Basket

Wesport Level 3 School Games QuadKids
Wesport Summer School Games Quadkids - Large Schools (02/07/2019)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Saltford1768
2Mangotsfield CE Primary1699
3St Bonaventure's1647
4Headley park1634
5WASPS1531
6Paulton Junior School1530
7Blackhorse1503
8St Peter's1466
9Yatton Junior School1463
10Midsomer Norton Primary1455
11The Ridge1447
12The Dolphin School1406
13May Park1338
14Mary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury1300

Teams

Saltford

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
9Ed Ne10.72631.92552.106041.7083261
8Jake Sm10.81621.96572.086238.0076257
7Tom Ev10.50651.76472.056538.2076253
6Oliver le11.90511.60392.066444.0088242
10Oliver Ha11.78521.86522.155526.6053212
2Holly Sa11.27571.88532.007020.0040220
1Brooke Th11.94511.80492.155524.4048203
5Martha Gi12.53451.50342.185218.0036167
3Jess Go12.63441.50342.195118.4036165
4Alice Bo12.29471.52352.274317.0034159

Mangotsfield CE Primary

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
76Thomas De11.09591.90542.056550.10100278
80Rocco Bo11.62541.78482.135734.9069228
79James Ba11.59541.62402.046630.2060220
77Elliot Sa11.25571.78482.155527.8055215
78Ellis Br12.09491.78482.214933.6067213
75Julia Wh12.13491.68432.224831.6063203
72Ava Mo11.78521.94562.323827.3054200
74Annabel Go12.53451.54362.125821.9043182
73Daisy Jo12.38461.68432.313922.7045173
71Matilda Sh11.53551.48330.00018.6037125

St Bonaventure's

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
48Patrick11.38561.65412.046633.3066229
47Gabor11.38561.90542.016924.0048227
46Daniel Wi12.28472.00592.007024.7049225
49Lucas11.34571.84512.125827.7055221
50Oliver12.03501.94562.066420.6041211
45Lauren11.97501.88532.155517.2034192
44Isla12.15481.84512.205020.0040189
42Millie12.87411.74462.135719.5039183
41Miranda11.97501.66422.066412.6025181
43Lara12.82421.66422.125813.4026168

Headley park

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
126Stan Sa11.00602.10642.254537.9075244
129Ronnie Cl11.00602.06622.145633.0066244
127Henry Wi11.22581.96572.214930.5061225
128Bertie Lu11.87511.86522.313928.9057199
130Reece Ri12.22481.72452.333730.3060190
123Jayce Ga11.57542.10642.353518.9037190
125Sophia Bo11.84521.88532.274316.2032180
124Iola-Mae La11.93511.74462.205016.8033180
121Grace Wi12.85411.85512.333721.6043172
122Brooke Le11.78521.84512.343613.2026165

WASPS

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
39Ismail Mi11.30571.82501.587226.0052231
38Charlie Ll12.10491.74461.597125.0050216
37Samnel Br12.40461.58382.007029.0058212
36Daniel Wi12.00501.68432.254531.0062200
40Djibirl Ci12.10491.88532.234716.0032181
33Pippa De11.10591.82502.214913.0026184
32Bea Ki12.20481.64412.145614.0028173
34Ella Ma11.40561.86522.521820.0040166
35RosieSanderson12.80421.68432.323813.0026149
31Jasmin So13.40361.40292.234713.0026138

Paulton Junior School

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
27Simeon S11.03601.98582.036731.0062247
26Archie A11.15581.86521.537725.7051238
28Ryan Hi11.93511.80492.125825.5051209
29Max We12.21481.76472.205029.5059204
30Josh K11.81521.64412.224831.3062203
22Ellie M12.50451.60392.214917.8035168
21Leah Y12.00501.66422.383220.5041165
25Olivia T12.09491.52352.205011.2022156
24Maya R12.53451.52352.353514.2028143
23Chloe R13.31371.64412.502013.6027125

Blackhorse

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
90Fred Go11.30571.68432.056521.5043208
89Max Cl12.20481.52352.165432.1064201
87Vicktor Do11.80521.72452.076319.5039199
86Noah Ta12.20481.68432.155525.8051197
88Alfie Cu11.40561.72452.205021.4042193
81Izzy Wa10.40661.78482.313916.2032185
85Tashie Wi12.20481.62402.115914.4028175
84Ruby Cl13.00401.78482.264420.7041173
82Amy Ke11.10591.64412.403017.9035165
83Jess Go12.40461.48332.205013.7027156

