Basket

Vale Finals
Vale Y3/4 Finals (19/06/2019)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Long Furlong1439
2Wantage1392
3Radley1384
4Stanford1371
5Sunningwell1364
6Thomas Reade1312
7St. Swithun's972

Teams

Long Furlong

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
41Jack7.78522.01601.175828.6062232
42Nico7.66531.90561.185717.6040206
43Daniel8.59441.49391.205515.1035173
44Charlie8.31471.34331.21549.2023157
45Harry8.41461.38351.304512.8030156
46Imogen7.81521.68471.255016.2537186
48Alice8.44461.40361.205516.4337174
47Lucy8.35461.52401.324313.1331160
49Amber-Rose8.91411.50401.29469.9524151
50Cammi9.09391.37341.373813.1331142

Wantage

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
4Marcus8.90412.45781.264915.5036204
3Harvey8.34471.76501.284722.8050194
5Mason8.44461.61441.284719.6044181
2Patrick8.50451.56421.284720.6046180
1Edward8.50451.43371.304519.5044171
6Rose8.38461.47381.235212.5230166
8Annie9.22381.50401.235212.9430160
7Annabel9.19381.67461.27489.2923155
9Mikayla9.66331.50401.344116.6138152
10Ellie8.72431.55421.35409.1123148

Radley

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
72Finn8.66431.60441.284724.8054188
71Leo8.08491.61441.255015.3535178
73Harley9.12391.50401.294613.6032157
75Oliver9.31371.51401.453011.9028135
74Danny8.93411.45382.211014.3033122
76Amelia8.06491.96581.205519.3443205
77Elisa8.29471.89551.245116.6038191
80Sophie8.61441.70481.284712.5930169
79Mekayle9.28371.80521.314411.5428161
78Olivia8.40461.62441.324310.8626159

Stanford

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
11Arthur7.06591.83531.195627.4059227
12Rhook8.19481.86541.225326.2057212
13Elliot8.97401.53411.334220.1045168
14Caleb8.25471.54411.354014.1033161
15Eddie8.94411.66461.453016.0037154
17Ella8.50451.59431.264913.4631168
16Heidi8.44461.49391.324315.0435163
20Skye8.91411.57421.43328.8122137
18Orlaith9.66331.53411.413411.4027135
19Millie9.50351.30321.512415.1635126

Sunningwell

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
51Tommy7.75521.84531.245123.6052208
52James8.87411.50401.245129.0063195
54Callum8.60441.35341.255020.7546174
53Ethan8.25471.53411.334219.0043173
55Jensen9.12391.52401.304515.5036160
56Holly8.38461.65461.25508.0521163
57Amber8.69431.46381.304511.2927153
58Summer9.22381.55421.373813.2431149
59Miya9.31371.35341.264912.1229149
60Rosi8.97401.50401.35408.6222142

Thomas Reade

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
62Gabriel8.71431.36341.314425.0055176
61Jay8.91411.48391.363923.7052171
63Filip8.81421.63451.255013.0031168
65Ben9.23381.58431.423319.2043157
64Damien9.19381.21281.294617.0039151
66Imogen8.22481.69471.255013.8132177
67Scarlett9.03401.52401.304516.2137162
68Lucy8.72431.45381.314411.1727152
70Leila8.95401.53411.354011.5128149
69Leah9.47351.60441.354011.3927146

St. Swithun's

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
33Oliver9.88311.39351.443121.3047144
34Reehan9.31371.62441.443113.5032144
31Luke11.28161.61442.111014.8034104
32James11.09191.20281.51249.502495
35Rylan12.44101.12242.031216.703884
38Megan9.85311.45381.39368.1921126
39Edith9.50351.40361.43328.9122125
36Isla21.72101.66461.35409.7924120
40Kessia9.28371.23291.49268.9022114
37Anabel10.47251.19271.43328.0621105

