Basket

South Somerset District Council Star Track QuadKids Challenge
South Somerset District Council Star Track QuadKids Challenge (27/07/2016)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1James HoSSDC 210.70633.80632.016933.3066261
2Matthew CaSSDC 314.30624.20542.546641.8069251
3Edward SaSSDC 17.80523.70601.196133.5077250
4Will PrSSDC 316.30423.60423.035742.8071212
4Finley SkSSDC 315.50503.70442.526830.3050212
6James BiSSDC 18.50453.20431.225826.6063209
6William SaSSDC 211.00603.50532.125819.0038209
8Milo ScSSDC 19.50353.03371.285233.6077201
9Ben HuSSDC 18.10493.30461.225818.4046199
9Ashton FrSSDC 18.80423.10401.265426.6063199
11Max TwSSDC 211.60543.40502.205022.1044198
12Toby ScSSDC 212.90413.00362.205027.1054181
13Devon CaSSDC 317.40313.60423.154537.3562180
14Toby TySSDC 212.50452.95352.274327.2054177
15Max BrSSDC 211.80523.00362.264418.1036168
16Finan SmSSDC 318.10242.90283.213933.7056147
17Joshua SaSSDC 316.50403.30364.151028.7547133
18James CaSSDC 317.30323.30363.561028.3047125
19William SaSSDC 319.30113.15333.531040.0066120
20Alexander LuSSDC 318.40212.60223.372320.7034100
21Reginald TuSSDC 319.60102.40184.051030.055088
22Finley CuSSDC 111.50152.10102.002013.403681
23William PiSSDC 113.00101.10102.161010.203060
24James HuSSDC 30.0000.0000.00022.203737

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Sophie GiSSDC 210.80623.35482.096115.3030201
2Ella HaSSDC 211.30573.35482.323816.1032175
3Thea PrSSDC 211.90512.80302.115916.0032172
4Sophie LoSSDC 211.62543.20432.383215.5031160
5Molly RoSSDC 211.90512.80302.393123.0046158
6Edith KiSSDC 18.51452.70261.26549.2028153
6Abigail GiSSDC 212.30473.00362.323816.1032153
8Rose CaSSDC 19.07392.80301.394115.6041151
9Eleanor ThSSDC 212.10492.70262.294114.3028144
10Lucy DuSSDC 19.41362.30131.324815.5541138
11Hattie BySSDC 19.65332.30131.36449.1028118
12Samantha MeSSDC 19.31371.90101.453511.6033115
13Rosanna ThSSDC 19.89312.40161.503012.0034111
14Ellie DuSSDC 213.10392.10102.363413.9027110
15Martha KiSSDC 110.04301.10101.47338.302699
16Eden ReSSDC 110.02302.15101.47335.302093
17Charlotte PiSSDC 110.19282.10101.49315.902190
18Charlotte SmSSDC 214.50252.00102.44266.901374

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Edward SaSSDC 17.8052
2Ben HuSSDC 18.1049
3James BiSSDC 18.5045
4Ashton FrSSDC 18.8042
5Milo ScSSDC 19.5035
6James HoSSDC 210.7063
7William SaSSDC 211.0060
8Finley CuSSDC 111.5015
9Max TwSSDC 211.6054
10Max BrSSDC 211.8052
11Toby TySSDC 212.5045
12Toby ScSSDC 212.9041
13William PiSSDC 113.0010
14Matthew CaSSDC 314.3062
15Finley SkSSDC 315.5050
16Will PrSSDC 316.3042
17Joshua SaSSDC 316.5040
18James CaSSDC 317.3032
19Devon CaSSDC 317.4031

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Edith KiSSDC 18.5145
2Rose CaSSDC 19.0739
3Samantha MeSSDC 19.3137
4Lucy DuSSDC 19.4136
5Hattie BySSDC 19.6533
6Rosanna ThSSDC 19.8931
7Eden ReSSDC 110.0230
7Martha KiSSDC 110.0430
9Charlotte PiSSDC 110.1928
10Sophie GiSSDC 210.8062
11Ella HaSSDC 211.3057
12Sophie LoSSDC 211.6254
13Thea PrSSDC 211.9051
13Molly RoSSDC 211.9051
15Eleanor ThSSDC 212.1049
16Abigail GiSSDC 212.3047
17Ellie DuSSDC 213.1039
18Charlotte SmSSDC 214.5025

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Matthew CaSSDC 34.2054
2James HoSSDC 23.8063
3Edward SaSSDC 13.7060
4Finley SkSSDC 33.7044
5Will PrSSDC 33.6042
5Devon CaSSDC 33.6042
7William SaSSDC 23.5053
8Max TwSSDC 23.4050
9Ben HuSSDC 13.3046
10Joshua SaSSDC 33.3036
10James CaSSDC 33.3036
12James BiSSDC 13.2043
13William SaSSDC 33.1533
14Ashton FrSSDC 13.1040
15Milo ScSSDC 13.0337
16Toby ScSSDC 23.0036
16Max BrSSDC 23.0036
18Toby TySSDC 22.9535
19Finan SmSSDC 32.9028
20Alexander LuSSDC 32.6022