St Peter's

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
137Derrick Ab11.40561.97572.106034.1068241
136Max Sc11.50552.00592.046622.4044224
139Charlie Tu12.50451.58382.244622.8045174
140Dominic Ce12.00501.58382.462423.4046158
138Kyan Am13.30371.84512.442620.2040154
133Ella Br11.10591.72452.373323.4046183
131Ruby Hi12.30471.66422.224818.4036173
132Gracie We11.90511.72452.442619.5039161
134Alayia Be12.70431.66422.343615.6031152
135Lily Ni13.60341.60392.422814.1028129

Yatton Junior School

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
118Charlie C12.53451.92552.195132.0064215
119Sam M11.93511.70442.224835.0070213
120Felix A11.35561.75462.046618.0036204
117George H12.19481.77472.234721.0042184
116Ollie H13.56341.60392.294127.0054168
112Liv H11.81521.68432.115914.0028182
114Bonnie S11.37561.46322.145610.0020164
111Amelie D12.60441.70442.205013.0026164
115Lucy A13.00401.74462.551518.0036137
113Natasha L12.81421.54363.011011.0022110

Midsomer Norton Primary

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
17Samuel11.85511.66422.115933.0066218
20Sonny12.26471.66422.096127.7555205
19Cody12.28471.64412.185231.0062202
18Jai11.75521.56372.106018.5037186
12Ava M11.88511.84512.383220.3040174
14Aimee12.35461.74462.294115.0030163
13Amy12.10491.50342.274315.3030156
15Amber12.00501.52352.373316.9033151

The Ridge

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
98Will P12.25471.62401.567423.7047208
97Ben W11.12591.32252.175335.4070207
99Cori A12.22481.62402.155527.5055198
96Alfie C12.37461.72452.214923.4046186
100Jan L13.25371.52352.195118.1036159
94Cara W11.94511.84512.313926.7053194
95Charlotte W12.41461.90542.393112.5025156
91Maisie B12.28471.70442.462418.0036151
93Emily J13.50351.62402.284215.0030147
92Ruby S13.00401.60392.511919.2038136

The Dolphin School

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
66Oscar Sm11.81521.68432.106030.7061216
67Oscar Me12.31471.44312.165426.8053185
68Hassan Ab12.12491.66422.195116.8033175
69Olly Be12.66431.40292.155520.9041168
70Alexandros Pa11.81520.0002.511916.9033104
62Elsa Wo12.15481.70442.234724.3648187
61Layla Ro12.00501.66422.274315.5331166
64Ayanna Yo11.57541.70442.343612.1724158
63Jennie Sw12.25471.70442.403015.2430151
65Fern Gr12.53451.56372.432714.8929138

May Park

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
59Cori11.50551.66422.254528.0056198
60Jem13.59341.54362.165437.0074198
57Kymani11.66531.62402.224826.0052193
56Fenner12.44461.84512.195122.0044192
58Rikar13.31371.65412.432723.0046151
51Denae11.72531.86522.393132.0064200
52Lacey12.75421.38282.403012.0024124
53Amira13.88311.48332.412912.0024117
55Lois13.57341.54362.42289.0018116
54Megan13.69331.12152.452511.002295

Mary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
110Leo B11.94511.90542.096135.5071237
106Oliver M11.44561.74462.115932.0064225
109Wes S10.87611.96570.00035.1070188
108Tyler D13.90311.40292.521821.7043121
107Oliver C16.72100.0002.363418.903781
103Eve Sl13.22381.70442.333712.2024143
101Grace O12.22481.78482.49218.4016133
105Amaya Na11.93511.38282.482214.4028129
102Izzy C12.66431.64412.521811.0022124
104Evie Da13.34371.56373.051017.7035119

