Basket

County Final
Year 5 Boys (29/06/2012)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1BURLEIGH810
2NWL783
3HINCKLEY & BOSWORTH767
4BLABY & HARBOROUGH758
5SOUTH CHARNWOOD711
6OADBY & WIGSTON700
7LANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER692
8RUTLAND661
9CROWN HILLS-EAST LEICESTER454
10MELTON & BELVOIR367

Teams

BURLEIGH

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
303DOMINIC WO12.10493.51532.106028.5057219
298SAM FR12.70433.27452.284235.5071201
304THOMAS GA12.10493.08392.234730.5061196
301OWEN TO12.10493.40502.175321.0042194
297TOM WI12.40463.26452.294128.5057189
300OLIVER PA12.70432.78292.056522.5045182
299JAMES KE12.40462.93342.264415.5031155
302MITCHEL EV11.60542.46180.00022.0044116

NWL

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
428ALEX JO12.30473.17422.195132.5065205
430LEWIS EA11.80523.17422.076322.0044201
429TRISTAIN SO12.00503.47522.383229.5059193
426MITCHELL PO12.40462.94342.115922.5045184
427HARRY EV12.20482.82302.145618.5037171
432DANIEL SA12.90412.85312.313926.5053164
425TOM PO12.90412.75282.175318.0036158

HINCKLEY & BOSWORTH

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
367HARVEY MI12.10493.51532.224826.0052202
363JOSH MA11.50553.00362.066420.0040195
362BEN PR12.10493.20432.066414.5029185
366CHARLIE SL12.70432.66252.036725.0050185
368ADAM BA11.70532.90332.195122.0044181
365KIERNAN TH12.50452.81302.165411.0022151
364ALEX SO11.70532.44180.00025.0050121
361BRANDON PY11.50552.37150.00014.002898

BLABY & HARBOROUGH

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
489CHARLEY AS12.10493.30462.224835.0070213
492PIP JA13.20383.11402.125835.0070206
490BRADLEY CR12.00502.79292.214932.5065193
496CAMERON HA14.90212.86322.214923.5047149
491BENJAMIN WH11.60543.05380.00027.0054146
493CHARLIE CO12.70432.70260.00029.0058127
494HARRY WE12.10492.82300.00022.5045124
495TOM GA12.40460.0000.00024.004894

SOUTH CHARNWOOD

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
43ETHAN OS11.60542.63241.557515.0030183
700JOSEPH WI12.40463.11402.145619.5039181
45LUCAS ME11.70532.78292.135718.5037176
48THEO NI12.20482.49192.185226.0052171
41CHARLIE HU12.70432.73272.046616.5033169
42CORY BU13.50352.53212.135722.5045158
44ED LO12.80422.47192.195118.0036148
46OWEN DE13.20382.48192.403028.5057144
47AARON KI13.50352.22102.254514.5029119

OADBY & WIGSTON

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
239BEN BA12.30472.90332.155525.5051186
236JACK MA13.50353.10402.224826.5053176
234JOSHUA JA11.80522.64242.096118.0036173
235BERTIE TU12.20482.52202.165421.5043165
238BEN CH12.80422.73272.422818.0036133
237JACK PA13.80321.87102.11598.5017118
233KEYSER RE12.30472.32130.00021.0042102

LANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
107THEO WO12.10493.20432.096119.0038191
109NKWELLE KO11.60543.05382.234722.5045184
106CHARLIE RA12.40462.92342.214916.5033162
108JACK RO12.60442.22102.046617.5035155
112ETHAN OR12.60442.03102.096118.5037152
105EUAN SM12.70432.10102.106010.0020133
111TODD RU12.80422.08102.254515.5031128
110JOSH PO13.00402.53212.561425.0050125

RUTLAND

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
554JAMES WO11.20583.17422.165420.0040194
555JACK DO12.40462.62242.294126.5053164
553HARVEY ST12.00503.01372.03670.000154
556TOM HU13.10392.58222.234720.5041149

