Basket

Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #7
Highgate Harriers Quadkids Grand Prix Series #7 Under 12's (02/09/2018)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Thomas WaBounds Green10.90614.00702.125827.7055244
2Maxime GrCFBL10.60643.20432.046635.2070243
3Jamie CaHighgate11.80523.45511.597129.3058232
4Daniel KiHighgate school11.20583.40502.036724.9049224
5Nathan DaHighgate12.20483.25452.106033.2566219
6Oscar FlHighgate12.10493.25452.106026.4052206
7Maxwell McMillfields11.40563.20432.175321.3042194
8HenriCFBL12.90413.15412.076324.4048193
9James AnBADC11.90513.40502.155516.7533189
10James WaHH12.60443.30462.096117.6035186
11Clement GrCFBL12.80423.25452.205024.4048185
12Bruce ThGospel Oak12.90412.90332.155526.8053182
13Iolo ReSt Anthony12.40463.00362.274317.6035160
14Charlie AnHH12.90412.90332.234717.1034155
15Finlay TaBound's Green School13.70332.65252.244617.0034138
16Edward CoBishop's S College12.80422.70262.214910.0020137
17Lukas MaChris Hatton, Camden12.70432.10102.234716.0032132
18Archie CaHighgate14.70232.75282.214913.8027127
19Max WaBounds Green12.70432.20102.383219.4038123
20Louis MuThe Hall14.10292.40162.234712.3024116
21Hussein IsBeckford13.70331.90102.393120.4040114
22Isaac Fl13.70332.50202.383212.6025110
23Guy TeHereward House13.30372.10102.35358.601799
24Jake DaHighgate14.30272.20102.24465.001093
25Shakai PaLondon Heathside13.60342.20103.041015.903185
26Bereket HaSt Patrick's0.0000.0002.294112.402465
27Ciaran Ca14.30271.00103.01106.001259

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Sophia SaHerne Hill Harriers11.50553.80631.537730.5061256
2Elena OlS factor11.80523.30461.597110.9021190
3Laila-Grace McMillfields12.00502.90332.224815.0530161
4Erin AnCompton12.50452.70262.165415.2030155
5Maisie ReSt Clement Dares12.00502.60232.224815.5531152
6Amani OsHH12.90412.80302.24469.6019136
7Ava SmColeridge School12.80422.20102.304010.5021113
8Dea HyColeridge School12.80421.90102.412915.6031112
9Sarah IsBeckford13.20382.20102.35359.5019102
10Megan GrColeridge School13.60342.60230.00020.004097
10Charlotte RoQCPS14.10292.15102.393113.702797
12Emily LoHH14.60242.40162.36346.501387
12Anya RoQCPS13.30372.05102.511910.802187
12Sienna-May McMillfields13.60341.70102.40306.701387
15Josephine GrCFBL15.80122.30132.34367.801576
16Amelie DoCFBL14.30272.30132.51198.201675
17Elodie SaKing Alfred's13.40361.45104.00109.151874
17Maya Ols factor14.60242.00102.41295.601174
19Ines MuSt Christopher's14.30272.10100.0006.601350

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Maxime GrCFBL10.6064
2Thomas WaBounds Green10.9061
3Daniel KiHighgate school11.2058
4Maxwell McMillfields11.4056
5Jamie CaHighgate11.8052
6James AnBADC11.9051
7Oscar FlHighgate12.1049
8Nathan DaHighgate12.2048
9Iolo ReSt Anthony12.4046
10James WaHH12.6044
11Lukas MaChris Hatton, Camden12.7043
11Max WaBounds Green12.7043
13Clement GrCFBL12.8042
13Edward CoBishop's S College12.8042
15HenriCFBL12.9041
15Bruce ThGospel Oak12.9041
15Charlie AnHH12.9041
18Guy TeHereward House13.3037
19Shakai PaLondon Heathside13.6034

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Sophia SaHerne Hill Harriers11.5055
2Elena OlS factor11.8052
3Laila-Grace McMillfields12.0050
3Maisie ReSt Clement Dares12.0050
5Erin AnCompton12.5045
6Ava SmColeridge School12.8042
6Dea HyColeridge School12.8042
8Amani OsHH12.9041
9Sarah IsBeckford13.2038
10Anya RoQCPS13.3037
11Elodie SaKing Alfred's13.4036
12Megan GrColeridge School13.6034
12Sienna-May McMillfields13.6034
14Charlotte RoQCPS14.1029
15Amelie DoCFBL14.3027
15Ines MuSt Christopher's14.3027
17Emily LoHH14.6024
17Maya Ols factor14.6024
19Josephine GrCFBL15.8012

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Thomas WaBounds Green4.0070
2Jamie CaHighgate3.4551
3Daniel KiHighgate school3.4050
3James AnBADC3.4050
5James WaHH3.3046
6Nathan DaHighgate3.2545
6Oscar FlHighgate3.2545
6Clement GrCFBL3.2545
9Maxime GrCFBL3.2043
9Maxwell McMillfields3.2043
11HenriCFBL3.1541
12Iolo ReSt Anthony3.0036
13Bruce ThGospel Oak2.9033
13Charlie AnHH2.9033
15Archie CaHighgate2.7528
16Edward CoBishop's S College2.7026
17Finlay TaBound's Green School2.6525
18Isaac Fl2.5020
19Louis MuThe Hall2.4016
20Max WaBounds Green2.2010