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1JackLong Furlong7.78522.01601.175828.6062232
2ArthurStanford7.06591.83531.195627.4059227
3RhookStanford8.19481.86541.225326.2057212
4TommySunningwell7.75521.84531.245123.6052208
5NicoLong Furlong7.66531.90561.185717.6040206
6MarcusWantage8.90412.45781.264915.5036204
7JamesSunningwell8.87411.50401.245129.0063195
8HarveyWantage8.34471.76501.284722.8050194
9FinnRadley8.66431.60441.284724.8054188
10MasonWantage8.44461.61441.284719.6044181
11PatrickWantage8.50451.56421.284720.6046180
12LeoRadley8.08491.61441.255015.3535178
13GabrielThomas Reade8.71431.36341.314425.0055176
14CallumSunningwell8.60441.35341.255020.7546174
15EthanSunningwell8.25471.53411.334219.0043173
15DanielLong Furlong8.59441.49391.205515.1035173
17JayThomas Reade8.91411.48391.363923.7052171
17EdwardWantage8.50451.43371.304519.5044171
19ElliotStanford8.97401.53411.334220.1045168
19FilipThomas Reade8.81421.63451.255013.0031168
21CalebStanford8.25471.54411.354014.1033161
22JensenSunningwell9.12391.52401.304515.5036160
23CharlieLong Furlong8.31471.34331.21549.2023157
23BenThomas Reade9.23381.58431.423319.2043157
23HarleyRadley9.12391.50401.294613.6032157
26HarryLong Furlong8.41461.38351.304512.8030156
27EddieStanford8.94411.66461.453016.0037154
28DamienThomas Reade9.19381.21281.294617.0039151
29ReehanSt. Swithun's9.31371.62441.443113.5032144
29OliverSt. Swithun's9.88311.39351.443121.3047144
31OliverRadley9.31371.51401.453011.9028135
32DannyRadley8.93411.45382.211014.3033122
33LukeSt. Swithun's11.28161.61442.111014.8034104
34JamesSt. Swithun's11.09191.20281.51249.502495
35RylanSt. Swithun's12.44101.12242.031216.703884

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1AmeliaRadley8.06491.96581.205519.3443205
2ElisaRadley8.29471.89551.245116.6038191
3ImogenLong Furlong7.81521.68471.255016.2537186
4ImogenThomas Reade8.22481.69471.255013.8132177
5AliceLong Furlong8.44461.40361.205516.4337174
6SophieRadley8.61441.70481.284712.5930169
7EllaStanford8.50451.59431.264913.4631168
8RoseWantage8.38461.47381.235212.5230166
9HollySunningwell8.38461.65461.25508.0521163
9HeidiStanford8.44461.49391.324315.0435163
11ScarlettThomas Reade9.03401.52401.304516.2137162
12MekayleRadley9.28371.80521.314411.5428161
13AnnieWantage9.22381.50401.235212.9430160
13LucyLong Furlong8.35461.52401.324313.1331160
15OliviaRadley8.40461.62441.324310.8626159
16AnnabelWantage9.19381.67461.27489.2923155
17AmberSunningwell8.69431.46381.304511.2927153
18LucyThomas Reade8.72431.45381.314411.1727152
18MikaylaWantage9.66331.50401.344116.6138152
20Amber-RoseLong Furlong8.91411.50401.29469.9524151
21LeilaThomas Reade8.95401.53411.354011.5128149
21SummerSunningwell9.22381.55421.373813.2431149
21MiyaSunningwell9.31371.35341.264912.1229149
24EllieWantage8.72431.55421.35409.1123148
25LeahThomas Reade9.47351.60441.354011.3927146
26RosiSunningwell8.97401.50401.35408.6222142
26CammiLong Furlong9.09391.37341.373813.1331142
28SkyeStanford8.91411.57421.43328.8122137
29OrlaithStanford9.66331.53411.413411.4027135
30MillieStanford9.50351.30321.512415.1635126
30MeganSt. Swithun's9.85311.45381.39368.1921126
32EdithSt. Swithun's9.50351.40361.43328.9122125
33IslaSt. Swithun's21.72101.66461.35409.7924120
34KessiaSt. Swithun's9.28371.23291.49268.9022114
35AnabelSt. Swithun's10.47251.19271.43328.0621105

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1ArthurStanford7.0659
2NicoLong Furlong7.6653
3TommySunningwell7.7552
3JackLong Furlong7.7852
5LeoRadley8.0849
6RhookStanford8.1948
7EthanSunningwell8.2547
7CalebStanford8.2547
7CharlieLong Furlong8.3147
7HarveyWantage8.3447
11HarryLong Furlong8.4146
11MasonWantage8.4446
13PatrickWantage8.5045
13EdwardWantage8.5045
15DanielLong Furlong8.5944
15CallumSunningwell8.6044
17FinnRadley8.6643
17GabrielThomas Reade8.7143
19FilipThomas Reade8.8142
20JamesSunningwell8.8741

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1ImogenLong Furlong7.8152
2AmeliaRadley8.0649
3ImogenThomas Reade8.2248
4ElisaRadley8.2947
5LucyLong Furlong8.3546
5RoseWantage8.3846
5HollySunningwell8.3846
5OliviaRadley8.4046
5AliceLong Furlong8.4446
5HeidiStanford8.4446
11EllaStanford8.5045
12SophieRadley8.6144
13AmberSunningwell8.6943
13LucyThomas Reade8.7243
13EllieWantage8.7243
16Amber-RoseLong Furlong8.9141
16SkyeStanford8.9141
18LeilaThomas Reade8.9540
18RosiSunningwell8.9740
18ScarlettThomas Reade9.0340

