164Certificate
20Maryfrance PaHoly Family163Certificate
20Karen DiSt Michaels (W)163Certificate
20Molly OvSt Michaels (W)163Certificate
23Lillie ReTyndale A161Certificate
24Chloe WiMeadowbrook158Certificate
25Anna ShThe Ridge157Certificate
25Kirsten PiThe Ridge157Certificate
27Felicity WhSt Marys (T)156Certificate
28Lily JaTyndale A155Certificate
29Jasmine FlAlmondsbury154Certificate
30Grace WiThe Ridge152Certificate
31Evie CrSt Johns Mead151Certificate
32Alexie ClTyndale B148Certificate
33Ellie SoSt Michaels (W)146Certificate
34Rosie DeHoly Family145Certificate
35Ruby LFrampton144Certificate
36Chloe WiSt Johns Mead142Certificate
36Ellie HuAbbotswood142Certificate
38Charlotte InMeadowbrook141Certificate
38Abbie RiSt Johns Mead141Certificate
38Ella StSt Michaels (W)141Certificate
41Izzy MoTyndale A139Certificate
42Alice FoHoly Family137Certificate
43Bethan OwMeadowbrook136Certificate
44Maryam AsHambrook135Certificate
45Millie SpTyndale B134Certificate
46Lexi ThOld Sodbury 133Certificate
46Sophie AnSt Peters133Certificate
48Alex CFrampton130Certificate
49Connie TaSt Marys (T)128Certificate
50Isabella HoHambrook127Certificate
51Millie VaOld Sodbury 125Certificate
52Audrey StSt Marys (T)124Certificate
53Shayla SmTyndale B122Certificate
53Chelsea HoAbbotswood122Certificate
55Zoe CoMeadowbrook119Certificate
55Faith BaTyndale B119Certificate
57Hollie MFrampton116Certificate
58Bethany PeHoly Family115Certificate
59Jessica HoAbbotswood111Certificate
60Alice GaSt Marys (T)108Certificate
61Maddie LoHambrook106Certificate
62Tegan ThAbbotswood103Certificate
63Lacey PeOld Sodbury 98Certificate
64Amelie LoHoly Family97Certificate
65Theeyah MuSt Marys (T)95Certificate
66Isla HFrampton87Certificate
67EllaHambrook86Certificate
68Jessica LeOld Sodbury 85Certificate
69Jessisca AnOld Sodbury 79Certificate
70Chloe WaTyndale B56Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....