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Sophia SaHerne Hill Harriers3.8063
2Elena OlS factor3.3046
3Laila-Grace McMillfields2.9033
4Amani OsHH2.8030
5Erin AnCompton2.7026
6Maisie ReSt Clement Dares2.6023
6Megan GrColeridge School2.6023
8Emily LoHH2.4016
9Josephine GrCFBL2.3013
9Amelie DoCFBL2.3013
11Ava SmColeridge School2.2010
11Sarah IsBeckford2.2010
11Charlotte RoQCPS2.1510
11Ines MuSt Christopher's2.1010
11Anya RoQCPS2.0510
11Maya Ols factor2.0010
11Dea HyColeridge School1.9010
11Sienna-May McMillfields1.7010
11Elodie SaKing Alfred's1.4510

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Jamie CaHighgate1.5971
2Daniel KiHighgate school2.0367
3Maxime GrCFBL2.0466
4HenriCFBL2.0763
5James WaHH2.0961
6Nathan DaHighgate2.1060
6Oscar FlHighgate2.1060
8Thomas WaBounds Green2.1258
9James AnBADC2.1555
9Bruce ThGospel Oak2.1555
11Maxwell McMillfields2.1753
12Clement GrCFBL2.2050
13Edward CoBishop's S College2.2149
13Archie CaHighgate2.2149
15Charlie AnHH2.2347
15Lukas MaChris Hatton, Camden2.2347
15Louis MuThe Hall2.2347
18Finlay TaBound's Green School2.2446
18Jake DaHighgate2.2446
20Iolo ReSt Anthony2.2743

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Sophia SaHerne Hill Harriers1.5377
2Elena OlS factor1.5971
3Erin AnCompton2.1654
4Laila-Grace McMillfields2.2248
4Maisie ReSt Clement Dares2.2248
6Amani OsHH2.2446
7Ava SmColeridge School2.3040
8Josephine GrCFBL2.3436
9Sarah IsBeckford2.3535
10Emily LoHH2.3634
11Charlotte RoQCPS2.3931
12Sienna-May McMillfields2.4030
13Dea HyColeridge School2.4129
13Maya Ols factor2.4129
15Anya RoQCPS2.5119
15Amelie DoCFBL2.5119
17Elodie SaKing Alfred's4.0010

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Maxime GrCFBL35.2070
2Nathan DaHighgate33.2566
3Jamie CaHighgate29.3058
4Thomas WaBounds Green27.7055
5Bruce ThGospel Oak26.8053
6Oscar FlHighgate26.4052
7Daniel KiHighgate school24.9049
8HenriCFBL24.4048
8Clement GrCFBL24.4048
10Maxwell McMillfields21.3042
11Hussein IsBeckford20.4040
12Max WaBounds Green19.4038
13James WaHH17.6035
13Iolo ReSt Anthony17.6035
15Charlie AnHH17.1034
15Finlay TaBound's Green School17.0034
17James AnBADC16.7533
18Lukas MaChris Hatton, Camden16.0032
19Shakai PaLondon Heathside15.9031
20Archie CaHighgate13.8027

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Sophia SaHerne Hill Harriers30.5061
2Megan GrColeridge School20.0040
3Dea HyColeridge School15.6031
3Maisie ReSt Clement Dares15.5531
5Erin AnCompton15.2030
5Laila-Grace McMillfields15.0530
7Charlotte RoQCPS13.7027
8Elena OlS factor10.9021
8Anya RoQCPS10.8021
8Ava SmColeridge School10.5021
11Amani OsHH9.6019
11Sarah IsBeckford9.5019
13Elodie SaKing Alfred's9.1518
14Amelie DoCFBL8.2016
15Josephine GrCFBL7.8015
16Sienna-May McMillfields6.7013
16Ines MuSt Christopher's6.6013
16Emily LoHH6.5013
19Maya Ols factor5.6011

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Thomas WaBounds Green244Certificate
2Maxime GrCFBL243Certificate
3Jamie CaHighgate232Certificate
4Daniel KiHighgate school224Certificate
5Nathan DaHighgate219Certificate
6Oscar FlHighgate206Certificate
7Maxwell McMillfields194Certificate
8HenriCFBL193Certificate
9James AnBADC189Certificate
10James WaHH186Certificate
11Clement GrCFBL185Certificate
12Bruce ThGospel Oak182Certificate
13Iolo ReSt Anthony160Certificate
14Charlie AnHH155Certificate
15Finlay TaBound's Green School138Certificate
16Edward CoBishop's S College137Certificate
17Lukas MaChris Hatton, Camden132Certificate
18Archie CaHighgate127Certificate
19Max WaBounds Green123Certificate
20Louis MuThe Hall116Certificate
21Hussein IsBeckford114Certificate
22Isaac Fl110Certificate
23Guy TeHereward House99Certificate
24Jake DaHighgate93Certificate
25Shakai PaLondon Heathside85Certificate
26Bereket HaSt Patrick's65Certificate
27Ciaran Ca59Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Sophia SaHerne Hill Harriers256Certificate
2Elena OlS factor190Certificate
3Laila-Grace McMillfields161Certificate
4Erin AnCompton155Certificate
5Maisie ReSt Clement Dares152Certificate
6Amani OsHH136Certificate
7Ava SmColeridge School113Certificate
8Dea HyColeridge School112Certificate
9Sarah IsBeckford102Certificate
10Charlotte RoQCPS97Certificate
10Megan GrColeridge School97Certificate
12Anya RoQCPS87Certificate
12Emily LoHH87Certificate
12Sienna-May McMillfields87Certificate
15Josephine GrCFBL76Certificate
16Amelie DoCFBL75Certificate
17Maya Ols factor74Certificate
17Elodie SaKing Alfred's74Certificate
19Ines MuSt Christopher's50Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....