CROWN HILLS-EAST LEICESTER

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
170ELLIOT SC13.80322.97352.313930.5061167
172MICHEL BA12.60442.44180.00024.5049111
169JERUM AG12.40462.20100.00019.003894
171LEIGGHTON GR13.50352.10100.00018.503782

MELTON & BELVOIR

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
620ELLIOT HA13.30372.30130.00028.0056106
618HARRY ST13.10392.03100.00027.0054103
619TOBY WO14.20282.50200.00020.504189
617JAMES PH15.10192.20100.00020.004069

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1DOMINIC WOBURLEIGH12.10493.51532.106028.5057219
2CHARLEY ASBLABY & HARBOROUGH12.10493.30462.224835.0070213
3PIP JABLABY & HARBOROUGH13.20383.11402.125835.0070206
4ALEX JONWL12.30473.17422.195132.5065205
5HARVEY MIHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH12.10493.51532.224826.0052202
6SAM FRBURLEIGH12.70433.27452.284235.5071201
6LEWIS EANWL11.80523.17422.076322.0044201
8THOMAS GABURLEIGH12.10493.08392.234730.5061196
9JOSH MAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH11.50553.00362.066420.0040195
10OWEN TOBURLEIGH12.10493.40502.175321.0042194
10JAMES WORUTLAND11.20583.17422.165420.0040194
12BRADLEY CRBLABY & HARBOROUGH12.00502.79292.214932.5065193
12TRISTAIN SONWL12.00503.47522.383229.5059193
14THEO WOLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER12.10493.20432.096119.0038191
15TOM WIBURLEIGH12.40463.26452.294128.5057189
16BEN BAOADBY & WIGSTON12.30472.90332.155525.5051186
17BEN PRHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH12.10493.20432.066414.5029185
17CHARLIE SLHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH12.70432.66252.036725.0050185
19NKWELLE KOLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER11.60543.05382.234722.5045184
19MITCHELL PONWL12.40462.94342.115922.5045184
21ETHAN OSSOUTH CHARNWOOD11.60542.63241.557515.0030183
22OLIVER PABURLEIGH12.70432.78292.056522.5045182
23JOSEPH WISOUTH CHARNWOOD12.40463.11402.145619.5039181
23ADAM BAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH11.70532.90332.195122.0044181
25JACK MAOADBY & WIGSTON13.50353.10402.224826.5053176
25LUCAS MESOUTH CHARNWOOD11.70532.78292.135718.5037176
27JOSHUA JAOADBY & WIGSTON11.80522.64242.096118.0036173
28HARRY EVNWL12.20482.82302.145618.5037171
28THEO NISOUTH CHARNWOOD12.20482.49192.185226.0052171
30CHARLIE HUSOUTH CHARNWOOD12.70432.73272.046616.5033169
31ELLIOT SCCROWN HILLS-EAST LEICESTER13.80322.97352.313930.5061167
32BERTIE TUOADBY & WIGSTON12.20482.52202.165421.5043165
33JACK DORUTLAND12.40462.62242.294126.5053164
33DANIEL SANWL12.90412.85312.313926.5053164
35CHARLIE RALANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER12.40462.92342.214916.5033162
36CORY BUSOUTH CHARNWOOD13.50352.53212.135722.5045158
36TOM PONWL12.90412.75282.175318.0036158
38JAMES KEBURLEIGH12.40462.93342.264415.5031155
38JACK ROLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER12.60442.22102.046617.5035155
40HARVEY STRUTLAND12.00503.01372.03670.000154
41ETHAN ORLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER12.60442.03102.096118.5037152
42KIERNAN THHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH12.50452.81302.165411.0022151
43TOM HURUTLAND13.10392.58222.234720.5041149
43CAMERON HABLABY & HARBOROUGH14.90212.86322.214923.5047149
45ED LOSOUTH CHARNWOOD12.80422.47192.195118.0036148
46BENJAMIN WHBLABY & HARBOROUGH11.60543.05380.00027.0054146
47OWEN DESOUTH CHARNWOOD13.20382.48192.403028.5057144
48BEN CHOADBY & WIGSTON12.80422.73272.422818.0036133
48EUAN SMLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER12.70432.10102.106010.0020133
50TODD RULANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER12.80422.08102.254515.5031128
51CHARLIE COBLABY & HARBOROUGH12.70432.70260.00029.0058127
52JOSH POLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER13.00402.53212.561425.0050125
53HARRY WEBLABY & HARBOROUGH12.10492.82300.00022.5045124
54ALEX SOHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH11.70532.44180.00025.0050121
55AARON KISOUTH CHARNWOOD13.50352.22102.254514.5029119
56JACK PAOADBY & WIGSTON13.80321.87102.11598.5017118
57MITCHEL EVBURLEIGH11.60542.46180.00022.0044116
58MICHEL BACROWN HILLS-EAST LEICESTER12.60442.44180.00024.5049111
59ELLIOT HAMELTON & BELVOIR 13.30372.30130.00028.0056106
60HARRY STMELTON & BELVOIR 13.10392.03100.00027.0054103
61KEYSER REOADBY & WIGSTON12.30472.32130.00021.0042102
62BRANDON PYHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH11.50552.37150.00014.002898
63JERUM AGCROWN HILLS-EAST LEICESTER12.40462.20100.00019.003894
63TOM GABLABY & HARBOROUGH12.40460.0000.00024.004894
65TOBY WOMELTON & BELVOIR 14.20282.50200.00020.504189
66LEIGGHTON GRCROWN HILLS-EAST LEICESTER13.50352.10100.00018.503782
67JAMES PHMELTON & BELVOIR 15.10192.20100.00020.004069