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1MarcusWantage2.4578
2JackLong Furlong2.0160
3NicoLong Furlong1.9056
4RhookStanford1.8654
5TommySunningwell1.8453
5ArthurStanford1.8353
7HarveyWantage1.7650
8EddieStanford1.6646
9FilipThomas Reade1.6345
10ReehanSt. Swithun's1.6244
10MasonWantage1.6144
10LeoRadley1.6144
10LukeSt. Swithun's1.6144
10FinnRadley1.6044
15BenThomas Reade1.5843
16PatrickWantage1.5642
17CalebStanford1.5441
17EthanSunningwell1.5341
17ElliotStanford1.5341
20JensenSunningwell1.5240

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1AmeliaRadley1.9658
2ElisaRadley1.8955
3MekayleRadley1.8052
4SophieRadley1.7048
5ImogenThomas Reade1.6947
5ImogenLong Furlong1.6847
7AnnabelWantage1.6746
7IslaSt. Swithun's1.6646
7HollySunningwell1.6546
10OliviaRadley1.6244
10LeahThomas Reade1.6044
12EllaStanford1.5943
13SkyeStanford1.5742
13SummerSunningwell1.5542
13EllieWantage1.5542
16LeilaThomas Reade1.5341
16OrlaithStanford1.5341
18ScarlettThomas Reade1.5240
18LucyLong Furlong1.5240
18AnnieWantage1.5040

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1JackLong Furlong1.1758
2NicoLong Furlong1.1857
3ArthurStanford1.1956
4DanielLong Furlong1.2055
5CharlieLong Furlong1.2154
6RhookStanford1.2253
7TommySunningwell1.2451
7JamesSunningwell1.2451
9LeoRadley1.2550
9CallumSunningwell1.2550
9FilipThomas Reade1.2550
12MarcusWantage1.2649
13HarveyWantage1.2847
13FinnRadley1.2847
13MasonWantage1.2847
13PatrickWantage1.2847
17HarleyRadley1.2946
17DamienThomas Reade1.2946
19EdwardWantage1.3045
19JensenSunningwell1.3045

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1AmeliaRadley1.2055
1AliceLong Furlong1.2055
3RoseWantage1.2352
3AnnieWantage1.2352
5ElisaRadley1.2451
6ImogenLong Furlong1.2550
6ImogenThomas Reade1.2550
6HollySunningwell1.2550
9EllaStanford1.2649
9MiyaSunningwell1.2649
11AnnabelWantage1.2748
12SophieRadley1.2847
13Amber-RoseLong Furlong1.2946
14ScarlettThomas Reade1.3045
14AmberSunningwell1.3045
16MekayleRadley1.3144
16LucyThomas Reade1.3144
18HeidiStanford1.3243
18LucyLong Furlong1.3243
18OliviaRadley1.3243

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1JamesSunningwell29.0063
2JackLong Furlong28.6062
3ArthurStanford27.4059
4RhookStanford26.2057
5GabrielThomas Reade25.0055
6FinnRadley24.8054
7JayThomas Reade23.7052
7TommySunningwell23.6052
9HarveyWantage22.8050
10OliverSt. Swithun's21.3047
11CallumSunningwell20.7546
11PatrickWantage20.6046
13ElliotStanford20.1045
14MasonWantage19.6044
14EdwardWantage19.5044
16BenThomas Reade19.2043
16EthanSunningwell19.0043
18NicoLong Furlong17.6040
19DamienThomas Reade17.0039
20RylanSt. Swithun's16.7038

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1AmeliaRadley19.3443
2MikaylaWantage16.6138
2ElisaRadley16.6038
4AliceLong Furlong16.4337
4ImogenLong Furlong16.2537
4ScarlettThomas Reade16.2137
7MillieStanford15.1635
7HeidiStanford15.0435
9ImogenThomas Reade13.8132
10EllaStanford13.4631
10SummerSunningwell13.2431
10LucyLong Furlong13.1331
10CammiLong Furlong13.1331
14AnnieWantage12.9430
14SophieRadley12.5930
14RoseWantage12.5230
17MiyaSunningwell12.1229
18MekayleRadley11.5428
18LeilaThomas Reade11.5128
20OrlaithStanford11.4027