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Sophie GiSSDC 23.3548
1Ella HaSSDC 23.3548
3Sophie LoSSDC 23.2043
4Abigail GiSSDC 23.0036
5Thea PrSSDC 22.8030
5Molly RoSSDC 22.8030
5Rose CaSSDC 12.8030
8Edith KiSSDC 12.7026
8Eleanor ThSSDC 22.7026
10Rosanna ThSSDC 12.4016
11Lucy DuSSDC 12.3013
11Hattie BySSDC 12.3013
13Eden ReSSDC 12.1510
13Ellie DuSSDC 22.1010
13Charlotte PiSSDC 12.1010
13Charlotte SmSSDC 22.0010
13Samantha MeSSDC 11.9010
13Martha KiSSDC 11.1010

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Edward SaSSDC 11.1961
2James BiSSDC 11.2258
2Ben HuSSDC 11.2258
4Ashton FrSSDC 11.2654
5Milo ScSSDC 11.2852
6Finley CuSSDC 12.0020
7James HoSSDC 22.0169
8William SaSSDC 22.1258
9William PiSSDC 12.1610
10Max TwSSDC 22.2050
10Toby ScSSDC 22.2050
12Max BrSSDC 22.2644
13Toby TySSDC 22.2743
14Finley SkSSDC 32.5268
15Matthew CaSSDC 32.5466
16Will PrSSDC 33.0357
17Devon CaSSDC 33.1545
18Finan SmSSDC 33.2139
19Alexander LuSSDC 33.3723

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Edith KiSSDC 11.2654
2Lucy DuSSDC 11.3248
3Hattie BySSDC 11.3644
4Rose CaSSDC 11.3941
5Samantha MeSSDC 11.4535
6Martha KiSSDC 11.4733
6Eden ReSSDC 11.4733
8Charlotte PiSSDC 11.4931
9Rosanna ThSSDC 11.5030
10Sophie GiSSDC 22.0961
11Thea PrSSDC 22.1159
12Eleanor ThSSDC 22.2941
13Ella HaSSDC 22.3238
13Abigail GiSSDC 22.3238
15Ellie DuSSDC 22.3634
16Sophie LoSSDC 22.3832
17Molly RoSSDC 22.3931
18Charlotte SmSSDC 22.4426

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Will PrSSDC 342.8071
2Matthew CaSSDC 341.8069
3William SaSSDC 340.0066
4Devon CaSSDC 337.3562
5Finan SmSSDC 333.7056
6Milo ScSSDC 133.6077
6Edward SaSSDC 133.5077
8James HoSSDC 233.3066
9Finley SkSSDC 330.3050
9Reginald TuSSDC 330.0550
11Joshua SaSSDC 328.7547
11James CaSSDC 328.3047
13Toby TySSDC 227.2054
13Toby ScSSDC 227.1054
15James BiSSDC 126.6063
15Ashton FrSSDC 126.6063
17James HuSSDC 322.2037
18Max TwSSDC 222.1044
19Alexander LuSSDC 320.7034
20William SaSSDC 219.0038

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Molly RoSSDC 223.0046
2Ella HaSSDC 216.1032
2Abigail GiSSDC 216.1032
2Thea PrSSDC 216.0032
5Rose CaSSDC 115.6041
5Lucy DuSSDC 115.5541
7Sophie LoSSDC 215.5031
8Sophie GiSSDC 215.3030
9Eleanor ThSSDC 214.3028
10Ellie DuSSDC 213.9027
11Rosanna ThSSDC 112.0034
12Samantha MeSSDC 111.6033
13Edith KiSSDC 19.2028
13Hattie BySSDC 19.1028
15Martha KiSSDC 18.3026
16Charlotte SmSSDC 26.9013
17Charlotte PiSSDC 15.9021
18Eden ReSSDC 15.3020

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1James HoSSDC 2261Certificate
2Matthew CaSSDC 3251Certificate
3Edward SaSSDC 1250Certificate
4Finley SkSSDC 3212Certificate
4Will PrSSDC 3212Certificate
6James BiSSDC 1209Certificate
6William SaSSDC 2209Certificate
8Milo ScSSDC 1201Certificate
9Ben HuSSDC 1199Certificate
9Ashton FrSSDC 1199Certificate
11Max TwSSDC 2198Certificate
12Toby ScSSDC 2181Certificate
13Devon CaSSDC 3180Certificate
14Toby TySSDC 2177Certificate
15Max BrSSDC 2168Certificate
16Finan SmSSDC 3147Certificate
17Joshua SaSSDC 3133Certificate
18James CaSSDC 3125Certificate
19William SaSSDC 3120Certificate
20Alexander LuSSDC 3100Certificate
21Reginald TuSSDC 388Certificate
22Finley CuSSDC 181Certificate
23William PiSSDC 160Certificate
24James HuSSDC 337Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Sophie GiSSDC 2201Certificate
2Ella HaSSDC 2175Certificate
3Thea PrSSDC 2172Certificate
4Sophie LoSSDC 2160Certificate
5Molly RoSSDC 2158Certificate
6Abigail GiSSDC 2153Certificate
6Edith KiSSDC 1153Certificate
8Rose CaSSDC 1151Certificate
9Eleanor ThSSDC 2144Certificate
10Lucy DuSSDC 1138Certificate
11Hattie BySSDC 1118Certificate
12Samantha MeSSDC 1115Certificate
13Rosanna ThSSDC 1111Certificate
14Ellie DuSSDC 2110Certificate
15Martha KiSSDC 199Certificate
16Eden ReSSDC 193Certificate
17Charlotte PiSSDC 190Certificate
18Charlotte SmSSDC 274Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....