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Thomas DeMangotsfield CE Primary11.09591.90542.056550.10100278
2Ed NeSaltford10.72631.92552.106041.7083261
3Jake SmSaltford10.81621.96572.086238.0076257
4Tom EvSaltford10.50651.76472.056538.2076253
5Simeon SPaulton Junior School11.03601.98582.036731.0062247
6Stan SaHeadley park11.00602.10642.254537.9075244
6Ronnie ClHeadley park11.00602.06622.145633.0066244
8Oliver leSaltford11.90511.60392.066444.0088242
9Derrick AbSt Peter's11.40561.97572.106034.1068241
10Archie APaulton Junior School11.15581.86521.537725.7051238
11Leo BMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury11.94511.90542.096135.5071237
12Ismail MiWASPS11.30571.82501.587226.0052231
13PatrickSt Bonaventure's11.38561.65412.046633.3066229
14Rocco BoMangotsfield CE Primary11.62541.78482.135734.9069228
15GaborSt Bonaventure's11.38561.90542.016924.0048227
16Daniel WiSt Bonaventure's12.28472.00592.007024.7049225
16Henry WiHeadley park11.22581.96572.214930.5061225
16Oliver MMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury11.44561.74462.115932.0064225
19Max ScSt Peter's11.50552.00592.046622.4044224
20LucasSt Bonaventure's11.34571.84512.125827.7055221
21James BaMangotsfield CE Primary11.59541.62402.046630.2060220
22SamuelMidsomer Norton Primary11.85511.66422.115933.0066218
23Charlie LlWASPS12.10491.74461.597125.0050216
23Oscar SmThe Dolphin School11.81521.68432.106030.7061216
25Elliot SaMangotsfield CE Primary11.25571.78482.155527.8055215
25Charlie CYatton Junior School12.53451.92552.195132.0064215
27Ellis BrMangotsfield CE Primary12.09491.78482.214933.6067213
27Sam MYatton Junior School11.93511.70442.224835.0070213
29Samnel BrWASPS12.40461.58382.007029.0058212
29Oliver HaSaltford11.78521.86522.155526.6053212
31OliverSt Bonaventure's12.03501.94562.066420.6041211
32Ryan HiPaulton Junior School11.93511.80492.125825.5051209
33Fred GoBlackhorse11.30571.68432.056521.5043208
33Will PThe Ridge12.25471.62401.567423.7047208
35Ben WThe Ridge11.12591.32252.175335.4070207
36SonnyMidsomer Norton Primary12.26471.66422.096127.7555205
37Max WePaulton Junior School12.21481.76472.205029.5059204
37Felix AYatton Junior School11.35561.75462.046618.0036204
39Josh KPaulton Junior School11.81521.64412.224831.3062203
40CodyMidsomer Norton Primary12.28471.64412.185231.0062202
41Max ClBlackhorse12.20481.52352.165432.1064201
42Daniel WiWASPS12.00501.68432.254531.0062200
43Bertie LuHeadley park11.87511.86522.313928.9057199
43Vicktor DoBlackhorse11.80521.72452.076319.5039199
45CoriMay Park11.50551.66422.254528.0056198
45JemMay Park13.59341.54362.165437.0074198
45Cori AThe Ridge12.22481.62402.155527.5055198
48Noah TaBlackhorse12.20481.68432.155525.8051197
49Alfie CuBlackhorse11.40561.72452.205021.4042193
49KymaniMay Park11.66531.62402.224826.0052193
51FennerMay Park12.44461.84512.195122.0044192
52Reece RiHeadley park12.22481.72452.333730.3060190
53Wes SMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury10.87611.96570.00035.1070188
54JaiMidsomer Norton Primary11.75521.56372.106018.5037186
54Alfie CThe Ridge12.37461.72452.214923.4046186
56Oscar MeThe Dolphin School12.31471.44312.165426.8053185
57George HYatton Junior School12.19481.77472.234721.0042184
58Djibirl CiWASPS12.10491.88532.234716.0032181
59Hassan AbThe Dolphin School12.12491.66422.195116.8033175
60Charlie TuSt Peter's12.50451.58382.244622.8045174
61Ollie HYatton Junior School13.56341.60392.294127.0054168
61Olly BeThe Dolphin School12.66431.40292.155520.9041168
63Jan LThe Ridge13.25371.52352.195118.1036159
64Dominic CeSt Peter's12.00501.58382.462423.4046158
65Kyan AmSt Peter's13.30371.84512.442620.2040154
66RikarMay Park13.31371.65412.432723.0046151
67Tyler DMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury13.90311.40292.521821.7043121
68Alexandros PaThe Dolphin School11.81520.0002.511916.9033104
69Oliver CMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury16.72100.0002.363418.903781