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1JAMES WORUTLAND11.2058
2JOSH MAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH11.5055
2BRANDON PYHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH11.5055
4NKWELLE KOLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER11.6054
4ETHAN OSSOUTH CHARNWOOD11.6054
4BENJAMIN WHBLABY & HARBOROUGH11.6054
4MITCHEL EVBURLEIGH11.6054
8ADAM BAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH11.7053
8LUCAS MESOUTH CHARNWOOD11.7053
8ALEX SOHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH11.7053
11LEWIS EANWL11.8052
11JOSHUA JAOADBY & WIGSTON11.8052
13BRADLEY CRBLABY & HARBOROUGH12.0050
13TRISTAIN SONWL12.0050
13HARVEY STRUTLAND12.0050
16DOMINIC WOBURLEIGH12.1049
16CHARLEY ASBLABY & HARBOROUGH12.1049
16HARVEY MIHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH12.1049
16THOMAS GABURLEIGH12.1049
16OWEN TOBURLEIGH12.1049

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1DOMINIC WOBURLEIGH3.5153
1HARVEY MIHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH3.5153
3TRISTAIN SONWL3.4752
4OWEN TOBURLEIGH3.4050
5CHARLEY ASBLABY & HARBOROUGH3.3046
6SAM FRBURLEIGH3.2745
6TOM WIBURLEIGH3.2645
8THEO WOLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER3.2043
8BEN PRHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH3.2043
10ALEX JONWL3.1742
10LEWIS EANWL3.1742
10JAMES WORUTLAND3.1742
13PIP JABLABY & HARBOROUGH3.1140
13JOSEPH WISOUTH CHARNWOOD3.1140
13JACK MAOADBY & WIGSTON3.1040
16THOMAS GABURLEIGH3.0839
17NKWELLE KOLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER3.0538
17BENJAMIN WHBLABY & HARBOROUGH3.0538
19HARVEY STRUTLAND3.0137
20JOSH MAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH3.0036

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1ETHAN OSSOUTH CHARNWOOD1.5575
2CHARLIE SLHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH2.0367
2HARVEY STRUTLAND2.0367
4CHARLIE HUSOUTH CHARNWOOD2.0466
4JACK ROLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER2.0466

