Basket

Great Yarmouth QuadKids
Great Yarmouth QuadKids - Years 6,7 & 8 (07/07/2018)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC13.30724.55612.457534.2157265
2Ryan WoRyston Runners AC14.30624.25552.497135.6459247
3Benjamin PoCity of Norwich AC14.60594.33563.015942.1070244
4Thomas O'West Norfolk AC15.10543.51402.487239.5165231
5Louis PrDereham Runners AC15.10543.39372.398133.7256228
6Kai WiDereham Runners AC14.40613.75452.487229.5449227
7Harvey FoDiss & District AC14.80573.82462.507031.2952225
8Charlie GaThetford AC15.70483.52402.596133.6856205
9Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC16.10443.40382.546630.0850198
10Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC14.90563.95493.174329.7949197
11Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.20433.50402.497122.6037191
12Riley BeRyston Runners AC16.00453.50402.546623.9039190
13George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.20433.59413.154534.8858187
14Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC17.50303.07313.154527.6246152

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Isabel SmThetford AC14.70583.83462.477327.8146223
2Holly LaWest Norfolk AC14.80574.06512.457521.8036219
3Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC14.20634.58613.025821.9736218
4Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC14.70584.06512.576323.3238210
4Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.10544.06512.556524.1640210
6Serena AkCity of Norwich AC13.80673.36372.576316.2827194
7Alicia MaThetford AC15.80473.70443.134727.5045183
8Sophie CrNone14.30623.01302.606015.1725177
9Evie GoRyston Runners AC15.70482.98292.556519.6332174
10Sophie CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.50503.50403.184213.9123155
11Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC16.50403.08313.075314.1823147
12Jessica BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC17.20332.87273.312912.6021110

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC13.3072
2Ryan WoRyston Runners AC14.3062
3Kai WiDereham Runners AC14.4061
4Benjamin PoCity of Norwich AC14.6059
5Harvey FoDiss & District AC14.8057
6Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC14.9056
7Thomas O'West Norfolk AC15.1054
7Louis PrDereham Runners AC15.1054
9Charlie GaThetford AC15.7048
10Riley BeRyston Runners AC16.0045
11Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC16.1044
12Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.2043
12George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC16.2043
14Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC17.5030

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Serena AkCity of Norwich AC13.8067
2Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC14.2063
3Sophie CrNone14.3062
4Isabel SmThetford AC14.7058
4Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC14.7058
6Holly LaWest Norfolk AC14.8057
7Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.1054
8Sophie CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC15.5050
9Evie GoRyston Runners AC15.7048
10Alicia MaThetford AC15.8047
11Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC16.5040
12Jessica BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC17.2033

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC4.5561
2Benjamin PoCity of Norwich AC4.3356
3Ryan WoRyston Runners AC4.2555
4Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC3.9549
5Harvey FoDiss & District AC3.8246
6Kai WiDereham Runners AC3.7545
7George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.5941
8Charlie GaThetford AC3.5240
8Thomas O'West Norfolk AC3.5140
8Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.5040
8Riley BeRyston Runners AC3.5040
12Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC3.4038
13Louis PrDereham Runners AC3.3937
14Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.0731

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC4.5861
2Holly LaWest Norfolk AC4.0651
2Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC4.0651
2Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC4.0651
5Isabel SmThetford AC3.8346
6Alicia MaThetford AC3.7044
7Sophie CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.5040
8Serena AkCity of Norwich AC3.3637
9Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC3.0831
10Sophie CrNone3.0130
11Evie GoRyston Runners AC2.9829
12Jessica BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.8727

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Louis PrDereham Runners AC2.3981
2Barney ClCity of Norwich AC2.4575
3Kai WiDereham Runners AC2.4872
3Thomas O'West Norfolk AC2.4872
5Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.4971
5Ryan WoRyston Runners AC2.4971
7Harvey FoDiss & District AC2.5070
8Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC2.5466
8Riley BeRyston Runners AC2.5466
10Charlie GaThetford AC2.5961
11Benjamin PoCity of Norwich AC3.0159
12George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.1545
12Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC3.1545
14Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC3.1743

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Holly LaWest Norfolk AC2.4575
2Isabel SmThetford AC2.4773
3Evie GoRyston Runners AC2.5565
3Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC2.5565
5Serena AkCity of Norwich AC2.5763
5Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC2.5763
7Sophie CrNone2.6060
8Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC3.0258
9Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC3.0753
10Alicia MaThetford AC3.1347
11Sophie CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.1842
12Jessica BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC3.3129

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Benjamin PoCity of Norwich AC42.1070
2Thomas O'West Norfolk AC39.5165
3Ryan WoRyston Runners AC35.6459
4George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC34.8858
5Barney ClCity of Norwich AC34.2157
6Louis PrDereham Runners AC33.7256
6Charlie GaThetford AC33.6856
8Harvey FoDiss & District AC31.2952
9Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC30.0850
10Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC29.7949
10Kai WiDereham Runners AC29.5449
12Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC27.6246
13Riley BeRyston Runners AC23.9039
14Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC22.6037

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Isabel SmThetford AC27.8146
2Alicia MaThetford AC27.5045
3Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC24.1640
4Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC23.3238
5Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC21.9736
5Holly LaWest Norfolk AC21.8036
7Evie GoRyston Runners AC19.6332
8Serena AkCity of Norwich AC16.2827
9Sophie CrNone15.1725
10Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC14.1823
10Sophie CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC13.9123
12Jessica BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC12.6021

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC265Gold
2Ryan WoRyston Runners AC247Silver
3Benjamin PoCity of Norwich AC244Silver
4Thomas O'West Norfolk AC231Silver
5Louis PrDereham Runners AC228Silver
6Kai WiDereham Runners AC227Silver
7Harvey FoDiss & District AC225Silver
8Charlie GaThetford AC205Silver
9Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC198Silver
10Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC197Silver
11Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC191Bronze
12Riley BeRyston Runners AC190Bronze
13George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC187Bronze
14Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC152Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Isabel SmThetford AC223Gold
2Holly LaWest Norfolk AC219Gold
3Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC218Gold
4Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC210Silver
4Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC210Gold
6Serena AkCity of Norwich AC194Silver
7Alicia MaThetford AC183Silver
8Sophie CrNone177Silver
9Evie GoRyston Runners AC174Silver
10Sophie CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC155Silver
11Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC147Bronze
12Jessica BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC110Bronze

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Barney ClCity of Norwich AC265Certificate
2Ryan WoRyston Runners AC247Certificate
3Benjamin PoCity of Norwich AC244Certificate
4Thomas O'West Norfolk AC231Certificate
5Louis PrDereham Runners AC228Certificate
6Kai WiDereham Runners AC227Certificate
7Harvey FoDiss & District AC225Certificate
8Charlie GaThetford AC205Certificate
9Charlie TuWest Norfolk AC198Certificate
10Elliot GrCity of Norwich AC197Certificate
11Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC191Certificate
12Riley BeRyston Runners AC190Certificate
13George CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC187Certificate
14Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC152Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Isabel SmThetford AC223Certificate
2Holly LaWest Norfolk AC219Certificate
3Isabelle MaCity of Norwich AC218Certificate
4Gracie DeGreat Yarmouth & District AC210Certificate
4Caitlin BeCity of Norwich AC210Certificate
6Serena AkCity of Norwich AC194Certificate
7Alicia MaThetford AC183Certificate
8Sophie CrNone177Certificate
9Evie GoRyston Runners AC174Certificate
10Sophie CrGreat Yarmouth & District AC155Certificate
11Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers AC147Certificate
12Jessica BoGreat Yarmouth & District AC110Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....