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Holly SaSaltford11.27571.88532.007020.0040220
2Julia WhMangotsfield CE Primary12.13491.68432.224831.6063203
2Brooke ThSaltford11.94511.80492.155524.4048203
4DenaeMay Park11.72531.86522.393132.0064200
4Ava MoMangotsfield CE Primary11.78521.94562.323827.3054200
6Cara WThe Ridge11.94511.84512.313926.7053194
7LaurenSt Bonaventure's11.97501.88532.155517.2034192
8Jayce GaHeadley park11.57542.10642.353518.9037190
9IslaSt Bonaventure's12.15481.84512.205020.0040189
10Elsa WoThe Dolphin School12.15481.70442.234724.3648187
11Izzy WaBlackhorse10.40661.78482.313916.2032185
12Pippa DeWASPS11.10591.82502.214913.0026184
13MillieSt Bonaventure's12.87411.74462.135719.5039183
13Ella BrSt Peter's11.10591.72452.373323.4046183
15Annabel GoMangotsfield CE Primary12.53451.54362.125821.9043182
15Liv HYatton Junior School11.81521.68432.115914.0028182
17MirandaSt Bonaventure's11.97501.66422.066412.6025181
18Iola-Mae LaHeadley park11.93511.74462.205016.8033180
18Sophia BoHeadley park11.84521.88532.274316.2032180
20Tashie WiBlackhorse12.20481.62402.115914.4028175
21Ava MMidsomer Norton Primary11.88511.84512.383220.3040174
22Bea KiWASPS12.20481.64412.145614.0028173
22Ruby ClBlackhorse13.00401.78482.264420.7041173
22Daisy JoMangotsfield CE Primary12.38461.68432.313922.7045173
22Ruby HiSt Peter's12.30471.66422.224818.4036173
26Grace WiHeadley park12.85411.85512.333721.6043172
27Ellie MPaulton Junior School12.50451.60392.214917.8035168
27LaraSt Bonaventure's12.82421.66422.125813.4026168
29Martha GiSaltford12.53451.50342.185218.0036167
30Ella MaWASPS11.40561.86522.521820.0040166
30Layla RoThe Dolphin School12.00501.66422.274315.5331166
32Leah YPaulton Junior School12.00501.66422.383220.5041165
32Jess GoSaltford12.63441.50342.195118.4036165
32Brooke LeHeadley park11.78521.84512.343613.2026165
32Amy KeBlackhorse11.10591.64412.403017.9035165
36Amelie DYatton Junior School12.60441.70442.205013.0026164
36Bonnie SYatton Junior School11.37561.46322.145610.0020164
38AimeeMidsomer Norton Primary12.35461.74462.294115.0030163
39Gracie WeSt Peter's11.90511.72452.442619.5039161
40Alice BoSaltford12.29471.52352.274317.0034159
41Ayanna YoThe Dolphin School11.57541.70442.343612.1724158
42Olivia TPaulton Junior School12.09491.52352.205011.2022156
42Jess GoBlackhorse12.40461.48332.205013.7027156
42Charlotte WThe Ridge12.41461.90542.393112.5025156
42AmyMidsomer Norton Primary12.10491.50342.274315.3030156
46Alayia BeSt Peter's12.70431.66422.343615.6031152
47Jennie SwThe Dolphin School12.25471.70442.403015.2430151
47Maisie BThe Ridge12.28471.70442.462418.0036151
47AmberMidsomer Norton Primary12.00501.52352.373316.9033151
50RosieSandersonWASPS12.80421.68432.323813.0026149
51Emily JThe Ridge13.50351.62402.284215.0030147
52Eve SlMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury13.22381.70442.333712.2024143
52Maya RPaulton Junior School12.53451.52352.353514.2028143
54Fern GrThe Dolphin School12.53451.56372.432714.8929138
54Jasmin SoWASPS13.40361.40292.234713.0026138
56Lucy AYatton Junior School13.00401.74462.551518.0036137
57Ruby SThe Ridge13.00401.60392.511919.2038136
58Grace OMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury12.22481.78482.49218.4016133
59Amaya NaMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury11.93511.38282.482214.4028129
59Lily NiSt Peter's13.60341.60392.422814.1028129
61Chloe RPaulton Junior School13.31371.64412.502013.6027125
61Matilda ShMangotsfield CE Primary11.53551.48330.00018.6037125
63LaceyMay Park12.75421.38282.403012.0024124
63Izzy CMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury12.66431.64412.521811.0022124
65Evie DaMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury13.34371.56373.051017.7035119
66AmiraMay Park13.88311.48332.412912.0024117
67LoisMay Park13.57341.54362.42289.0018116
68Natasha LYatton Junior School12.81421.54363.011011.0022110
69MeganMay Park13.69331.12152.452511.002295

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Tom EvSaltford10.5065
2Ed NeSaltford10.7263
3Jake SmSaltford10.8162
4Wes SMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury10.8761
5Stan SaHeadley park11.0060
5Ronnie ClHeadley park11.0060
5Simeon SPaulton Junior School11.0360
8Thomas DeMangotsfield CE Primary11.0959
8Ben WThe Ridge11.1259
10Archie APaulton Junior School11.1558
10Henry WiHeadley park11.2258
12Elliot SaMangotsfield CE Primary11.2557
12Ismail MiWASPS11.3057
12Fred GoBlackhorse11.3057
12LucasSt Bonaventure's11.3457
16Felix AYatton Junior School11.3556
16PatrickSt Bonaventure's11.3856
16GaborSt Bonaventure's11.3856
16Derrick AbSt Peter's11.4056
16Alfie CuBlackhorse11.4056