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1SAM FRBURLEIGH35.5071
2CHARLEY ASBLABY & HARBOROUGH35.0070
2PIP JABLABY & HARBOROUGH35.0070
4ALEX JONWL32.5065
4BRADLEY CRBLABY & HARBOROUGH32.5065
6THOMAS GABURLEIGH30.5061
6ELLIOT SCCROWN HILLS-EAST LEICESTER30.5061
8TRISTAIN SONWL29.5059
9CHARLIE COBLABY & HARBOROUGH29.0058
10DOMINIC WOBURLEIGH28.5057
10TOM WIBURLEIGH28.5057
10OWEN DESOUTH CHARNWOOD28.5057
13ELLIOT HAMELTON & BELVOIR 28.0056
14BENJAMIN WHBLABY & HARBOROUGH27.0054
14HARRY STMELTON & BELVOIR 27.0054
16JACK MAOADBY & WIGSTON26.5053
16JACK DORUTLAND26.5053
16DANIEL SANWL26.5053
19HARVEY MIHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH26.0052
19THEO NISOUTH CHARNWOOD26.0052

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1DOMINIC WOBURLEIGH219Gold
2CHARLEY ASBLABY & HARBOROUGH213Gold
3PIP JABLABY & HARBOROUGH206Gold
4ALEX JONWL205Gold
5HARVEY MIHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH202Gold
6SAM FRBURLEIGH201Gold
6LEWIS EANWL201Silver
8THOMAS GABURLEIGH196Gold
9JOSH MAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH195Silver
10JAMES WORUTLAND194Silver
10OWEN TOBURLEIGH194Silver
12TRISTAIN SONWL193Gold
12BRADLEY CRBLABY & HARBOROUGH193Gold
14THEO WOLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER191Silver
15TOM WIBURLEIGH189Gold
16BEN BAOADBY & WIGSTON186Gold
17BEN PRHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH185Silver
17CHARLIE SLHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH185Silver
19NKWELLE KOLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER184Silver
19MITCHELL PONWL184Silver
21ETHAN OSSOUTH CHARNWOOD183Silver
22OLIVER PABURLEIGH182Silver
23JOSEPH WISOUTH CHARNWOOD181Silver
23ADAM BAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH181Silver
25LUCAS MESOUTH CHARNWOOD176Silver
25JACK MAOADBY & WIGSTON176Silver
27JOSHUA JAOADBY & WIGSTON173Silver
28HARRY EVNWL171Silver
28THEO NISOUTH CHARNWOOD171Gold
30CHARLIE HUSOUTH CHARNWOOD169Silver
31ELLIOT SCCROWN HILLS-EAST LEICESTER167Silver
32BERTIE TUOADBY & WIGSTON165Silver
33DANIEL SANWL164Silver
33JACK DORUTLAND164Gold
35CHARLIE RALANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER162Silver
36TOM PONWL158Silver
36CORY BUSOUTH CHARNWOOD158Silver
38JAMES KEBURLEIGH155Silver
38JACK ROLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER155Silver
40HARVEY STRUTLAND154Silver
41ETHAN ORLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER152Silver
42KIERNAN THHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH151Silver
43CAMERON HABLABY & HARBOROUGH149Silver
43TOM HURUTLAND149Silver
45ED LOSOUTH CHARNWOOD148Silver
46BENJAMIN WHBLABY & HARBOROUGH146Gold
47OWEN DESOUTH CHARNWOOD144Silver
48EUAN SMLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER133Silver
48BEN CHOADBY & WIGSTON133Silver
50TODD RULANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER128Silver
51CHARLIE COBLABY & HARBOROUGH127Gold
52JOSH POLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER125Silver
53HARRY WEBLABY & HARBOROUGH124Silver
54ALEX SOHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH121Gold
55AARON KISOUTH CHARNWOOD119Silver
56JACK PAOADBY & WIGSTON118Bronze
57MITCHEL EVBURLEIGH116Silver
58MICHEL BACROWN HILLS-EAST LEICESTER111Silver
59ELLIOT HAMELTON & BELVOIR 106Gold
60HARRY STMELTON & BELVOIR 103Gold
61KEYSER REOADBY & WIGSTON102Silver
62BRANDON PYHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH98Silver
63JERUM AGCROWN HILLS-EAST LEICESTER94Silver
63TOM GABLABY & HARBOROUGH94Bronze
65TOBY WOMELTON & BELVOIR 89Silver
66LEIGGHTON GRCROWN HILLS-EAST LEICESTER82Silver
67JAMES PHMELTON & BELVOIR 69Silver