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1JackLong Furlong232Gold
2ArthurStanford227Gold
3RhookStanford212Gold
4TommySunningwell208Gold
5NicoLong Furlong206Silver
6MarcusWantage204Silver
7JamesSunningwell195Silver
8HarveyWantage194Silver
9FinnRadley188Silver
10MasonWantage181Silver
11PatrickWantage180Silver
12LeoRadley178Silver
13GabrielThomas Reade176Silver
14CallumSunningwell174Silver
15EthanSunningwell173Silver
15DanielLong Furlong173Silver
17EdwardWantage171Silver
17JayThomas Reade171Silver
19ElliotStanford168Silver
19FilipThomas Reade168Silver
21CalebStanford161Silver
22JensenSunningwell160Bronze
23HarleyRadley157Bronze
23CharlieLong Furlong157Bronze
23BenThomas Reade157Bronze
26HarryLong Furlong156Bronze
27EddieStanford154Bronze
28DamienThomas Reade151Bronze
29OliverSt. Swithun's144Bronze
29ReehanSt. Swithun's144Bronze
31OliverRadley135Bronze
32DannyRadley122Bronze
33LukeSt. Swithun's104Level 2
34JamesSt. Swithun's95Level 2
35RylanSt. Swithun's84Level 2

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1AmeliaRadley205Gold
2ElisaRadley191Gold
3ImogenLong Furlong186Silver
4ImogenThomas Reade177Silver
5AliceLong Furlong174Silver
6SophieRadley169Silver
7EllaStanford168Silver
8RoseWantage166Silver
9HollySunningwell163Silver
9HeidiStanford163Silver
11ScarlettThomas Reade162Silver
12MekayleRadley161Silver
13LucyLong Furlong160Silver
13AnnieWantage160Silver
15OliviaRadley159Silver
16AnnabelWantage155Silver
17AmberSunningwell153Silver
18LucyThomas Reade152Silver
18MikaylaWantage152Silver
20Amber-RoseLong Furlong151Silver
21LeilaThomas Reade149Silver
21SummerSunningwell149Silver
21MiyaSunningwell149Silver
24EllieWantage148Silver
25LeahThomas Reade146Silver
26RosiSunningwell142Silver
26CammiLong Furlong142Silver
28SkyeStanford137Silver
29OrlaithStanford135Bronze
30MeganSt. Swithun's126Bronze
30MillieStanford126Bronze
32EdithSt. Swithun's125Bronze
33IslaSt. Swithun's120Bronze
34KessiaSt. Swithun's114Bronze
35AnabelSt. Swithun's105Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1JackLong Furlong232Certificate
2ArthurStanford227Certificate
3RhookStanford212Certificate
4TommySunningwell208Certificate
5NicoLong Furlong206Certificate
6MarcusWantage204Certificate
7JamesSunningwell195Certificate
8HarveyWantage194Certificate
9FinnRadley188Certificate
10MasonWantage181Certificate
11PatrickWantage180Certificate
12LeoRadley178Certificate
13GabrielThomas Reade176Certificate
14CallumSunningwell174Certificate
15DanielLong Furlong173Certificate
15EthanSunningwell173Certificate
17JayThomas Reade171Certificate
17EdwardWantage171Certificate
19ElliotStanford168Certificate
19FilipThomas Reade168Certificate
21CalebStanford161Certificate
22JensenSunningwell160Certificate
23BenThomas Reade157Certificate
23HarleyRadley157Certificate
23CharlieLong Furlong157Certificate
26HarryLong Furlong156Certificate
27EddieStanford154Certificate
28DamienThomas Reade151Certificate
29ReehanSt. Swithun's144Certificate
29OliverSt. Swithun's144Certificate
31OliverRadley135Certificate
32DannyRadley122Certificate
33LukeSt. Swithun's104Certificate
34JamesSt. Swithun's95Certificate
35RylanSt. Swithun's84Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1AmeliaRadley205Certificate
2ElisaRadley191Certificate
3ImogenLong Furlong186Certificate
4ImogenThomas Reade177Certificate
5AliceLong Furlong174Certificate
6SophieRadley169Certificate
7EllaStanford168Certificate
8RoseWantage166Certificate
9HollySunningwell163Certificate
9HeidiStanford163Certificate
11ScarlettThomas Reade162Certificate
12MekayleRadley161Certificate
13AnnieWantage160Certificate
13LucyLong Furlong160Certificate
15OliviaRadley159Certificate
16AnnabelWantage155Certificate
17AmberSunningwell153Certificate
18MikaylaWantage152Certificate
18LucyThomas Reade152Certificate
20Amber-RoseLong Furlong151Certificate
21MiyaSunningwell149Certificate
21LeilaThomas Reade149Certificate
21SummerSunningwell149Certificate
24EllieWantage148Certificate
25LeahThomas Reade146Certificate
26CammiLong Furlong142Certificate
26RosiSunningwell142Certificate
28SkyeStanford137Certificate
29OrlaithStanford135Certificate
30MillieStanford126Certificate
30MeganSt. Swithun's126Certificate
32EdithSt. Swithun's125Certificate
33IslaSt. Swithun's120Certificate
34KessiaSt. Swithun's114Certificate
35AnabelSt. Swithun's105Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....