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Izzy WaBlackhorse10.4066
2Pippa DeWASPS11.1059
2Ella BrSt Peter's11.1059
2Amy KeBlackhorse11.1059
5Holly SaSaltford11.2757
6Bonnie SYatton Junior School11.3756
6Ella MaWASPS11.4056
8Matilda ShMangotsfield CE Primary11.5355
9Jayce GaHeadley park11.5754
9Ayanna YoThe Dolphin School11.5754
11DenaeMay Park11.7253
12Ava MoMangotsfield CE Primary11.7852
12Brooke LeHeadley park11.7852
12Liv HYatton Junior School11.8152
12Sophia BoHeadley park11.8452
16Ava MMidsomer Norton Primary11.8851
16Gracie WeSt Peter's11.9051
16Iola-Mae LaHeadley park11.9351
16Amaya NaMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury11.9351
16Brooke ThSaltford11.9451

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Stan SaHeadley park2.1064
2Ronnie ClHeadley park2.0662
3Daniel WiSt Bonaventure's2.0059
3Max ScSt Peter's2.0059
5Simeon SPaulton Junior School1.9858
6Derrick AbSt Peter's1.9757
6Jake SmSaltford1.9657
6Henry WiHeadley park1.9657
6Wes SMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury1.9657
10OliverSt Bonaventure's1.9456
11Ed NeSaltford1.9255
11Charlie CYatton Junior School1.9255
13Thomas DeMangotsfield CE Primary1.9054
13Leo BMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury1.9054
13GaborSt Bonaventure's1.9054
16Djibirl CiWASPS1.8853
17Archie APaulton Junior School1.8652
17Oliver HaSaltford1.8652
17Bertie LuHeadley park1.8652
20LucasSt Bonaventure's1.8451

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Jayce GaHeadley park2.1064
2Ava MoMangotsfield CE Primary1.9456
3Charlotte WThe Ridge1.9054
4Holly SaSaltford1.8853
4LaurenSt Bonaventure's1.8853
4Sophia BoHeadley park1.8853
7DenaeMay Park1.8652
7Ella MaWASPS1.8652
9Grace WiHeadley park1.8551
9Cara WThe Ridge1.8451
9IslaSt Bonaventure's1.8451
9Ava MMidsomer Norton Primary1.8451
9Brooke LeHeadley park1.8451
14Pippa DeWASPS1.8250
15Brooke ThSaltford1.8049
16Izzy WaBlackhorse1.7848
16Ruby ClBlackhorse1.7848
16Grace OMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury1.7848
19MillieSt Bonaventure's1.7446
19Iola-Mae LaHeadley park1.7446

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Archie APaulton Junior School1.5377
2Will PThe Ridge1.5674
3Ismail MiWASPS1.5872
4Charlie LlWASPS1.5971
5Daniel WiSt Bonaventure's2.0070
5Samnel BrWASPS2.0070
7GaborSt Bonaventure's2.0169
8Simeon SPaulton Junior School2.0367
9PatrickSt Bonaventure's2.0466
9Max ScSt Peter's2.0466
9James BaMangotsfield CE Primary2.0466
9Felix AYatton Junior School2.0466
13Thomas DeMangotsfield CE Primary2.0565
13Tom EvSaltford2.0565
13Fred GoBlackhorse2.0565
16Oliver leSaltford2.0664
16OliverSt Bonaventure's2.0664
18Vicktor DoBlackhorse2.0763
19Jake SmSaltford2.0862

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Holly SaSaltford2.0070
2MirandaSt Bonaventure's2.0664
3Liv HYatton Junior School2.1159
3Tashie WiBlackhorse2.1159
5Annabel GoMangotsfield CE Primary2.1258
5LaraSt Bonaventure's2.1258
7MillieSt Bonaventure's2.1357
8Bea KiWASPS2.1456
8Bonnie SYatton Junior School2.1456
10Brooke ThSaltford2.1555
10LaurenSt Bonaventure's2.1555
12Martha GiSaltford2.1852
13Jess GoSaltford2.1951
14IslaSt Bonaventure's2.2050
14Iola-Mae LaHeadley park2.2050
14Amelie DYatton Junior School2.2050
14Olivia TPaulton Junior School2.2050
14Jess GoBlackhorse2.2050
19Pippa DeWASPS2.2149