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1DOMINIC WOBURLEIGH219Certificate
2CHARLEY ASBLABY & HARBOROUGH213Certificate
3PIP JABLABY & HARBOROUGH206Certificate
4ALEX JONWL205Certificate
5HARVEY MIHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH202Certificate
6SAM FRBURLEIGH201Certificate
6LEWIS EANWL201Certificate
8THOMAS GABURLEIGH196Certificate
9JOSH MAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH195Certificate
10JAMES WORUTLAND194Certificate
10OWEN TOBURLEIGH194Certificate
12BRADLEY CRBLABY & HARBOROUGH193Certificate
12TRISTAIN SONWL193Certificate
14THEO WOLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER191Certificate
15TOM WIBURLEIGH189Certificate
16BEN BAOADBY & WIGSTON186Certificate
17BEN PRHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH185Certificate
17CHARLIE SLHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH185Certificate
19MITCHELL PONWL184Certificate
19NKWELLE KOLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER184Certificate
21ETHAN OSSOUTH CHARNWOOD183Certificate
22OLIVER PABURLEIGH182Certificate
23JOSEPH WISOUTH CHARNWOOD181Certificate
23ADAM BAHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH181Certificate
25LUCAS MESOUTH CHARNWOOD176Certificate
25JACK MAOADBY & WIGSTON176Certificate
27JOSHUA JAOADBY & WIGSTON173Certificate
28THEO NISOUTH CHARNWOOD171Certificate
28HARRY EVNWL171Certificate
30CHARLIE HUSOUTH CHARNWOOD169Certificate
31ELLIOT SCCROWN HILLS-EAST LEICESTER167Certificate
32BERTIE TUOADBY & WIGSTON165Certificate
33DANIEL SANWL164Certificate
33JACK DORUTLAND164Certificate
35CHARLIE RALANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER162Certificate
36CORY BUSOUTH CHARNWOOD158Certificate
36TOM PONWL158Certificate
38JAMES KEBURLEIGH155Certificate
38JACK ROLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER155Certificate
40HARVEY STRUTLAND154Certificate
41ETHAN ORLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER152Certificate
42KIERNAN THHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH151Certificate
43TOM HURUTLAND149Certificate
43CAMERON HABLABY & HARBOROUGH149Certificate
45ED LOSOUTH CHARNWOOD148Certificate
46BENJAMIN WHBLABY & HARBOROUGH146Certificate
47OWEN DESOUTH CHARNWOOD144Certificate
48BEN CHOADBY & WIGSTON133Certificate
48EUAN SMLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER133Certificate
50TODD RULANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER128Certificate
51CHARLIE COBLABY & HARBOROUGH127Certificate
52JOSH POLANCASTER-WEST LEICESTER125Certificate
53HARRY WEBLABY & HARBOROUGH124Certificate
54ALEX SOHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH121Certificate
55AARON KISOUTH CHARNWOOD119Certificate
56JACK PAOADBY & WIGSTON118Certificate
57MITCHEL EVBURLEIGH116Certificate
58MICHEL BACROWN HILLS-EAST LEICESTER111Certificate
59ELLIOT HAMELTON & BELVOIR 106Certificate
60HARRY STMELTON & BELVOIR 103Certificate
61KEYSER REOADBY & WIGSTON102Certificate
62BRANDON PYHINCKLEY & BOSWORTH98Certificate
63JERUM AGCROWN HILLS-EAST LEICESTER94Certificate
63TOM GABLABY & HARBOROUGH94Certificate
65TOBY WOMELTON & BELVOIR 89Certificate
66LEIGGHTON GRCROWN HILLS-EAST LEICESTER82Certificate
67JAMES PHMELTON & BELVOIR 69Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....