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Thomas DeMangotsfield CE Primary50.10100
2Oliver leSaltford44.0088
3Ed NeSaltford41.7083
4Tom EvSaltford38.2076
4Jake SmSaltford38.0076
6Stan SaHeadley park37.9075
7JemMay Park37.0074
8Leo BMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury35.5071
9Ben WThe Ridge35.4070
9Wes SMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury35.1070
9Sam MYatton Junior School35.0070
12Rocco BoMangotsfield CE Primary34.9069
13Derrick AbSt Peter's34.1068
14Ellis BrMangotsfield CE Primary33.6067
15PatrickSt Bonaventure's33.3066
15Ronnie ClHeadley park33.0066
15SamuelMidsomer Norton Primary33.0066
18Max ClBlackhorse32.1064
18Oliver MMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury32.0064
18Charlie CYatton Junior School32.0064

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1DenaeMay Park32.0064
2Julia WhMangotsfield CE Primary31.6063
3Ava MoMangotsfield CE Primary27.3054
4Cara WThe Ridge26.7053
5Brooke ThSaltford24.4048
5Elsa WoThe Dolphin School24.3648
7Ella BrSt Peter's23.4046
8Daisy JoMangotsfield CE Primary22.7045
9Annabel GoMangotsfield CE Primary21.9043
9Grace WiHeadley park21.6043
11Ruby ClBlackhorse20.7041
11Leah YPaulton Junior School20.5041
13Ava MMidsomer Norton Primary20.3040
13Holly SaSaltford20.0040
13IslaSt Bonaventure's20.0040
13Ella MaWASPS20.0040
17MillieSt Bonaventure's19.5039
17Gracie WeSt Peter's19.5039
19Ruby SThe Ridge19.2038
20Jayce GaHeadley park18.9037

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Thomas DeMangotsfield CE Primary278Gold
2Ed NeSaltford261Gold
3Jake SmSaltford257Gold
4Tom EvSaltford253Gold
5Simeon SPaulton Junior School247Gold
6Ronnie ClHeadley park244Gold
6Stan SaHeadley park244Gold
8Oliver leSaltford242Gold
9Derrick AbSt Peter's241Gold
10Archie APaulton Junior School238Gold
11Leo BMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury237Gold
12Ismail MiWASPS231Gold
13PatrickSt Bonaventure's229Gold
14Rocco BoMangotsfield CE Primary228Gold
15GaborSt Bonaventure's227Gold
16Daniel WiSt Bonaventure's225Gold
16Oliver MMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury225Gold
16Henry WiHeadley park225Gold
19Max ScSt Peter's224Silver
20LucasSt Bonaventure's221Gold
21James BaMangotsfield CE Primary220Gold
22SamuelMidsomer Norton Primary218Gold
23Charlie LlWASPS216Silver
23Oscar SmThe Dolphin School216Gold
25Charlie CYatton Junior School215Gold
25Elliot SaMangotsfield CE Primary215Gold
27Sam MYatton Junior School213Gold
27Ellis BrMangotsfield CE Primary213Gold
29Oliver HaSaltford212Gold
29Samnel BrWASPS212Silver
31OliverSt Bonaventure's211Silver
32Ryan HiPaulton Junior School209Gold
33Will PThe Ridge208Silver
33Fred GoBlackhorse208Silver
35Ben WThe Ridge207Silver
36SonnyMidsomer Norton Primary205Gold
37Max WePaulton Junior School204Gold
37Felix AYatton Junior School204Silver
39Josh KPaulton Junior School203Gold
40CodyMidsomer Norton Primary202Gold
41Max ClBlackhorse201Silver
42Daniel WiWASPS200Gold
43Vicktor DoBlackhorse199Silver
43Bertie LuHeadley park199Gold
45Cori AThe Ridge198Gold
45CoriMay Park198Gold
45JemMay Park198Silver
48Noah TaBlackhorse197Silver
49KymaniMay Park193Silver
49Alfie CuBlackhorse193Silver
51FennerMay Park192Silver
52Reece RiHeadley park190Silver
53Wes SMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury188Gold
54JaiMidsomer Norton Primary186Silver
54Alfie CThe Ridge186Silver
56Oscar MeThe Dolphin School185Silver
57George HYatton Junior School184Silver
58Djibirl CiWASPS181Silver
59Hassan AbThe Dolphin School175Silver
60Charlie TuSt Peter's174Silver
61Ollie HYatton Junior School168Silver
61Olly BeThe Dolphin School168Silver
63Jan LThe Ridge159Silver
64Dominic CeSt Peter's158Silver
65Kyan AmSt Peter's154Silver
66RikarMay Park151Silver
67Tyler DMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury121Bronze
68Alexandros PaThe Dolphin School104Level 2
69Oliver CMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury81Level 2

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Holly SaSaltford220Gold
2Brooke ThSaltford203Gold
2Julia WhMangotsfield CE Primary203Gold
4Ava MoMangotsfield CE Primary200Gold
4DenaeMay Park200Gold
6Cara WThe Ridge194Gold
7LaurenSt Bonaventure's192Gold
8Jayce GaHeadley park190Gold
9IslaSt Bonaventure's189Gold
10Elsa WoThe Dolphin School187Gold
11Izzy WaBlackhorse185Gold
12Pippa DeWASPS184Silver
13Ella BrSt Peter's183Gold
13MillieSt Bonaventure's183Gold
15Annabel GoMangotsfield CE Primary182Silver
15Liv HYatton Junior School182Silver
17MirandaSt Bonaventure's181Silver
18Iola-Mae LaHeadley park180Gold
18Sophia BoHeadley park180Gold
20Tashie WiBlackhorse175Silver
21Ava MMidsomer Norton Primary174Gold
22Ruby HiSt Peter's173Gold
22Bea KiWASPS173Silver
22Daisy JoMangotsfield CE Primary173Gold
22Ruby ClBlackhorse173Gold
26Grace WiHeadley park172Gold
27Ellie MPaulton Junior School168Silver
27LaraSt Bonaventure's168Silver
29Martha GiSaltford167Silver
30Ella MaWASPS166Gold
30Layla RoThe Dolphin School166Silver
32Brooke LeHeadley park165Silver
32Amy KeBlackhorse165Silver
32Leah YPaulton Junior School165Gold
32Jess GoSaltford165Silver
36Bonnie SYatton Junior School164Silver
36Amelie DYatton Junior School164Silver
38AimeeMidsomer Norton Primary163Gold
39Gracie WeSt Peter's161Gold
40Alice BoSaltford159Silver
41Ayanna YoThe Dolphin School158Silver
42Charlotte WThe Ridge156Silver
42AmyMidsomer Norton Primary156Silver
42Olivia TPaulton Junior School156Silver
42Jess GoBlackhorse156Silver
46Alayia BeSt Peter's152Silver
47Maisie BThe Ridge151Gold
47AmberMidsomer Norton Primary151Silver
47Jennie SwThe Dolphin School151Gold
50RosieSandersonWASPS149Silver
51Emily JThe Ridge147Silver
52Maya RPaulton Junior School143Silver
52Eve SlMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury143Silver
54Jasmin SoWASPS138Silver
54Fern GrThe Dolphin School138Silver
56Lucy AYatton Junior School137Silver
57Ruby SThe Ridge136Silver
58Grace OMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury133Silver
59Amaya NaMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury129Silver
59Lily NiSt Peter's129Silver
61Chloe RPaulton Junior School125Silver
61Matilda ShMangotsfield CE Primary125Silver
63LaceyMay Park124Silver
63Izzy CMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury124Silver
65Evie DaMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury119Silver
66AmiraMay Park117Bronze
67LoisMay Park116Bronze
68Natasha LYatton Junior School110Bronze
69MeganMay Park95Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Thomas DeMangotsfield CE Primary278Certificate
2Ed NeSaltford261Certificate
3Jake SmSaltford257Certificate
4Tom EvSaltford253Certificate
5Simeon SPaulton Junior School247Certificate
6Stan SaHeadley park244Certificate
6Ronnie ClHeadley park244Certificate
8Oliver leSaltford242Certificate
9Derrick AbSt Peter's241Certificate
10Archie APaulton Junior School238Certificate
11Leo BMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury237Certificate
12Ismail MiWASPS231Certificate
13PatrickSt Bonaventure's229Certificate
14Rocco BoMangotsfield CE Primary228Certificate
15GaborSt Bonaventure's227Certificate
16Henry WiHeadley park225Certificate
16Daniel WiSt Bonaventure's225Certificate
16Oliver MMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury225Certificate
19Max ScSt Peter's224Certificate
20LucasSt Bonaventure's221Certificate
21James BaMangotsfield CE Primary220Certificate
22SamuelMidsomer Norton Primary218Certificate
23Oscar SmThe Dolphin School216Certificate
23Charlie LlWASPS216Certificate
25Elliot SaMangotsfield CE Primary215Certificate
25Charlie CYatton Junior School215Certificate
27Sam MYatton Junior School213Certificate
27Ellis BrMangotsfield CE Primary213Certificate
29Oliver HaSaltford212Certificate
29Samnel BrWASPS212Certificate
31OliverSt Bonaventure's211Certificate
32Ryan HiPaulton Junior School209Certificate
33Fred GoBlackhorse208Certificate
33Will PThe Ridge208Certificate
35Ben WThe Ridge207Certificate
36SonnyMidsomer Norton Primary205Certificate
37Max WePaulton Junior School204Certificate
37Felix AYatton Junior School204Certificate
39Josh KPaulton Junior School203Certificate
40CodyMidsomer Norton Primary202Certificate
41Max ClBlackhorse201Certificate
42Daniel WiWASPS200Certificate
43Vicktor DoBlackhorse199Certificate
43Bertie LuHeadley park199Certificate
45CoriMay Park198Certificate
45Cori AThe Ridge198Certificate
45JemMay Park198Certificate
48Noah TaBlackhorse197Certificate
49KymaniMay Park193Certificate
49Alfie CuBlackhorse193Certificate
51FennerMay Park192Certificate
52Reece RiHeadley park190Certificate
53Wes SMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury188Certificate
54JaiMidsomer Norton Primary186Certificate
54Alfie CThe Ridge186Certificate
56Oscar MeThe Dolphin School185Certificate
57George HYatton Junior School184Certificate
58Djibirl CiWASPS181Certificate
59Hassan AbThe Dolphin School175Certificate
60Charlie TuSt Peter's174Certificate
61Ollie HYatton Junior School168Certificate
61Olly BeThe Dolphin School168Certificate
63Jan LThe Ridge159Certificate
64Dominic CeSt Peter's158Certificate
65Kyan AmSt Peter's154Certificate
66RikarMay Park151Certificate
67Tyler DMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury121Certificate
68Alexandros PaThe Dolphin School104Certificate
69Oliver CMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury81Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Holly SaSaltford220Certificate
2Brooke ThSaltford203Certificate
2Julia WhMangotsfield CE Primary203Certificate
4Ava MoMangotsfield CE Primary200Certificate
4DenaeMay Park200Certificate
6Cara WThe Ridge194Certificate
7LaurenSt Bonaventure's192Certificate
8Jayce GaHeadley park190Certificate
9IslaSt Bonaventure's189Certificate
10Elsa WoThe Dolphin School187Certificate
11Izzy WaBlackhorse185Certificate
12Pippa DeWASPS184Certificate
13MillieSt Bonaventure's183Certificate
13Ella BrSt Peter's183Certificate
15Annabel GoMangotsfield CE Primary182Certificate
15Liv HYatton Junior School182Certificate
17MirandaSt Bonaventure's181Certificate
18Sophia BoHeadley park180Certificate
18Iola-Mae LaHeadley park180Certificate
20Tashie WiBlackhorse175Certificate
21Ava MMidsomer Norton Primary174Certificate
22Ruby HiSt Peter's173Certificate
22Ruby ClBlackhorse173Certificate
22Daisy JoMangotsfield CE Primary173Certificate
22Bea KiWASPS173Certificate
26Grace WiHeadley park172Certificate
27LaraSt Bonaventure's168Certificate
27Ellie MPaulton Junior School168Certificate
29Martha GiSaltford167Certificate
30Layla RoThe Dolphin School166Certificate
30Ella MaWASPS166Certificate
32Jess GoSaltford165Certificate
32Brooke LeHeadley park165Certificate
32Leah YPaulton Junior School165Certificate
32Amy KeBlackhorse165Certificate
36Amelie DYatton Junior School164Certificate
36Bonnie SYatton Junior School164Certificate
38AimeeMidsomer Norton Primary163Certificate
39Gracie WeSt Peter's161Certificate
40Alice BoSaltford159Certificate
41Ayanna YoThe Dolphin School158Certificate
42Jess GoBlackhorse156Certificate
42AmyMidsomer Norton Primary156Certificate
42Olivia TPaulton Junior School156Certificate
42Charlotte WThe Ridge156Certificate
46Alayia BeSt Peter's152Certificate
47Maisie BThe Ridge151Certificate
47Jennie SwThe Dolphin School151Certificate
47AmberMidsomer Norton Primary151Certificate
50RosieSandersonWASPS149Certificate
51Emily JThe Ridge147Certificate
52Maya RPaulton Junior School143Certificate
52Eve SlMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury143Certificate
54Jasmin SoWASPS138Certificate
54Fern GrThe Dolphin School138Certificate
56Lucy AYatton Junior School137Certificate
57Ruby SThe Ridge136Certificate
58Grace OMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury133Certificate
59Lily NiSt Peter's129Certificate
59Amaya NaMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury129Certificate
61Matilda ShMangotsfield CE Primary125Certificate
61Chloe RPaulton Junior School125Certificate
63LaceyMay Park124Certificate
63Izzy CMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury124Certificate
65Evie DaMary's CE VA Primary, Thornbury119Certificate
66AmiraMay Park117Certificate
67LoisMay Park116Certificate
68Natasha LYatton Junior School110Certificate
69MeganMay Park95Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....